8,638

Bayshore Gardens, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /76

      Est $349,262 Not Listed For Sale

      6103 Dartmouth Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6103 Dartmouth Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renne Rupp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /35

    $74,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    2431 Flamingo Blvd Unit K25, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Picture yourself enjoying morning coffee on your private second-floor balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard view with palm trees and green space. This furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers easy Florida living in a well-maintained and active 55+ community. The bright living room opens to the balcony through sliding glass doors, filling the space with

    Kathy Marlowe YOUR FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC

    2431 Flamingo Blvd Unit K25, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6033 34th St W Unit 138, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,339

    Last Listing Agent Jody Turner ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC

    6033 34th St W Unit 138, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /34

      Est $320,948 Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Cornell Rd, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6311 Cornell Rd, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,400
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Edwing SEL-FAST COASTAL COMM. REALTY

  • /22

    $49,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    312 Molokai Dr Unit 67, Bradenton, FL 34207

    This beautifully upgraded home is sure to impress. The kitchen subfloor was replaced with durable 3/4-inch plywood and finished with waterproof wood-look laminate flooring. The kitchen also features new cabinets, countertops, sink, and faucet, offering both style and functionality. The bathrooms continue with the same attractive flooring, and the main tub/shower combo includes grab bars for added

    Denise Cobb

    312 Molokai Dr Unit 67, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5933 17th St W Unit A24, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,877

    Last Listing Agent Gail Robinson BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    5933 17th St W Unit A24, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /18

      Est $111,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2139 Canal Dr Unit B33, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2139 Canal Dr Unit B33, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dion Souza SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

  • /43

    $34,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    603 63rd Ave W Unit Q10, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Located in the desirable 55+ pet-friendly community of Bayshore Windmill Village in Bradenton, FL, this completely updated home blends style, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl tile flooring, black appliances paired with crisp white cabinetry, and a stainless steel exhaust fan over a flat stovetop on the island-perfect for entertaining. The kitchen also features gorgeous

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    603 63rd Ave W Unit Q10, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5981 Hibiscus Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,789

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray LIV SARASOTA REALTY

    5981 Hibiscus Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /24

      Est $159,352 Not Listed For Sale

      6033 34th St W Unit 39, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6033 34th St W Unit 39, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,250
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pertosoff ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    2221 Orange Blossom Ln, Bradenton, FL 34207

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with an enclosed lanai has many updates and is steps to the community pool. Popcorn ceilings and carpet have been removed and it has been freshly painted. Additional updates are new interior doors, hardware, and light fixtures. A new washer and dryer and a new water heater have been installed. Kitchen and bathroom ceilings have been raised. The kitchen has been

    Cindy Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2221 Orange Blossom Ln, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $88,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5904 Palm Ln Unit C23, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,491

    Last Listing Agent Gail Robinson BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    5904 Palm Ln Unit C23, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /49

      Est $308,331 Not Listed For Sale

      6101 34th St W Unit 6E, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6101 34th St W Unit 6E, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Arters FINE PROPERTIES

  • /27

    $64,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    2319 Canal Dr Unit F26, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Great price on this one! Buy it and make it your own by adding a few personal touches. The Fourth Bayshore is a 55+ community with low fees of just $377.03 per month that includes cable and internet. This condo is perfect for the winter retreat or full-time resident looking for more affordable options. The community amenities include a nice heated pool, a very active clubhouse, shuffleboard,

    Gail Robinson BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    2319 Canal Dr Unit F26, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    608 69th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,650

    Last Listing Agent Richard Capps FINE PROPERTIES

    608 69th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /2

      Est $349,748 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Bayshore Gardens Pkwy, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2704 Bayshore Gardens Pkwy, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Walding SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

  • /2

    $100

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    5917 14th St W Unit 421, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Located in the 55+ age qualified manufactured home community of Tradewinds MHP, this previously owned 1970 home has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom at approximately 864 square feet. This home is a fixer upper's dream and needs a lot of TLC!. Plus, it has a spacious layout, great location and much more! Tradewinds MHP offers a friendly atmosphere, generously sized home sites, and streets made for strolls

    Juan Espinosa Tradewinds Mobile Home Park

    5917 14th St W Unit 421, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    408 Bryn Mawr Island, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,895

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Thompson STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC

    408 Bryn Mawr Island, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /46

      Est $112,082 Not Listed For Sale

      6064 Arlene Way, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6064 Arlene Way, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Beckert THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

  • /4

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    5302 Chateau Ln W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Calling all future Floridians. If you are ready to trade snow shovels for flip flops and long winters for sunshine and palm trees this corner lot in Chateau Village may be just what you have been looking for. Whether you want a seasonal escape from the cold or a place you can someday call home year round this lot offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. Welcome to Chateau

    Beth Beckert THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    5302 Chateau Ln W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5415 3rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,415

    Last Listing Agent Yuxsimi Gonzalez REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES

    5415 3rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /52

      Est $284,931 Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Baylor Place, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2908 Baylor Place, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jones EXIT KING REALTY

  • /68

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    6101 34th St W Unit 10H, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Come take a look at this 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms condo in Vizcaya, a Mediterranean inspired Spanish architecture condo community situated on 32 acres with 4 lakes and beautifully landscaped grounds filled with tropical palms and oaks. This unit has been updated over the years, nicely maintained and shows well. If you’re looking for a sunny condo with an open plan, high ceilings and balconies to

    Deborah Silvestrini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6101 34th St W Unit 10H, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6715 Georgia Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,394

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kartz SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    6715 Georgia Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /32

      Est $313,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 58th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1702 58th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Maguire ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC

  • /23

    $84,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1540 Pleasant Rd Unit G35, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Exceptional condo that is priced to sell. This cute condo has newer windows, a new electrical panel, a newer hot water heater, a lovely updated bathroom with a one piece tub/shower enclosure. The floors are newer wood look laminate and the walls are freshly painted. The only thing left to do here is to move right in and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle this community offers. The community

    Gail Robinson BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    1540 Pleasant Rd Unit G35, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2708 60th Avenue Terrace W Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,124

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ryals COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2708 60th Avenue Terrace W Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /41

      Est $85,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Pleasant Rd Unit A23, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1519 Pleasant Rd Unit A23, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Smith SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

  • /10

    $238,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    5807 16th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. MULTIPLE OFFERS- SEND ALL BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY 9AM FRIDAY MAY 1, 2026... AS-IS opportunity! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home with newer roof and windows — solid bones ready for your updates. Spacious layout with good natural light on a private lot. Conveniently located near State College of Florida and just minutes to Anna Maria Island beaches,

    Gail Adams WAGNER REALTY

    5807 16th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2816 Bay Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,228

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sorensen STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC

    2816 Bay Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /2

      Est $338,188 Not Listed For Sale

      5411 17th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5411 17th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Overton THE WILKINS WAY LLC

  • /26

    $24,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft

    217 55th Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in one of the area's rare all-age, pet-friendly, and Airbnb-approved communities. #217 is a 2013, 516 sq ft, 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom turnkey home that has been thoughtfully set up and lightly used as an income-producing Airbnb. Everything you see is included-just bring your overnight bag. Inside, enjoy a fully outfitted kitchen, a comfortable living room with

    Stacy Brown Florida Life Mobile Home Sales Inc

    217 55th Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3208 Vivienda Blvd Unit 50, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,893

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cuffaro MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3208 Vivienda Blvd Unit 50, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /33

      Est $288,010 Not Listed For Sale

      3312 60th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3312 60th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delbo WAGNER REALTY

  • /20

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6315 Honolulu Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Two bedroom, one and a half bath corner lot located in Hawaiian Village in Bradenton, a 55+ community! AC is a few years old! Well maintained. Hurricane safe windows and 2 sheds as well. Fridge is less than one year old. This community offers a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness room, billiards, library, etc. Pets OK! Up to two. Located near shopping! Hurry, this home will go quick! All listing

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    6315 Honolulu Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3109 Vivienda Blvd Unit 37, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,412

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Fenton,PA BRIGHT REALTY

    3109 Vivienda Blvd Unit 37, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /2

      Est $278,587 Not Listed For Sale

      3206 60th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3206 60th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Golden Michael Saunders

  • /28

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    5983 Coral Way, Bradenton, FL 34207

    Welcome to Parkway Villas, a vibrant 55+ community perfectly located in the heart of Bradenton, just minutes from the beaches, downtown Sarasota, and downtown Bradenton. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath villa offers modern comfort and easy Florida living—all within a friendly, active neighborhood.Step inside to find tastefully textured walls, neutral accent colors, and 18x18"

    David Leventhal COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5983 Coral Way, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5524 25th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,390

    Last Listing Agent Nikola Zafirovski CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    5524 25th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    • /52

      Est $355,685 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Colgate Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2416 Colgate Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Brogley KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home