2,647

Properties in ZIP Code 11709

Section Image
    • 20 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $823,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      20 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Blank Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • 26 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $838,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      26 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 9 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $766,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Kelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 6 University Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $758,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 University Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6 University Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 15 Satinwood Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $798,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Satinwood Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Satinwood Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Mansueto Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 29 Summitview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $911,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Summitview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29 Summitview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $822,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 32 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $863,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      32 Highland View Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Mateyaschuk Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 21 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $728,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eliot Lonardo Signature Premier Properties

    • 14 King Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $807,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 King Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14 King Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Kennedy Keller Williams Realty Greater

    • 3 Bayville Park Blvd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $740,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bayville Park Blvd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3 Bayville Park Blvd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarvis Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 8 Schraeder Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $885,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Schraeder Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Schraeder Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Byrne Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 14 Shore Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $755,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Shore Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Shore Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Flores Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 13 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $960,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Deegan Branch Real Estate Group

    • 15 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $782,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Michaels Signature Premier Properties

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • Last Sold Price $585,000

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Gibbons Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 14 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,205,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $743/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Farnell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 18 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $592,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      18 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 5 Whitney Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $997,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Whitney Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5 Whitney Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kasparian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 18 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,106,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      18 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,074,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 8 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,047,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Riso Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 7 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $805,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7 Hilary Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      19 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Caputo Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 20 6th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $770,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 6th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      20 6th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Riso Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 6 15th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $706,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 15th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6 15th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Balestra Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    • 20 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $608,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      20 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 23 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,093,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      23 Pine Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,998
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Scala LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • 315 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $670,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      315 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rich Branch Real Estate Group

    • 10A Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $912,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10A Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10A Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myla Borucke Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 110 A Bayville Ave Unit A, Bayville, NY 11709

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 A Bayville Ave Unit A, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      110 A Bayville Ave Unit A, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $607/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 26 Dickerson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,434,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Dickerson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      26 Dickerson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 4 Cyrus Point Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cyrus Point Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1953
      4 Cyrus Point Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $526/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 19-17 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,310,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      19-17 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19-17 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,216,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Koniecko Signature Premier Properties

  • /10

    $4,250

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 0 Sq Ft Lot

    22 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

    Amazing luxury residence directly across from the Long Island Sound. Brand new in 2020. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, gourmet kitchen with granite counters. Wood floors, central A/C, heat and vacuum. Tankless hot water heater. Private deck and elevator. Includes private parking space.

    Tim Petrou Blue Shark Realty Group Inc

    22 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709
    • 100 Shore Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shore Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      100 Shore Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $441/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Devin Sullivan Signature Premier Properties

    • 15 Oak Point Dr S, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,014,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Oak Point Dr S, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15 Oak Point Dr S, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Berman Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 17 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $2,753,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gale Barbagallo Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 10 Ridge Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $728,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Ridge Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10 Ridge Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bancroft Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 5 Laurel Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $968,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Laurel Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5 Laurel Place, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 395 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Evelina Balassanian LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • 15 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $709,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mohring Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 17 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $851,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      17 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kerin Kelly Compass Greater NY LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home