2,735

Bayville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 3 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $601,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Catapano Branch Real Estate Group

    • 24 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $607,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      24 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Fitzmaurice Lee J Smith Assoc

    • 10 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $779,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10 Garden St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Kamara Keller Williams Realty Greater

    • 57 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $998,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      57 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Regina Rogers Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 8 Jackson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $855,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Jackson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8 Jackson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allison Byrne Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 30 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $883,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      30 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 8 Cherry Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $751,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cherry Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8 Cherry Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 7 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $622,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Hickory Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,100
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Calcaterra Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Bayville Ave Unit 4, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22 Bayville Ave Unit 4, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Bayville Ave Unit 2, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22 Bayville Ave Unit 2, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Ludlam Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Ludlam Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      30 Ludlam Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Bayville Ave Unit 3, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      355 Bayville Ave Unit 3, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $1,050,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Locust Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16 Locust Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $1,035,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Wansor Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15 Wansor Ave, Bayville, NY 11709