392

Recently Sold Homes in 08008

Section Image
  • /49

    $1,775,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    109 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,469/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,075

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    109 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /37

    $1,134,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    108 Roxie Ave Unit 2, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    108 Roxie Ave Unit 2, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /53

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2904 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $985/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,301

    Last Listing Agent Gina Laird RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    2904 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • 209 W 28th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    209 W 28th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,844

    Last Listing Agent Mary Obermair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    209 W 28th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /2

    $2,195,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1078 Long Beach Blvd Unit 1, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theza Friedman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    1078 Long Beach Blvd Unit 1, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /70

    $3,850,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1049 B Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,440,421

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Ridgway Island Realty

    1049 B Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /71

    $2,950,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    712 S Atlantic Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,475,040

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    712 S Atlantic Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /55

    $2,300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 E 14th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • Studio
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $904/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,317,452

    Last Listing Agent Joy Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    17 E 14th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /67

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11410 Beach Ave Unit A, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,061/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,709,688

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Corson The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    11410 Beach Ave Unit A, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /70

    $2,995,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    21 W Webster Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,033/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,030,129

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    21 W Webster Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /65

    $2,250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    104 E 18th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $983/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,323,524

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

    104 E 18th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /50

    $1,534,525 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,778

205 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /27

    $1,455,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,093/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,060

    Last Listing Agent Lori Anderson G. Anderson Agency

    9 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /30

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2502 Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lieben Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    2502 Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /45

    $2,350,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10-B W Marshall Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,175/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mancini Mancini Realty Co. Inc.

    10-B W Marshall Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /65

    $5,633,173 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    101-E Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,397/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benee Scola Benee Scola & Company, Realtors

    101-E Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /38

    $800,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    401 Boulevard Unit 508, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    401 Boulevard Unit 508, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /78

    $3,000,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 E Burlington Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,174/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,981,082

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Migliacci Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    10 E Burlington Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /68

    $1,295,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    268 N 12th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,340

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Kunze BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    268 N 12th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /21

    $897,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    510 N Bay Ave Unit 206, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,686

    Last Listing Agent William Moreno Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    510 N Bay Ave Unit 206, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /20

    $1,850,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 E 26th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,812

    Last Listing Agent Beth Roth Places.NYC,LLC

    12 E 26th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /69

    $3,450,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8 W 3rd St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,150/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

8 W 3rd St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1810 Central Ave Unit 17, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,736

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Matson Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

    1810 Central Ave Unit 17, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /66

    $2,087,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3 Warwick Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,372/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,000

    Last Listing Agent David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    3 Warwick Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /88

    $1,760,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,078/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,351,321

    Last Listing Agent Gina Laird RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /49

    $1,375,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    605 Long Beach Blvd, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Capici HomeSmart First Advantage

    605 Long Beach Blvd, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /52

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6 W 20th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,086,633

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Garabedian Garabedian Realty Group, LLC

    6 W 20th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /62

    $3,150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,948

1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /61

    $1,805,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    295 N 7th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,993

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    295 N 7th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • 2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    $1,930,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,995,972

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Taylo-Hoenes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /74

    $2,725,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12 E 25th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,014/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,771,617

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Morrison BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    12 E 25th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /29

    $1,389,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2006 Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,150

    Last Listing Agent Joy Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    2006 Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /37

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 A E Essex Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,444/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,810,412

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Staff Christie's International Real Estate Group

    12 A E Essex Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /73

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    127 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,266/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,560,746

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Aresco BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    127 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /24

    $1,425,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6 Collier Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,444

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Freeman & Company Real Estate

    6 Collier Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /32

    $2,500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13 Anderson Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,420/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,486,112

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pietrefesa BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    13 Anderson Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /18

    $1,257,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    9708 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,939

    Last Listing Agent Karen Olsen Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    9708 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /15

    $2,050,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,031/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,068,890

    Last Listing Agent Renee M Houghton Oceanside Realty

    18 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /37

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 12, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 12, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /67

    $1,675,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4 W Joshua Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,432

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jones III BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    4 W Joshua Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home