131

Recently Sold Beach Haven West, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $699,999

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    43 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,824

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty LLC

    43 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /58

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    36 Jennie Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,899

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Erikson BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    36 Jennie Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1225 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,290,667

    Last Listing Agent Ed Haines Haines Realty, LLC

    1225 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /15

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Mary Alice Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,228

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    8 Mary Alice Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /61

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    704 Newell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,556

    Last Listing Agent James Ciampi C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    704 Newell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /21

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    152 Morton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,998

152 Morton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /58

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    917 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,459

    Last Listing Agent Brian Church Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    917 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /22

    $919,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    68 Patrick Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,860

68 Patrick Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /29

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    48 Gregg Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,679

    Last Listing Agent Holly Macpherson Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    48 Gregg Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /44

    $980,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    52 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,254

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    52 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /27

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    237 Timberlake Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,180

    Last Listing Agent Scott McSorley Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    237 Timberlake Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /76

    $1,034,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    36 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,424

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Downey C21/ Action Plus Realty

    36 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /13

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    52 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,385

52 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /12

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    247 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,764

247 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /45

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1195 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,952

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Blanco Christie's International Real Estate Group

    1195 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /6

    $1,849,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    24 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary Finelli The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    24 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7 Jeri Ann Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $928/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,887

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    7 Jeri Ann Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /35

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1192 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,955

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nugent Red Door Real Estate,LLC

    1192 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /45

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1867 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,111

    Last Listing Agent Brian MacFarlane BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    1867 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1187 Beach Haven West Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,160

1187 Beach Haven West Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1101 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,156

1101 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    275 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,540

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Maines EXP Realty, LLC

    275 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 Peggy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,616

    Last Listing Agent Carol Calamari The Agency Rutherford

    12 Peggy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • 8 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    $819,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,323

    Last Listing Agent Susan Haley Bonner JERSEY PROPERTY GROUP REALTY

    8 Joy Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /67

    $1,260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    124 Lee Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,910

    Last Listing Agent Donald Blahut The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    124 Lee Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /51

    $1,725,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    63 Andrew Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,491

    Last Listing Agent Alan Simonides Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    63 Andrew Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /56

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    43 Lawrence Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,974

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    43 Lawrence Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /13

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Evelyn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,981

105 Evelyn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /13

    $675,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    23 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,076

23 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /11

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    218 Jeremy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,765

218 Jeremy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /11

    $639,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 Alan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,963

113 Alan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    927 Beach Haven Blvd W, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Stark Christie's Int'l RE Group

    927 Beach Haven Blvd W, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Charles Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,433

    Last Listing Agent Bridgit Romano Van Dyk Group

    11 Charles Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /17

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    105 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,311

105 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /86

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    137 Anita Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,965

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty LLC

    137 Anita Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /18

    $1,401,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    240 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,245

240 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /66

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1181 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $804/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,842

    Last Listing Agent Alan Simonides Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    1181 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /95

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    396 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,236,654

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    396 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /47

    $1,230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    78 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,171

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    78 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /57

    $839,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24 Dorothy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,077

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rozell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    24 Dorothy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home