2

Bear River, WY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    300 N Deer Mountain Rd, Bear River, WY 82930

    This 1-acre residential development parcel in Bear River, Wyoming offers an excellent opportunity for a custom home or future residential development. Set in a quiet, scenic area, the property provides ample space for thoughtful site planning while maintaining a peaceful, rural feel. The location offers convenient access to nearby services and outdoor recreation, making it ideal for owner-users

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie Mae McCoy

    Keller Williams Realty Western Trails

    (307) 284-3298

    300 N Deer Mountain Rd, Bear River, WY 82930
  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 101.16 Acres
    • $1,285 per Acre

    1 County Road 173, Bear River, WY 82930

    Escape the noise, and answer the call of the wild on this sprawling 100+ acre recreational paradise! Whether you're dreaming of an off-grid cabin, a hunting retreat, a weekend escape, or just a place where your nearest neighbor is a confused elk, this property delivers freedom in every direction. Packed with endless opportunities for outdoor adventure, this land is perfect for hunting, hiking,

    Britany Erickson Coldwell Banker Preferred Realty

    1 County Road 173, Bear River, WY 82930
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home