5,847

Beatrice, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $191,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    808 Garfield St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Looking for a home with a LOT of space on a huge lot in a nice neighborhood? This home has a spacious 2,300 finished square feet! The lot is nearly half an acre. Lots of room to add a shop behind the house. There is a tremendous amount of natural light throughout this entire home. Walk in and find fantastic space for entertaining in the living room and formal dining room. The kitchen is adorable.

    Agent Photo

    Krista Wiedel

    Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    (402) 520-6731

    808 Garfield St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /20

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    527 Irving St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Welcome to Heartland Flats Beatrice where youll find sophistication fit for any Nebraskan. In our finely crafted community youll enjoy high end appliances, in-home washers and dryers, open floor plans, and extraordinary finishes. Our modern amenities offer incredible convenience and our utility bundling saves you money. We know youll enjoy living with us here at Heartland Flats Beatrice.

    Heartland Flats

    (402) 251-2547

    527 Irving St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1124 Garfield St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,313

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zarybnicky Homestead Land Company Inc

    1124 Garfield St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /58

      Est $251,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Paddock Ln, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1302 Paddock Ln, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

  • /32

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1722 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Beautiful, large corner lot in northeast Beatrice neighborhood! Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home! Enjoy spacious bedrooms with double closets. Informal dining with exterior doors located off the kitchen. Downstairs you will find a unique bar in the vast family room! A non-conforming room with no closet could be transformed to a 4th bedroom with the addition of an egress window. A 3/4 bath

    Agent Photo

    Krista Wiedel

    Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    (402) 645-4287

    1722 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /8

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    301 Crest Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Property Id: 2094571These brand new construction villas are ready for renters! There is included washer/dryer, walk-in primary closet, attached garage, pets allowed, and more. Call Vanessa at for questions and availability.

    (402) 251-2819

    301 Crest Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /66

    $375,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6116 W State Highway 4, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,975

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pierce eXp Realty LLC

    6116 W State Highway 4, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /46

      Est $187,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Hillcrest St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2212 Hillcrest St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Sedam SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /18

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1611 N Ashland Ave, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Situated on a spacious .32-acre lot, this property offers comfortable living with an open-concept layout connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath, this home provides both functionality and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck overlooking

    Agent Photo

    Emma Gonzales

    Capitol Realty

    (402) 543-3829

    1611 N Ashland Ave, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /25

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • 3Bed 2Bath with 3 Stall Garage!

    1215 N 10th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    *Property manager is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Nebraska* Do not miss out on this three bedroom, two bathroom and three stall garage in Beatrice! This "Dutch Colonial Revival" style home offers spacious bedrooms and living areas with tall ceilings and tons of charm. Galley kitchen with all the appliances included. Office space or sun room off of the living room with an open deck

    1215 N 10th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /57

    $475,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26855 SW 89th Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,209

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schneider Keller Williams Lincoln

    26855 SW 89th Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /15

      Est $133,722 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1020 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /54

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    1703 S 2nd St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    This spacious walkout ranch offers room to spread out, settle in, and truly feel at home. The main floor features 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with a 3/4 bath, plus a second full bath, a comfortable living room, cozy family room, kitchen, dining area, and main floor laundry. The walkout basement gives you even more space to enjoy with a large family room, toy room, rec area,

    Agent Photo

    Reina Day

    REMAX Concepts

    (402) 448-4106

    1703 S 2nd St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /4

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • 2 bed House for Rent in Beatrice, Available Now!

    1212 Elk St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Available for rent now: This cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom house is ready for your enjoyment. It includes extra nonconforming space in the basement as well as laundry. The front porch has a covered deck perfect for sitting out and enjoying the morning or evenings. You'll love spending time out in the large green backyard and the oversized garage with electricity and alley access. This bungalow style

    1212 Elk St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /72

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    440 N 5th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,573

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oehm Nebraska Realty

    440 N 5th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /36

      Est $264,447 Not Listed For Sale

      30001 U S 77, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      30001 U S 77, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Zimmerman Wood Bros Realty

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $76,190 per Acre

    TBD Eastside Blvd, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Commercial lot in growing east Beatrice location. Close to new elementary school and high school. Great office location with high visibility from Hwy 136. The tract is located between other newer office buildings with a cul de sac entrance. Sewer and water are located at the edge of the property. Available for immediate possession.

    Agent Photo

    Krista Wiedel

    Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    (402) 787-4182

    TBD Eastside Blvd, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bd 1 Ba House in Beatrice Available in June!

    1023 Bell St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Come see this charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom house! Some features include washer/dryer hookups, a large yard on a corner lot, and abundant living space. Call or text Amy today to set up your showing!

    1023 Bell St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    815 N 16th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,990

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zimmerman Woods Bros Realty

    815 N 16th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /42

      Est $257,445 Not Listed For Sale

      728 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Agena Burrows Tracts Real Estate

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    0 S 25th St Unit Lot 6 22325512, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Perfect location for your new house. It is situated on the edge of town in Beatrice. It is in a great neighborhood, with new construction. Already platted with water and sewer at the curb. Just waiting for you to build your new home.

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Kracke

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    (402) 251-2353

    0 S 25th St Unit Lot 6 22325512, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /11

    $150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1902 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,069

1902 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /24

      Est $327,422 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N 26th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      818 N 26th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Bruns United Country First State RE

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $146,154 per Acre

    0 S 25 St Unit Lot 17 22325514, Beatrice, NE 68310

    This excellent tract of land is located on the edge of Beatrice. Already platted with water and sewer at the curb. Located in a great neighborhood with new construction.

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Kracke

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    (402) 251-2243

    0 S 25 St Unit Lot 17 22325514, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /62

    $132,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    401 N 13th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,114

    Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

    401 N 13th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Lake View Ln, Beatrice, NE 68310

      1370 Lake View Ln, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alec Cromer Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /32

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    1616 Jefferson St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering comfort, space, and easy living! Step inside to a cozy and bright layout featuring an updated kitchen with abundant cabinetry, modern backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Three bedrooms on main floor provides plenty of options (think office, sewing, or craft room). You’ll appreciate the roomy and functional lower level with a fun

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Kracke

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    (402) 526-1329

    1616 Jefferson St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /40

    $289,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1718 Sara Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,027

    Last Listing Agent Tara Woltemath Hartig Real Estate LLC

    1718 Sara Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /13

      Est $152,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 E Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1208 E Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denny Hartig Hartig Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1304 S 4th Ave, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Welcome home to space, updates, & a great location in Beatrice’s quiet Belvidere area! This well-maintained tri-level home offers the room you’ve been looking for with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, + multiple living spaces to spread out & enjoy. Step inside to find all new paint & flooring throughout, giving the home a fresh, clean feel from top to bottom. The main level features a living room with

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Kracke

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    (402) 783-8702

    1304 S 4th Ave, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /53

    $163,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1601 Market St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,420

    Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

    1601 Market St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /29

      Est $113,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Bell St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1213 Bell St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Garner HOME Real Estate

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $112,245 per Acre

    TBD Eastside Blvd, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Commercial lot in growing east Beatrice location. Close to new elementary school and high school.

    Agent Photo

    Krista Wiedel

    Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    (402) 621-5681

    TBD Eastside Blvd, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /28

    $197,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1700 N 18th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,586

    Last Listing Agent Pat Ohmberger HOME Real Estate

    1700 N 18th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /6

      Est $258,523 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Garden St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      635 Garden St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Behrens Homestead Land Company Inc

  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $145,522 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Great visible Highway 136 frontage near U-Stop and Beatrice High School! Bike/Walking trail on the north side of the property. 15" Storm Sewer and 6" Sanitary Sewer already in place. 3 phase Power and Water across the street.

    Agent Photo

    Krista Wiedel

    Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    (402) 780-8781

    TBD Tbd, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2403 Elk St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,475

    Last Listing Agent Jon Whitaker Brokers of Real Estate

    2403 Elk St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /27

      Est $254,525 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Wakefield Dr Unit 407, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      405 Wakefield Dr Unit 407, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Wiese Flowing Springs Realty

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    0 S 25th St Unit Lot 7 22325513, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Nice lot on the edge of town in Beatrice. Located in a great neighborhood, and in a new construction area. It has already been platted with water and sewer at the curb. Perfect location for your new home.

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Kracke

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    (402) 251-2829

    0 S 25th St Unit Lot 7 22325513, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    700 Bismark St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,995

    Last Listing Agent Shane Baker Evolve Realty

    700 Bismark St, Beatrice, NE 68310

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Beatrice, NE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$192,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$239,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$115
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$209,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home