22,477

Beaufort County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $266,500

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    301 River Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    Charming brick ranch in charming Washington Park. This single story 2 bedroom, 1 bath offers a large kitchen, family room, and large additional living space, laundry room, fenced backyard, fire pit. Tucked in a wonderful neighborhood that offers community waterfront access, park, tennis and pickle ball courts. New windows, new panel box, new sidewalk, remodeled bathroom. Wired backyard shed to

    Elizabeth Wilder United Country Respess Real Estate

    301 River Rd, Washington, NC 27889
  • /11

    $38,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22469 N Carolina 33, Aurora, NC 27806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLA JAI OLLISON Jai & Company Realty

    22469 N Carolina 33, Aurora, NC 27806
    • /47

      Est $321,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Latham St, Belhaven, NC 27810

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      850 Latham St, Belhaven, NC 27810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Lancaster eXp Realty

  • /20

    $159,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $361,364 per Acre

    Lot 10&11 Driftwood Dr, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

    MILLION DOLLAR VIEWS!!!Imagine waking up every day to this fabulous view of the Pamlico River. Build your custom dream home on the last 2 vacant adjoining lots on the river at Crystal Beach where you can enjoy dolphin watching, boat watching, sunsets and sunrises daily. This lot is .44 of an acre with a meticulously built bulkhead and 100 feet of your very own private sandy beach (depending

    Tarrah Joyner Keller Williams Realty Points East

    Lot 10&11 Driftwood Dr, Blounts Creek, NC 27814
  • /23

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lots12 &13 Sabre Pointe, Bath, NC 27808

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $47,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Kenefick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    Lots12 &13 Sabre Pointe, Bath, NC 27808
    • /17

      Est $324,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Swindell Rd, Pantego, NC 27860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      105 Swindell Rd, Pantego, NC 27860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Smith ENC Pirate Realty Belhaven - Allen Tate

  • /23

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    325 Winterberry, Washington, NC 27889

    Build Your Dream Home in Cypress Shores! Discover the perfect place to call home in the beautiful waterfront community of Cypress Shores in Washington, NC. This 0.36-acre lot offers the ideal setting to create your dream coastal retreat, surrounded by the natural beauty and peaceful atmosphere. Enjoy all that Cypress Shores has to offer — including access to a community marina, perfect for

    Jackson Broadway eXp Realty

    325 Winterberry, Washington, NC 27889
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1683 Sparrow Bay Rd, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Smith The Rich Company

    1683 Sparrow Bay Rd, Blounts Creek, NC 27814
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Seed Tick Neck Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1902
      1503 Seed Tick Neck Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Van Staalduinen United Country Respess Real Estate

  • /53

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft

    3093 Whichards Beach Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    Nestled along a protected canal that flows directly into the storied Pamlico River, this stunning three-story waterfront retreat in the coveted Beaufort Pointe neighborhood offers a rare blend of boating lifestyle and luxury living all just minutes from the charming historic district of Washington, NC. From the moment you arrive, the elevated coastal architecture commands attention, a striking

    Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    3093 Whichards Beach Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817
  • /16

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Latham Cedar Unit 100518677, Belhaven, NC 27810

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarvill Rich Company-Bath Branch

    0 Latham Cedar Unit 100518677, Belhaven, NC 27810
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Wilkinson Station Rd, Pantego, NC 27860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      191 Wilkinson Station Rd, Pantego, NC 27860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Allen Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /14

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $4,000,000 per Acre

    516 Front St, Washington, NC 27889

    Final Phase Waterview Homesite in Moss Landing The final phase of Moss Landing in Washington, NC is rapidly building out, with over 60% of homesites sold and limited opportunities remaining. Lot 36 is a build-ready waterview homesite offering a protected view corridor down the Pamlico River across the community park. Just steps from the neighborhood boardwalk, the homesite offers a rare level of

    James Morris Beacon Street Realty LLC

    516 Front St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /7

    $63,277

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 37 Windy, Belhaven, NC 27810

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $27,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Atkins II Experience Realty-Waterfront Professionals

    Lot 37 Windy, Belhaven, NC 27810
    • /39

      Est $233,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Yeatesville Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      178 Yeatesville Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Evans Century 21 The Realty Group Washington

  • /32

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    267 S 6th St, Aurora, NC 27806

    4 BEDROOM HOME - 4 Bedroom home in Aurora on 6th Street. Includes a 24' X 27' carport and a 16' X 16' Work Shop with a 14' X 16' lean to Shelter. Also includes a 16' X 16' upstairs room with loft. This unique room could be used for an office, storage. Playhouse or ?This is an extra large lot 1.21 acres and could possibly be subdivided.Has extra nice Kitchen Cabinets and Appliances,

    KEN STILLEY AURORA / SOUTHSIDE REAL ESTATE

    267 S 6th St, Aurora, NC 27806
  • /14

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Spinnaker Rd Unit 100502166, Belhaven, NC 27810

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Blackman Whitley Realty Team LLC

    0 Spinnaker Rd Unit 100502166, Belhaven, NC 27810
    • /39

      Est $437,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Bayview Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1551 Bayview Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarvill Seabird Realty

  • /49

    $895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    107 S Main St, Bath, NC 27808

    WATERFRONT on the historic Town of Bath! Enjoy the views from your porch hot tub or pier. An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of the town's rich history and stunning waterfront. This charming property is perfectly suited for both an investment or a primary residence, offering breathtaking water views and a prime location. This home is a must-see. Four bedrooms on the top floor showcase

    Elizabeth Wilder United Country Respess Real Estate

    107 S Main St, Bath, NC 27808
  • /61

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    504 Potomac Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,459

    Last Listing Agent Sybil Kirkner eXp Realty

    504 Potomac Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817
    • /86

      Est $465,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Bayview Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1541 Bayview Rd, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

  • /34

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    111 Forecastle Ct, Washington, NC 27889

    Welcome to the wonderful, carefree lifestyle offered at Pamlico Plantation! Located in a private, gated subdivision in Washington, NC, this beautiful, well maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers breathtaking views of Broad Creek and the Pamlico River. Nestled in one of Eastern North Carolina's most desirable waterfront communities, this home is perfect for full-time living or a ''lock and

    Debra Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    111 Forecastle Ct, Washington, NC 27889
  • /126

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    207 Pamlico Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,088

    Last Listing Agent Sybil Kirkner eXp Realty

    207 Pamlico Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817
    • /48

      Est $531,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Queen Anne Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      456 Queen Anne Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hill Keller Williams Inner Banks

  • /40

    $329,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    622 Lennington Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    Welcome to 622 Lennington Lane in Washington, a beautifully renovated home nestled in an established neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and flexible living space. Step inside to a fresh, updated interior featuring new paint throughout, stylish LVP flooring, brand-new carpet, and updated lighting fixtures that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is move-in

    Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

    622 Lennington Ln, Washington, NC 27889
  • /54

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36 Inlet Way, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Smith The Rich Company

    36 Inlet Way, Chocowinity, NC 27817
    • /47

      Est $317,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Croatan Ave, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      53 Croatan Ave, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydie Jennings The Rich Company

  • /3

    $15,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $3,319 per Acre

    0 US 17 S Unit 100548235, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    Prime opportunity to own 4.52 acres of unrestricted land in Beaufort County with excellent road frontage and consistent pass-by traffic, offering strong visibility and accessibility. This fully wooded parcel presents an attractive option for investment or permitted uses that benefit from exposure. LAND DOES NOT PERC

    Matthew Murphy River Ridge Realty Inc

    0 US 17 S Unit 100548235, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    130 Gambit Ct, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $48,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 623 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Thad Roberts United Country Respess Real Estate

    130 Gambit Ct, Washington, NC 27889
    • /55

      Est $727,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Kirby Grange Ave, Bath, NC 27808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      450 Kirby Grange Ave, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Carman Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    1635 Horse Pen Swamp Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    Enjoy peaceful country living with convenience close at hand at this spacious single-level home situated on approximately 0.75 acres in Beaufort County. Offering over 2,000 square feet, this property provides room to spread out both indoors and out, with a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features one-level living, making it accessible and functional, while the

    Elizabeth Wilder United Country Respess Real Estate

    1635 Horse Pen Swamp Rd, Washington, NC 27889
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    306 Crown Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Shackelford Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    306 Crown Dr, Washington, NC 27889
    • /53

      Est $448,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Mill Creek Ln, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      241 Mill Creek Ln, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Selby Rich Company-Bath Branch

  • /65

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft

    104 York Ct, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    Step into this open, spacious living home custom-designed and built for comfort, style and entertaining. It is located in a cul-de-sac on .9 acres of professionally landscaped gardens in the highly desirable waterfront and golfing community of Cypress Landing. The original owners have lovingly maintained and updated this home throughout so all you need to do is MOVE IN! A new roof; newer HVAC/Gas

    Sybil Kirkner eXp Realty

    104 York Ct, Chocowinity, NC 27817
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 11 Wood Duck Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Barcenas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    Lot 11 Wood Duck Rd, Washington, NC 27889
    • /43

      Est $395,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Mixon Creek Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      875 Mixon Creek Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Ricks Ricks Realty Group & Consulting, LLC

  • /70

    $899,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    314 Sunnyside Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    Riverfront charmer on the Pamlico! Built in 1950, this home is the place for making memories. Pier, bulkhead, and a fantastic front porch are just a few of the things that make this home so special. It would be great for a full time residence or getaway.

    Elizabeth Wilder United Country Respess Real Estate

    314 Sunnyside Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /81

    $432,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    204 Washington Harbor, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,728

    Last Listing Agent Lydie Jennings eXp Realty

    204 Washington Harbor, Washington, NC 27889
    • /30

      Est $476,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      6073 Free Union Church Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6073 Free Union Church Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Tunstall The Rich Company

  • /55

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    202 Haven Way S, Washington, NC 27889

    Make your best offer! If you've been searching for the kind of space you simply don't find in newer homes, this one delivers. Designed with room to spread out, this expansive home sits on a level one-acre lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths--including two ensuites, perfect for a large household or shared living.Inside, you'll find an abundance of living space with three

    Beth Black Byrd Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    202 Haven Way S, Washington, NC 27889

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home