29

Recently Sold Homes in 77701

Section Image
  • /22

    $92,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1195 Madison Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,023

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA FLANAGAN Connect Realty.com

    1195 Madison Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /14

    $108,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    430 Flowers St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,069

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Matthews redKorr Realty LLC

    430 Flowers St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /18

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    899 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,813

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY TINKLE Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    899 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /15

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3042 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,969

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    3042 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /6

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2335 Avenue B, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,971

    Last Listing Agent Telisha Doss TAS Realty Group

    2335 Avenue B, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /14

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1950 Harrison St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,867

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1950 Harrison St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /9

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1045 Miller St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,664

    Last Listing Agent Johana Quijano Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1045 Miller St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /15

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3051 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,201

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    3051 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /8

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1610 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,108

    Last Listing Agent TOYA SENNET

    1610 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /19

    $144,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    485 Neicy St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,153

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA FLANAGAN Connect Realty.com

    485 Neicy St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /22

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2370 Orange St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,692

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lopategui Nino Properties

    2370 Orange St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /10

    $123,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2437 Avenue F, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,402

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gomez Dalton Wade Inc

    2437 Avenue F, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1348 Johns St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,999

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Obey Dalton Wade Inc

    1348 Johns St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /22

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1395 Avenue A, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,970

    Last Listing Agent David Brown David Brown Properties

    1395 Avenue A, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /16

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3044 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,842

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    3044 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /8

    $14,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1098 Fulton St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $46,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guzman RE/MAX Universal

    1098 Fulton St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /8

    $34,300 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    969 Forrest St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,106

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Martinez Diamond Crest Realty

    969 Forrest St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2370 Rockwell Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    2370 Rockwell Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /33

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2100 Angelina St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,285

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    2100 Angelina St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /34

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2450 Columbia St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,749

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Amlalo Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2450 Columbia St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /13

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3046 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,875

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    3046 W Crockett St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /39

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    450 Jackson St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,993

    Last Listing Agent Etha Eglin Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    450 Jackson St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /34

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3280 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,978

    Last Listing Agent Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    3280 Cartwright St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /41

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1075 Miller St, Beaumont, TX 77705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,281

1075 Miller St, Beaumont, TX 77705
  • /35

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2335 Neches St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,596

    Last Listing Agent Nury Ivonne Ruiz JLA Realty

    2335 Neches St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /8

    $8,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1130 Houston St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $52,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent LaJonda McCoy RE/MAX Go

    1130 Houston St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2241 Liberty Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • Land
    • 6,699 Sq Ft
    • $65,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,500

    Last Listing Agent Yuliia Lazorenko JLA Realty

    2241 Liberty Ave, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2875 Goliad St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $93,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,428

    Last Listing Agent Telisha Doss TAS Realty Group

    2875 Goliad St, Beaumont, TX 77701
  • /22

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2735 Franklin St, Beaumont, TX 77701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,056

    Last Listing Agent Dan Good Crimson Realty

    2735 Franklin St, Beaumont, TX 77701
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home