8

Recently Sold Homes in 77702

Section Image
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2320 Rusk St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,197

    Last Listing Agent Jane Champagne Realty Texas LLC

    2320 Rusk St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2660 Long St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,200

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

    2660 Long St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /23

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2444 Broadway St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,972

    Last Listing Agent JULIE EDSON JLA Realty

    2444 Broadway St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /30

    $169,997 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2630 Ashley St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,732

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lane NB Elite Realty

    2630 Ashley St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /32

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2552 Liberty Ave, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,408

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Scarborough Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2552 Liberty Ave, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /25

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2630 Evalon St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,909

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    2630 Evalon St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2965 South St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $46,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,968

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    2965 South St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /33

    $980,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2550 Ashley St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 689 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,330

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Todd RE/MAX ONE

    2550 Ashley St, Beaumont, TX 77702
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home