17

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 25813

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 7.38 Acres
    • $9,485 per Acre

    0 Orchard Hill Rd, Beaver, WV 25813

    A little over 7 acres of beautiful West Virginia land — close to schools, shopping, and restaurants. Don't let this slice of Almost Heaven pass you by!

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Rasmussen/ Sarah Peters

    RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

    (304) 249-9365

    0 Orchard Hill Rd, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 19,906 Sq Ft
    • $43,764 per Acre

    1097 Edward Dr Unit 12, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    This wooded lot is almost 1/2 an acre and has an area of common property in the rear for added privacy. Lot is situated across the street from #15 on the Stonehaven golf course and the cart path is just up the street. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    1097 Edward Dr Unit 12, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /7

    $23,950

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $22,383 per Acre

    0, Beaver, WV 25813

    Nestled in the scenic hills of Raleigh County, this beautiful wooded property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, cabin, private retreat, or a great short-term investment opportunity. Located on a quiet dead-end street, this property provides privacy and peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently close to everyday amenities.(div)Directly across the road from Little

    Kristen Shrewsbury ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    0, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /6

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $24,488 per Acre

    2315 Grandview Rd, Beaver, WV 25813

    +/- 12.21 acres ready for investment and development along Interstate 64 and Grandview Rd Exit.

    Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    2315 Grandview Rd, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    360 Edward Dr Unit 5, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    Beautiful level lot located in one of Southern West Virginia's most desirable developments! Situated on the corner of the block, this property offers a prime setting with added curb appeal and an excellent homesite location. Just steps from Glade Springs Resort's Stonehaven Golf Course, this is the ideal setting to build your dream home while also being able to enjoy access to Glade Springs'

    Neil Rakes EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    360 Edward Dr Unit 5, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /8

    $500

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $1,163 per Acre

    133 Mary's Trail, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    Flat, wooded lot in Glade Springs Resort! This lot is located in walking distance to the Woodhaven Clubhouse member pool, fitness center, and restaurant and just across the street from the golf course. Sitting in a cul-de-sac that has not been developed yet, this could be your private scenic residence! No trailers, double wides, or modular homes allowed. Monthly POA fee of $160.90 applies.

    Bailey Lilly Zaferatos Real Estate

    133 Mary's Trail, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /20

    $600

    • Land
    • 12,806 Sq Ft
    • $2,041 per Acre

    0 Branchwood Ln Unit 86734, Daniels, WV 25832

    Nice, wooded lot in Glade Springs. This area has little development and would be great for a scenic and private residence with access to all the amenities the Resort has to offer. No trailers, double wides, or Modular homes. Monthly POA fee of $160.90 applies.

    Bailey Lilly Zaferatos Real Estate

    0 Branchwood Ln Unit 86734, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 27,094 Sq Ft
    • $12,862 per Acre

    126 Mary's Trail Unit 4, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    This lot is a short distance to the Woodhaven Community Center with outdoor pool, tennis court and exercise room. Located in a small cul de sac. Lot is over 1/2 an acre! Monthly POA fees and building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    126 Mary's Trail Unit 4, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    281 Ritter Dr, Beaver, WV 25813

    Seller is motivated. Discover a rare opportunity to own beautiful creek front land with unbeatable accessibility and potential. This unique property sits directly on a well-traveled main road, offering excellent visibility, easy access, and a peaceful natural setting, perfect for future development.

    Brian Brown, REALTOR TRANSCEND REALTY

    281 Ritter Dr, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    159 Edward Dr Unit 18, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    Great price on this golf lot. Gently sloping lot on the fairway of #18 of the Stonehaven course with almost 100' of golf frontage. Common property to the left for added privacy. Lot is partially cleared. A short walk to the clubhouse. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    159 Edward Dr Unit 18, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /5

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    118 Maplewood Ln, Beaver, WV 25813

    Beautiful, level approx 9 Acre building lot Located just off I-64 at Airport Exit. 3 parcel tract currently Zoned Residential/Farm. Adjacent property recently sold and owner was able to get conditional use permit from County for a Non/Residential Building. Barm and Small house have no value. Pond on property. Ideal location for Subdivision, Church, or possible office. Easy Access to Airport and

    Carol H. Pugh WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    118 Maplewood Ln, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /2

    $4,999

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $9,998 per Acre

    1041-1051 Edward Dr, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    Rare opportunity to own two adjacent lots totaling 0.50 acres in the desirable Uplands subdivision of Glade Springs Resort. Situated directly on the golf course, these wooded lots offer exceptional views and privacy in a peaceful cul-de-sac setting. Enjoy resort living with access to golf, tennis, pools, fitness center, and more (membership required). Whether building now or investing for the

    Ari Gold

    1041-1051 Edward Dr, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    0 Old Crow Rd, Beaver, WV 25813

    Two lots totaling .5 acres off of Old Crow Rd. Utilities available, multiple uses, previous home site.

    Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    0 Old Crow Rd, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /10

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 17,641 Sq Ft
    • $81,481 per Acre

    0 3rd St, Beaver, WV 25813

    Beautiful Cleared Lot Near - Build Your Dream Home! This level and cleared 0.405-acre lot is the perfect home site, offering an ideal blend of convenience and recreation. All utilities are available, making it easy to start building right away. Nestled in a scenic location near Winterplace Ski Resort, Grandview State Park, and the New River Gorge National Park, this property is a gateway to

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    0 3rd St, Beaver, WV 25813
  • /2

    $3,990

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $13,759 per Acre

    254 Edward Dr, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    Enjoy the resort lifestyle in Glade Springs! This 0.29-acre lot is ideally located near Gold Court and overlooks the golf course just steps away. Part of the prestigious Kingsglade subdivision, this wooded parcel offers the perfect setting for your dream home or investment. Glade Springs is a gated, amenity-rich community with golf, tennis, pools, fitness center, dining, and more (membership fees

    Ari Gold

    254 Edward Dr, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /2

    $2,999

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $6,381 per Acre

    179 Branchwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

    Own a piece of beautiful Glade Springs Resort! This 0.47-acre lot sits in a gated golf community with access to amenities including three championship golf courses, fitness center, pools, spa, tennis, dining, and more (membership fees may apply). Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Beckley and 20 minutes from Winterplace Ski Resort. Sold as-is with a quitclaim deed. Buyer to verify utility

    Ari Gold

    179 Branchwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /8

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 8.45 Acres
    • $23,553 per Acre

    0 Stonewall Rd, Piney View, WV 25801

    8.449ac of Beautiful Cleared Property!! Conveniently located!! Build your Dream Home, Start a Mini Farm, Develop... The Possibilities are Endless!!

    Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    0 Stonewall Rd, Piney View, WV 25801
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home