21,137

Bedford County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 60, Claysburg, PA 16625

    This is considered the Little Valley Area, which is more secluded and with tremendous views. The opportunity is here to own land at Blue Knob Resort. Lots at Blue Knob Resort are in a 4 seasons Ski Resort community, which includes access to indoor/outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis courts, golf course, and all the blue knob state park hiking/biking trails and amenities. The Blue Knob bar and grill

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 628-8197

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 60, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /38

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    104 Woodside St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Diehl Charis Realty Group Bedford

    104 Woodside St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /63

      Est $173,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Mountain St, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      204 Mountain St, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /45

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    147 Pine St, Hyndman, PA 15545

    Nice split level home on a large corner lot in Hyndman. Situated on 7 lots, this home offers 3 bedrooms, and space to grow. The basement is set up for an apartment, primary bedroom or a suite. The basement has its own private entrance. The dinning room is off the kitchen and has French doors that lead to the back yard. The attached 2 car garage and breezeway make carrying in grocery easier. The

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 212-9507

    147 Pine St, Hyndman, PA 15545
  • /8

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    153 George St, Hyndman, PA 15545

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Imgrund Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    153 George St, Hyndman, PA 15545
    • /42

      Est $272,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1241 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /41

    $222,000

    $78K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    790 Echo Vale Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    Beautiful well maintained home in Bedford Borough. This home has an eat in kitchen, living room, and laundry all on main level with an additional great room on lower level. A private back porch over looks the fenced-in, nicely manicured back yard. It comes with a shed for extra storage for lawncare equipment., work shop or craft area. Plenty of room for a garden or raised flower beds. Close

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 447-8029

    790 Echo Vale Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /81

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    165 Hummingbird Ln, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,374

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    165 Hummingbird Ln, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /59

      Est $491,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2174 Woodbury Pike, Loysburg, PA 16659

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2174 Woodbury Pike, Loysburg, PA 16659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /54

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    10314 Hyndman Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    If you've been looking for a home in the country with room to breathe and updates already done -- this might be the one. This sweet ranch-style home sits on just under half an acre (0.446 acres) and offers easy one-floor living with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. 1/2 Bath in the Basement. The setting gives you that peaceful, country feel while still being convenient to Bedford. The sellers have made

    Agent Photo

    Faith Zembower

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (582) 224-3513

    10314 Hyndman Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /68

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    562 Replogle School Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    562 Replogle School Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664
    • /31

      Est $217,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2119 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,200
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 68, Claysburg, PA 16625

Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 559-3190

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 68, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1860 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $5,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Anna Anthony Realty, LLC

    1860 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
    • /25

      Est $112,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1263 Salemville Rd, New Enterprise, PA 16664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

  • /11

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 61, Claysburg, PA 16625

    This parcel is right on the slope!The Little Valley Area, which is more secluded and with tremendous views. The opportunity is here to own land at Blue Knob Resort. Lots at Blue Knob Resort are in a 4 seasons Ski Resort community, which includes access to indoor/outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis courts, golf course, and all the blue knob state park hiking/biking trails and amenities. The Blue

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 560-6485

    000 Little Valley Rd Unit Lot 61, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /78

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    612 S Thomas St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,832

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    612 S Thomas St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /41

      Est $262,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 State St, Woodbury, PA 16695

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      198 State St, Woodbury, PA 16695

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /10

    $69,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $26,641 per Acre

    124 1st St Unit 2 LOTS, East St. Clair Township, PA 15554

    Great place for a Get-away or Retreat!! The acreage consist of 2 separate parcels with combined acreage of 2.589 acres located in Camp Wayside! Each parcel has access to tap onto public sewer from Chestnut Ridge Area Joint Municipal Authority due to pipeline easement. There is a hand dug well. Nearby is Bob's Creek a renown fishing creek. The possibilities are endless!! Property is in a flood

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lemley

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (814) 719-2152

    124 1st St Unit 2 LOTS, East St. Clair Township, PA 15554
  • /43

    $259,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    567 Main St, Osterburg, PA 16667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,584

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bollman Charis Realty Group Bedford

    567 Main St, Osterburg, PA 16667
    • /20

      Est $312,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Deer Run Dr, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      304 Deer Run Dr, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton RE/MAX

  • /5

    $23,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $22,772 per Acre

    Lots D2-D5 Natures Symphony, Pavia Township, PA 16655

    **Secluded 1.01 Acres in Pavia Township, Bedford County - Peaceful Retreat with Additional Lots Available** Dreaming of an escape from the everyday? Discover 1.01 acres of pure serenity in Pavia Township, Bedford County. Nestled in the heart of Pennsylvania's natural beauty, this wooded property offers a perfect canvas for building a cozy cabin, setting up a campsite, or creating your own private

    Agent Photo

    Faith Zembower

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (814) 212-5646

    Lots D2-D5 Natures Symphony, Pavia Township, PA 16655
  • /46

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    111 Moss Creek Dr, Portage, PA 15946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,138

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Dibert Charis Realty Group Bedford

    111 Moss Creek Dr, Portage, PA 15946
    • /41

      Est $175,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Mill St, Woodbury, PA 16695

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      227 Mill St, Woodbury, PA 16695

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /48

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    7016 Hyndman Rd, Buffalo Mills, PA 15534

    Charming two-story country home full of potential, set against a backdrop of scenic mountain views and open pastures. This 3-4 bedroom, 1-bath property features classic wood floors and high ceilings that add character and warmth throughout. A peaceful stream runs along the property, creating a serene, nature-filled setting. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the large front porch. The

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lemley

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (582) 243-2343

    7016 Hyndman Rd, Buffalo Mills, PA 15534
  • /15

    $212,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    197 Briar Valley Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,015

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Michael Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    197 Briar Valley Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /58

      Est $381,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Queen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1086 Queen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Rogers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty

  • /51

    $210,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    104 Hill St, Bedford, PA 15522

    New home in prestine condition. Located in Orchard Heights, close proximity to schools, down town, and shopping district. This manufactured home was built in 2025 with upgraded extras. Extras include: garage, covered deck, side porch, insulated skirting, shed, lights in closet, addiotnal windows, screens for french doors, window sills, oak cabinets in bathrooms and so much more! It is a must see

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (582) 200-4047

    104 Hill St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /20

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625
    • /30

      Est $77,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Moss Creek Dr, Portage, PA 15946

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      211 Moss Creek Dr, Portage, PA 15946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /45

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    141 Cove St, Everett, PA 15537

    This charming cedar cabin offers a perfect retreat or full-time residence with stunning frontage along the Juniata River. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home provides comfortable living spaces to sleep, including a spacious living room, dining area, modern kitchen, and convenient laundry area. Step outside onto the large deck with a retractable awning and enjoy the beautiful river

    Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    141 Cove St, Everett, PA 15537
  • /61

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    115 Spring St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,987

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    115 Spring St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /70

      Est $333,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Fernwood Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      395 Fernwood Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /74

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 121.79 Acres

    963 Sloans Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Live and Online at Ranchandfarmauctions.comAuction Date: 06/10/2026 Auction Time: 11:00 AM ETAuction Held At: American Legion Post 113, 3721 Business Rt 220, Bedford, PA 15522Entire Farm Description:This exceptional two-tract offering in Bedford County, Pennsylvania, presents a rare opportunity to acquire a highly versatile mix of productive farmland and quality timber ground. Totaling 121.79

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    963 Sloans Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1006 Main St, Saxton, PA 16678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Davis RE/MAX Premier Executives

    1006 Main St, Saxton, PA 16678
    • /20

      Est $259,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1886 Dunkard Hollow Rd, Alum Bank, PA 15521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1886 Dunkard Hollow Rd, Alum Bank, PA 15521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent H.D. Lemley RE/MAX

  • /12

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Lot 8 East Graceville Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

    Nice building site in the country consisting of 0.46 acres with public sewer availability. Buyer is responsible for the sewer tap fee and confirming access.

    Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    Lot 8 East Graceville Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533
  • /42

    $146,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3987 Cortland Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,504

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    3987 Cortland Dr, New Paris, PA 15554
    • /80

      Est $428,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      241 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /21

    $180,710

    • Land
    • 21.26 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 Raven Run Rd, Liberty Township, PA 16678

    21±/- Acre perc approved property located just a short distance from Raystown Lake and Weaver Falls Boat Launch, providing easy access to boating, fishing, and other water activities. Whether you're interested in building a vacation cabin, a full-time home, or simply enjoying recreational activities like hunting, ATV riding, horseback riding, hiking, biking, and exploring nature, this versatile

    Kimberly Mearkle Juniata Realty

    0 Raven Run Rd, Liberty Township, PA 16678

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home