2

Bedford Heights, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $43,343 per Acre

    26440 Cannon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

    This lot offers an exceptional opportunity for development or investment in a prime location. On the boarder with Solon, the lot enjoys close proximity to parks, community center, shopping and other services. The lot encompasses 50,250 square feet, and includes a large oversized 3 car garage and 2 bedroom home to be demolished by the seller. Zoned for residential and all utilities in place, it

    Andrey Godes Keller Williams Living

    26440 Cannon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /47

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    6012 S Perkins Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

    Welcome to 6012 South Perkins, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home with a basement, ideally located in the heart of Bedford Heights. Nestled on a cul-de-sac and sitting on over 1 acre, this property offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Built in 1987, the home features a 2-car attached garage and two enclosed 3-season rooms, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With its

    Adriane Jones Mia Brown Realty

    6012 S Perkins Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

Home Trends in Bedford Heights, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$69,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$120
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$159,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
-4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
55%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home