32

Bedford, IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $10,957 per Acre

    TBD Sandpit Rd, Bedford, IN 47421

    Taxes are approximate due to survey just being completed. Proper taxes will be updated once they have been completed.

    Agent Photo

    Autumn McCoy

    The Real McCoy Realty

    (812) 956-2855

    TBD Sandpit Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $234,706 per Acre

    1010 18th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    This 80 x 90 level lot is a fantastic opportunity in a convenient, accessible location. Whether you're planning to build your next home, a duplex, or exploring other investment options, this property is ready for your vision. With its flexible use potential and reasonable pricing, it's a smart buy for homeowners and investors alike!

    Agent Photo

    Karen Goodwine

    Williams Carpenter Realtors

    (812) 612-3546

    1010 18th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /10

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $42,063 per Acre

    55 Shores Ln, Bedford, IN 47421

    Consider this waterfront property on Kenray Lake in Bedford, featuring an 80 x 347 lot on a decline ending at the lake. This site is ideal for summer retreats or constructing a new residence. The lake permits gas engine boats and offers amenities including a playground, rental pavilion for events, and a beach area. The trailer on the property is not habitable and holds no monetary value. There is

    Agent Photo

    Mike Ashby

    (812) 408-3258

    55 Shores Ln, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $34,091 per Acre

    S Kenray Lake Rd, Bedford, IN 47421

    Kenray Lake Lot!A-1479Lawrence County, Indiana Land For Sale | Looking for a property that comes with more than just the property? Look no further.This unique 1.32+/- Acre wooded lot is a part of the PRIVATE Kenray Lake located in the eastern quadrant of Lawrence County. With a little imagination & excavation, this could be an ideal spot to put a weekend cabin so you can relax after

    Caleb Thorne Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    S Kenray Lake Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    202 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

    No bandits to be found here! Just your next home site in Robin Hood Estates! Choose from several 1+ acre building sites all ready for your dream home in an established neighborhood with mature trees already on site. This subdivision offers a convenient location, larger lots, city water and much more.

    Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    202 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /4

    $95,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $380,000 per Acre

    1606 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    There are numerous possibilities for this property! Two older homes were removed, but the water and sewer lines remain intact. This location is ideal for constructing a duplex.

    Mae St Clair Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    1606 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    90 Robin Hood Ln, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    90 Robin Hood Ln, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $60,300

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $49,024 per Acre

    214 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    214 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $532,000

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Between 6th St & Spring Dr Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    Fully Platted Subdivision Located minutes from the city of Bedford, I-69, Crane Naval Base, Indiana University, Bloomington & Columbus, IN Parcel #’s : 47-06-13-201-002.001-010 & 47-06-13-600-003.000-010 Annual Property Tax: $1,076

    Chris Cockerham FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    0 Between 6th St & Spring Dr Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $412,621 per Acre

    3915 W 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    This is a one-acre lot near the busiest intersection in Bedford, Ind., a great place for just about any business. High traffic area with a service station and a surplus store just across the Street, and a huge business district across the highway with many businesses already in place.

    David Mullis Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    3915 W 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    1807 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    City lot, zoned R-2, potential to be rezoned for your purposes with city approval. Addition lot also listed.

    Amanda Childers Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    1807 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land

    1422 Beech St, Bedford, IN 47421

    Level Lot Located in town close to conveniences! Great for new home or duplex.

    Vickie Cosner Williams Carpenter Realtors

    1422 Beech St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /4

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $151,316 per Acre

    507 Crooked Stick Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    Great Building Lot in one of Lawrence County's Prestigious Subdivisions - Stone Crest Golf Community

    Mae St Clair Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    507 Crooked Stick Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    304 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    304 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /7

    $46,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    117 White Ln, Bedford, IN 47421

    WELCOME TO YOUR BUILDABLE LOT INSIDE CITY LIMITS, BUT WITH AN ELEGANT COUNTRY SETTING! THIS 2 ACRES CONSISTS OF LOT 30 AND 31 THAT HAVE BEEN JOINED. THIS PARTIALLY WOODED LOT HAS HAD SOIL TESTING COMPLETED AND READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME TO BE CONSTRUCTED. SOIL REPORT AS WELL AS COVENANTS & RESTRICTIONS ARE AVAILABLE. JACKSON COUNTY REMC AND EAST LAWRENCE WATER ARE AVAILABLE AT THE ROAD.

    Natasha Johns Carpenter, REALTORS®

    117 White Ln, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    235 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    235 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $70,700

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $47,133 per Acre

    318 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    318 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $60,300

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $28,714 per Acre

    310 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

    Building lot in Robinhood Estates. Buyer shall be responsible for any survey's, approvals or permits.

    Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    310 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /20

    $560,000

    • Land
    • 67.76 Acres
    • $8,264 per Acre

    TBD E State Road 58, Bedford, IN 47421

    THIS IS THE PERFECT BLEND OF BOTH TILLABLE AND PARTIALLY WOODED GROUND YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR! WITH ROAD ACCESS, ACCESS TO PUBLIC UTILITIES, RECENT SURVEY, GRAVEL DRIVEWAY AND VIEWS FOR DAYS! THIS MULTI USE PROPERTY FEATURES OVER 67.76 ACRES IN A GREAT LOCATION. THIS COULD BE THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR, WHETHER YOU ARE SEARCHING FOR AGRICULATURAL GROUND, LOOKING TO BUILD MULTIPLE

    Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    TBD E State Road 58, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $33,632 per Acre

    908 Constitution Ave, Bedford, IN 47421

    4.46+/-ac outparcel. Located in strong commercial corridor. Easy access to US-37 and daily traffic counts of 20,000+ within a quarter mile.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    908 Constitution Ave, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $45,673 per Acre

    219 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    219 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $36,036 per Acre

    222 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    222 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    1811 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

Amanda Childers Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    1811 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $60,300

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $50,250 per Acre

    206 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    206 Kings Way Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $60,300

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $36,108 per Acre

    305 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    305 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    507 1/2 14th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    AFFORDABLE and Nice in-town lot ready for a small home site! This approximately 0.25-acre parcel offers a great opportunity to build in a convenient location with access to city utilities. The property provides an ideal setting for a starter home, downsizing option, or investment build. Enjoy the benefits of being close to town amenities while having space to create your own comfortable home.

    Angel Hawkins Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    507 1/2 14th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /4

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $179,688 per Acre

    406 Crooked Stick Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    Build your dream home in this prestigious neighborhood - Stone Crest Golf Community

    Mae St Clair Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    406 Crooked Stick Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $2,999,000

    • Land
    • 43.12 Acres
    • $69,550 per Acre

    3324 Patrick Robbins Way, Bedford, IN 47421

    Exceptional commercial opportunity with prime highway frontage. This 43.12-acre undeveloped parcel is located within city limits and offers high visibility along State Road 37. Featuring a blend of open fields and mature woods, this B-3 zoned property provides outstanding potential for a wide range of uses including commercial development, shopping centers, office space, retail, or recreational

    Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    3324 Patrick Robbins Way, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $623,000

    • Land
    • 89 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 State Road 58, Bedford, IN 47421

    Fully Platted Subdivision Final Approval 2024 Located minutes from the city of Bedford, I-69, Crane Naval Base, Indiana University, Bloomington & Columbus, IN Parcel #’s: 47-06-13-100-043.000-010 Annual Property Tax: $412

    Chris Cockerham FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    0 State Road 58, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $60,300

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $35,058 per Acre

    315 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421

Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    315 Nottingham Ct, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,450 per Acre

    503 14th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    Build-ready 2+/- acre lot! This property is zoned for single-family residential use, offering an excellent opportunity to construct a home in an established area. City-confirmed access to water, electric, and sewer services is available on-site. This irregular lot is bordered by mature trees on three sides, providing added privacy. Situated on a quiet street near the edge of town, the location

    Aleka Alonge Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

    503 14th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /34

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $19,492 per Acre

    South Shandell Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    Excellent development opportunity within the city limits on 3.54 wooded acres in a desirable, established neighborhood. This tract is being offered as a single 3.54-acre parcel and presents strong potential for subdivision into multiple residential building lots. City utilities are available at the road, and a proposed private drive will provide access to the property. A survey will be provided.

    Chris Craig Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    South Shandell Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

Home Trends in Bedford, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$205,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$176,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$119
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
219
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home