6

Bedford, KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $500,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 54.82 Acres
    • $9,121 per Acre

    0 W 42 Hwy Unit 1671284, Bedford, KY 40006

    Discover 54 (+/-) acres of picturesque land, perfect for personal or development. The property is already subdivided into building lots and comes with a full survey. Enjoy stunning views and a mix of gently rolling and flat terrain. While restrictions apply, this beautiful tract is offered only as a whole, providing endless possibilities for your vision.

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Westrick

    Weichert Realtors-ABG

    (502) 236-5209

    0 W 42 Hwy Unit 1671284, Bedford, KY 40006
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $6,579 per Acre

    19 Joyce Mill Rd, Bedford, KY 40006

    This property consists of approx. 19 acres. Utilities available at the road.

    Amanda Isaacs Smith Klink Realty & Auction

    19 Joyce Mill Rd, Bedford, KY 40006
  • /15

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    1 Mc Dowell Rd, Bedford, KY 40006

    Nestled just outside Bedford, KY, in one of Trimble County's most tranquil areas, this stunning 10-acre building lot presents an ideal blend of rolling meadows and mature woodlands. Whether you envision your dream home near the road or further back for a more secluded retreat, this property offers endless possibilities. The abundant wildlife and pristine woods showcase the beauty of nature at its

    Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    1 Mc Dowell Rd, Bedford, KY 40006
  • /4

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $23,913 per Acre

    Lot 3 Bray Ridge Rd, Bedford, KY 40006

    Flat 1.84 acre building site on Bray Ridge Rd close to Hwy 42. Buyer responsible for confirming the existence of all utilities, hooking to them and installing septic system.

    Matt Weaver Coldwell Banker McMahan

    Lot 3 Bray Ridge Rd, Bedford, KY 40006
  • /2

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 Equity Dr, Bedford, KY 40006

    34 acres of Undeveloped land consisting of 26 lots ready for building your dream home! City sewer has been connected to property lines. This property sits behind the Public Library of Trimble County.

    Brian McDonald BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    000 Equity Dr, Bedford, KY 40006
  • /11

    $133,930

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $14,750 per Acre

    2 Mc Dowell Rd, Bedford, KY 40006

    Nestled just outside Bedford, KY, in one of Trimble County's most tranquil areas, this stunning 9-acre building lot presents an ideal blend of rolling meadows and mature woodlands. Build your dream home up front near the pond or tuck it away further back in the woods for a more secluded retreat; this property offers endless possibilities. The abundant wildlife and pristine woods showcase the

    Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    2 Mc Dowell Rd, Bedford, KY 40006
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home