6,809

Bedford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 12 West Cir, Bedford, NY 10506

    $900,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12 West Cir, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,501

    Last Listing Agent Margo Lancia Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    12 West Cir, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 6 Jingle Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,710,955 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Jingle Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      6 Jingle Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Storrs Cote Corcoran Legends Realty

  • 31 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $1,182,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    31 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,198

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alcee Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    31 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 217 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,315,442 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      217 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Morris Ginnel Real Estate

  • 501 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $2,800,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    501 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,670,210

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaplan Michael J. Kaplan

    501 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 50 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $3,427,070 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      50 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,100,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ghylaine Manning Vincent & Whittemore R.E.

  • 34 Sunrise Ave, Katonah, NY 10536

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    34 Sunrise Ave, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,762

    Last Listing Agent Rita Carrozza

    34 Sunrise Ave, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 100 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,031,063 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      100 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zebee Amy Voss Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • 143 N Salem Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    143 N Salem Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $250,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,510

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    143 N Salem Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 91 Hickory Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,338,484 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hickory Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      91 Hickory Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,169,025
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Stengel Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 43 Croton Lake Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    43 Croton Lake Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,941

    Last Listing Agent George D'Ambrosio Ginnel Real Estate

    43 Croton Lake Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 40 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $7,012,733 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      40 Old Corner Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Kirby Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • 62 Pines Bridge Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    $1,925,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    62 Pines Bridge Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,922,016

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    62 Pines Bridge Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
    • 88 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $2,142,822 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      88 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frisbee Corcoran Legends Realty

  • 208 Harris Rd Unit AA3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    $470,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 Harris Rd Unit AA3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,318

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Westchester Dream Home Realty

    208 Harris Rd Unit AA3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
    • 22 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $859,054 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Matthews Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 70 Katonahs Wood Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $6,575,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    70 Katonahs Wood Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,294,201

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ginnel Ginnel Real Estate

    70 Katonahs Wood Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 47 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,382,736 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      47 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Owen-Michaane Capital Realty NY LLC

  • 3 Troy Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3 Troy Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,099

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Schwartz Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    3 Troy Ln, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 71 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,174,777 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      71 Indian Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jul 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schneider Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 28 Heron Lake Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $3,650,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28 Heron Lake Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 646 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,618,918

28 Heron Lake Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 749 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $2,020,237 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      749 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Howard Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 18 Millertown Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $1,255,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    18 Millertown Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,016

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Loring William Raveis-New York LLC

    18 Millertown Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 621 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $3,810,460 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      621 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,104/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francine Seeve Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 40 Wood St, Katonah, NY 10536

    $750,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    40 Wood St, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,450

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Castiglione Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Wood St, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 590 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $3,272,304 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      590 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,997,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Howard Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 208 Harris Rd Unit HA-3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    $455,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    208 Harris Rd Unit HA-3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,082

    Last Listing Agent Jaime-Lynn Viggiano Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 Harris Rd Unit HA-3, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
    • 75 Little Town Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,210,883 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Little Town Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      75 Little Town Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Turner Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 8 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $540,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,889

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    8 Old Deer Park Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 263 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $788,460 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      263 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Boyland Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • 21 Vinton Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

    $905,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Vinton Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,475

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Conte Ginnel Real Estate

    21 Vinton Ave, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 235 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,732,720 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      235 Greenwich Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,140/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ferrall Ginnel Real Estate

  • 171 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    $1,199,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    171 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clemente DeSimone Real Estate

    171 Goldens Bridge Rd, Katonah, NY 10536
    • 45 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $899,761 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      45 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,200
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Green Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 797 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $7,000,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    797 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • Land
    • 44.5 Acres
    • $157,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,957,350

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mas Corcoran Legends Realty

    797 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 60 Baylis Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,597,750 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Baylis Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      60 Baylis Ln, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,500
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Howard Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 39 Long Meadow Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $2,595,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    39 Long Meadow Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,607,988

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dowdle Ginnel Real Estate

    39 Long Meadow Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 8 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $883,550 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Gordon Ave, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ginnel Ginnel Real Estate

  • 208 Harris Rd Unit FA4, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    $500,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    208 Harris Rd Unit FA4, Bedford Hills, NY 10507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,252

    Last Listing Agent Linda ROWE Christie's Int. Real Estate

    208 Harris Rd Unit FA4, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
    • 59 the Farms Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Est $1,035,308 Not Listed For Sale

      59 the Farms Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      59 the Farms Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pitman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home