5,323

Bedford, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $222,000

    $78K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    790 Echo Vale Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    Beautiful well maintained home in Bedford Borough. This home has an eat in kitchen, living room, and laundry all on main level with an additional great room on lower level. A private back porch over looks the fenced-in, nicely manicured back yard. It comes with a shed for extra storage for lawncare equipment., work shop or craft area. Plenty of room for a garden or raised flower beds. Close

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 447-8029

    790 Echo Vale Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /32

    $1,650 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Newly constructed 4-unit residential building designed for quiet living. The property is professionally managed and intentionally small in scale, offering a calm residential environment rather than high-traffic apartment living.The building includes shared on-site laundry and dedicated storage. All units feature modern systems and finishes, with an emphasis on efficiency, durability, and

    111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /37

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    179 Orchard Way, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,289

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bollman Charis Realty Group Bedford

    179 Orchard Way, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whispering Willow Ln Unit PABD2002488, Bedford, PA 15522

      0 Whispering Willow Ln Unit PABD2002488, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cessna Bedford County Real Estate Inc

  • /52

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    507 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Welcome Home! This charming 2-story Colonial offers 1792 sqft of timeless character and comfortable living. Featuring beautiful cherry hardwood floors in the light, spacious living room and again in the darker traditional dining room - even the kitchen! The clean, simple kitchen with maple cabinets is open with ample room for eat-in or a breakfast nook. There are 3 well-proportioned bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Fix

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (582) 220-1424

    507 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /32

    $1,650 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522

111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /70

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    419 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,812

    Last Listing Agent Eleni LeVan-Miller Coldwell Banker Premier

    419 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      923 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /46

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    161 Serenity Cir, Bedford, PA 15522

    This beautifully maintained 2020 doublewide home offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A bright and inviting sunroom overlooks the screened-in porch, complete with sliding glass doors--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find elegant finishes including crown molding and custom electronic cloth window blinds with remote operation. The spacious layout features

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lemley

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (582) 203-1753

    161 Serenity Cir, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /32

    $1,650 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522

111 K St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /80

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Off Oppenheimer Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • Land
    • 514.5 Acres
    • $3,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    Off Oppenheimer Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /36

      Est $172,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      403 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

  • /78

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    1646 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Charming and full of character, this beautifully maintained bungalow is nestled on 2 acres just minitues from town. Offering 4 bedrooms, this home combines timeless charm with thoughtful care throughout. The inviting kitchen features original Montgomery Ward cabinets that have been tastefully preserved, adding unique touch of vintage appeal and craftmanship. Original wooden French doors with

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (582) 233-5104

    1646 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4967 Main Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Home Sweet Home in Bedford offers a cozy 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom layout with a walk-in shower, a large eat-in kitchen, and plenty of storage. Enjoy a spacious living room for relaxing or entertaining. Within walking distance to Colerain Recreational Park, with close driving distance to grocery stores, pharmacies, and doctors. Enjoy the views from your private deck. Shed on property for storage. 1

    Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    4967 Main Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /36

    $169,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    193 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,098

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bullington Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    193 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 White Church Ln, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      125 White Church Ln, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Nichols Century 21 Potomac West

  • /78

    $319,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    314 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Charming 1873 Brick Home in the Historic District on a Half-Acre Lot. Nestled in the heart of picturesque Bedford Borough, this stunning home offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of history while enjoying modern comforts. The property exudes character with its original architectural details, including a classic facade that harks back to a bygone era. Rich in historic charm, the home showcases

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Fix

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (582) 207-8033

    314 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    409 E Penn St Unit 1, Bedford, PA 15522

    Home Sweet Home in Bedford offers a cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom layout with a shower/tub combo, a large eat-in kitchen, and plenty of storage. Enjoy a spacious living room for relaxing or entertaining. Within walking distance to downtown Bedford, with easy access to grocery stores, pharmacies, and doctors. Close to Bedford Omni Springs and much more entertainment right in the heart of Bedford.

    Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    409 E Penn St Unit 1, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    797 Hench St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,024

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    797 Hench St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Business Route 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1081 Business Route 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

  • /57

    $192,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    313 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Location, location, location! This sweet and cozy home on Penn Street has so much to offer. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, grocery stores, and more, it’s perfect for everyday living.Relax on the charming front porch in the evenings and enjoy watching the neighborhood, or unwind on the private rear Trex deck with fenced-in space for added privacy. The home features vinyl siding,

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Feaster

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (814) 747-5240

    313 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1210 Imlertown Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,850

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    1210 Imlertown Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /36

      Est $150,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Business Route 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      747 Business Route 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /67

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    313 E John St, Bedford, PA 15522

    A charming nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home has everything you need!! Entering the foyer, the elegance and charm of the home takes over showing the solid walnut massive staircase. The spacious living room and dining room has the original walnut built-in arch way adding shelving for for books etc. giving a nice separation to each room. The galley kitchen has all LG new stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lemley

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (582) 227-6881

    313 E John St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /58

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    168 Shawnee Cir, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,745

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    168 Shawnee Cir, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /38

      Est $205,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      9487 U S 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9487 U S 220, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

  • /51

    $210,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    104 Hill St, Bedford, PA 15522

    New home in prestine condition. Located in Orchard Heights, close proximity to schools, down town, and shopping district. This manufactured home was built in 2025 with upgraded extras. Extras include: garage, covered deck, side porch, insulated skirting, shed, lights in closet, addiotnal windows, screens for french doors, window sills, oak cabinets in bathrooms and so much more! It is a must see

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (582) 200-4047

    104 Hill St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /45

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    733 White Church Ln, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,635

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    733 White Church Ln, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Tr493, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      316 Tr493, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

  • /74

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 121.79 Acres

    963 Sloans Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Live and Online at Ranchandfarmauctions.comAuction Date: 06/10/2026 Auction Time: 11:00 AM ETAuction Held At: American Legion Post 113, 3721 Business Rt 220, Bedford, PA 15522Entire Farm Description:This exceptional two-tract offering in Bedford County, Pennsylvania, presents a rare opportunity to acquire a highly versatile mix of productive farmland and quality timber ground. Totaling 121.79

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    963 Sloans Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /109

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1330 Tulls Hill Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,817

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    1330 Tulls Hill Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /22

      Est $188,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Belden Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      450 Belden Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /22

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    237 N Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Calling all the investors! Great business opportunity with 4 separate units, a total of 12 rooms. All 4 units are with tenants. Great location, walking distance to downtown Bedford. Don't miss out!!

    Kimberly Mearkle Juniata Realty

    237 N Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1407 Centennial Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $8,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,500

    Last Listing Agent Ken HAUCK Bedford County Real Estate Inc

    1407 Centennial Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /29

      Est $83,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 Mountain Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      5200 Mountain Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /12

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    247 W John St, Bedford, PA 15522

    Great investing and business opportunity. Two large apartments and one extra unit that is now rented but used to be a beauty shop. Great location, quiet street and walking distance to downtown Bedford

    Kimberly Mearkle Juniata Realty

    247 W John St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /78

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    132 S Thomas St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,333

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    132 S Thomas St, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /49

      Est $475,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Diehlfield Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      183 Diehlfield Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Otis RE/MAX

  • /50

    $375,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    143 Chimney Ridge Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Welcome to 143 Chimney Ridge Rd, a rare Bedford County retreat where craftsmanship, privacy, and natural beauty come together on 8.6 acres overlooking breathtaking Evitts Mountain. Here, mornings begin on the covered porch swing as the sun rises over the ridge, and the peaceful setting feels worlds away from the everyday. This thoughtfully built newer home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with

    Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    143 Chimney Ridge Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /37

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    613 Country Ridge Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,253

    Last Listing Agent Michele Barkman Charis Realty Group

    613 Country Ridge Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Bedford, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$235,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$140
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
85
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$245,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home