137

Recently Sold Bedford Township, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    774 Hench St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,578

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    774 Hench St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /38

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Off Tulls Hill Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    • Land
    • 31.91 Acres
    • $3,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    Off Tulls Hill Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /10

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    249 Laurel Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,070

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    249 Laurel Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2065 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,159

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    2065 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /28

    $38,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    297 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,500

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    297 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /46

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2655 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,420

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bullington Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    2655 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /87

    $615,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    346 Lower Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,722

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    346 Lower Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /53

    $668,100

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    913 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,033

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Otis Re/max Olde Towne Realty

    913 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /59

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,175

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /58

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,175

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2233 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,295

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    2233 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /19

    $57,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1060 Industrial Ave, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    1060 Industrial Ave, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /70

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1876 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,742

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    1876 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /47

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1222 Quaker Valley Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,333

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    1222 Quaker Valley Rd, New Paris, PA 15554
  • /61

    $291,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    720 Lafayette Ave, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,678

720 Lafayette Ave, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    245 Highland Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,682

    Last Listing Agent Satish Brahmbhatt Prime Realty Services

    245 Highland Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9335 U S 220, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,094

9335 U S 220, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    231 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,925

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    231 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554
  • /3

    $49,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lot # 18 Ridge Way Dr, Snake Spring Township, PA 15537

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $31,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 700 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ott RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    Lot # 18 Ridge Way Dr, Snake Spring Township, PA 15537
  • /18

    $13,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Leprechaun Ln, East St. Clair Township, PA 15554

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    0 Leprechaun Ln, East St. Clair Township, PA 15554
  • /29

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    211 Manor Ln, Fishertown, PA 15539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,738

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    211 Manor Ln, Fishertown, PA 15539
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    420 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,938

    Last Listing Agent Michele Barkman Charis Realty Group Bedford

    420 E Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /80

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6443 Lincoln Hwy, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,217

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    6443 Lincoln Hwy, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /66

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    106 Seifert St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,325

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    106 Seifert St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $146,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    00 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $8,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

00 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /66

    $501,100

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    136 Broncos Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,071

136 Broncos Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /15

    $52,575

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    414 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,894

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    414 S Richard St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    335 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1,166 Days On Market

335 Ridgewood Dr, New Paris, PA 15554
  • /23

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    247 Main St, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    247 Main St, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /84

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    231 S Bedford St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,601

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    231 S Bedford St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /47

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    803 Preston St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,936

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    803 Preston St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /32

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2729 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Fix Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    2729 Chalybeate Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /20

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    972 Tulls Hill Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cessna Bedford County Real Estate Inc

    972 Tulls Hill Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /22

    $33,250

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    144 Josephine Ave, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,142

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    144 Josephine Ave, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Mulberry Ln Unit 64088, Bedford, PA 15522

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $18,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1,092 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hillegass Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    0 Mulberry Ln Unit 64088, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    178 Markwood Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,491

178 Markwood Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /45

    $211,450

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    153 Hemlock Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,198

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    153 Hemlock Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /74

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    125 Barclay St, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,055

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bollman Charis Realty Group Bedford

    125 Barclay St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    166 Ross Dr, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Brant RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    166 Ross Dr, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /2

    $49,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Lot #11 Ridge Way Dr, Snake Spring Township, PA 15537

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $24,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ott RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    Lot #11 Ridge Way Dr, Snake Spring Township, PA 15537

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home