3,963

Homes in ZIP Code 76022

Section Image
  • /16

    $305,000 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    889 Jerry Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    RECENTLY REDUCED! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after HEB ISD, known for its strong schools and family-friendly atmosphere. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include a roof less than 2 years old, a brand-new AC motor, and a new water heater—providing

    Suzette Teague Abundance Realty Group LLC

    889 Jerry Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    912 Hillside Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,154

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hutchings Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    912 Hillside Ct, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /37

      Est $328,012 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Acorn St, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      909 Acorn St, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Moore Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

  • /15

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    2312 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    ** We have received multiple offers. Best and final offer deadline is May 12th, at 9:00 am. ** Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath half duplex in Bedford offering a spacious and functional layout with comfortable living areas and generously sized bedrooms. This half duplex has character and warmth with a practical floor plan, abundant natural light, and a welcoming feel throughout. A great opportunity for

    Sophie Tel Diaz Sophie Tel Diaz Real Estate

    2312 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    933 Wade Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,130

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Modern Edge Real Estate

    933 Wade Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /25

      Est $247,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Shady Turf Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2612 Shady Turf Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitchiko Jackson Keller Williams Lonestar

  • /28

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    825 Lee Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    Don't miss this charming 3 bed, 2 bath brick ranch in the heart of Bedford! This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout while keeping its classic character. Step onto the covered front porch and into a bright, open living area featuring warm hardwood floors, fresh neutral paint, and abundant natural light. A second living space flows seamlessly from the main living room, giving you the

    Brittney Kosev BK Real Estate

    825 Lee Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /25

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1104 Ann St, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,029

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Parker Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1104 Ann St, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /27

      Est $376,115 Not Listed For Sale

      283 Somerset Cir, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      283 Somerset Cir, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Robichaux Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $500,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    1405 Briar Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    Welcome to 1405 Briar Dr, a charming and fully updated home nestled in a custom-built community. This home offers unique features and a comfortable layout, perfect for a growing family or anyone looking to downsize. Enjoy the beauty of mature trees and a peaceful setting, while being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. With easy access to both Dallas and Fort Worth,

    Sukhdip Kaur JPAR

    1405 Briar Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /7

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    93 Regents Park, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,397

    Last Listing Agent Russ Stimmel Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    93 Regents Park, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /40

      Est $341,060 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Somerset Terrace, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      250 Somerset Terrace, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    1509 Schumac Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-car garage home in a beautiful, heavily treed Bedford neighborhood. With 2,587 sq ft, this property offers great bones and an ideal layout for a remodel. Two generous living areas share a striking two-sided brick wood-burning fireplace, creating a unique focal point and great flow for entertaining. The oversized primary suite features a large bedroom and bath, while

    Jon Baker NextHome Integrity Group

    1509 Schumac Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2337 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,249

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Central

    2337 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /2

      Est $446,622 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Somerset Cir, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      345 Somerset Cir, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bonilla Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /27

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    2009 Charleston Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    Located in a well established neighborhood of Bedford, 2009 Charleston Dr offers comfortable living with convenient access to top amenities, shopping, dining, and major highways. The home is situated within the highly regarded Hurst-Euless-Bedford Independent School District, serving students at nearby Bell Manor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Trinity High School. Residents

    Nimesh Buddhacharya Yeti Property Management

    2009 Charleston Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /25

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1109 Belle St, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,151

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franke BHHS Premier Properties

    1109 Belle St, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /24

      Est $265,972 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Oakmont Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2309 Oakmont Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Rettig JPAR

  • /22

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    1632 Vicksburg Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    Right in the middle of the Metroplex, a warm welcome awaits after a day’s work or play. Come home to this single-story gem in the highly sought-after HEB area, where convenience, functionality, and lifestyle come together—exactly what today’s DFW buyers are looking for. This move-in ready home features a functional, open layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious

    Monica Zerwas HomeSmart

    1632 Vicksburg Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
  • /40

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1416 Wade Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,513

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gordon Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1416 Wade Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /31

      Est $585,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Edgecliff Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1005 Edgecliff Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 316 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newton Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    604 Donna Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,383

    Last Listing Agent Russell Taylor Smart Realty

    604 Donna Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /32

      Est $308,931 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Stonegate Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      76 Stonegate Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiel Lindsey eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $493,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2537 Creek Villas Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,965

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Ecklund-luker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    2537 Creek Villas Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /13

      Est $245,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Bellmont Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1105 Bellmont Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Grove Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    800 Lee Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 591 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,627

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    800 Lee Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /2

      Est $259,001 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Somerset Terrace, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      65 Somerset Terrace, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mena Wahbaa Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $411,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1633 Martha Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,487

    Last Listing Agent John Schepps Keller Williams Realty

    1633 Martha Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /19

      Est $282,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2441 Oakmont Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2441 Oakmont Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Princess Krebs Sky Wealth Real Estate

  • /40

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1213 Glenda Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,451

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    1213 Glenda Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /40

      Est $685,136 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Edgecliff Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      920 Edgecliff Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Sharp EXP REALTY

  • /40

    $474,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1404 Circle Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,556

    Last Listing Agent Austin Holtzman RE/MAX Cross Country

    1404 Circle Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /25

      Est $273,570 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Chestnut Way, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2416 Chestnut Way, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Remington Remington Team Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1801 Chattanooga Dr, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,031

    Last Listing Agent Derek Partain HomeSmart

    1801 Chattanooga Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /40

      Est $303,405 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Walter St, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      932 Walter St, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Funari Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1509 Shirley Way, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,278

    Last Listing Agent Frank Henderson Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    1509 Shirley Way, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /24

      Est $396,827 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Greendale Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2221 Greendale Ct, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hennig Anatole Realty Group, LLC

  • /25

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    820 Warwick St, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,585

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Synatschk Fort Worth Focused Real Estate

    820 Warwick St, Bedford, TX 76022
    • /19

      Est $275,985 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Highpoint Rd, Bedford, TX 76022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1148 Highpoint Rd, Bedford, TX 76022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Taylor Smart Realty

  • /25

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    808 Gregory Ave, Bedford, TX 76022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,159

    Last Listing Agent Mena Wahbaa Keller Williams Realty

    808 Gregory Ave, Bedford, TX 76022

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home