10,317

Bedford, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $320,980 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1193 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    1193 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /14

      Est $251,760 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Mustang Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      214 Mustang Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Carter Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /65

    $315,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1358 Homeplace Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,538

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    1358 Homeplace Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /10

      Est $139,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Candy Stripe Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1293 Candy Stripe Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Snead Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 N Otter Creek Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $24,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

    0 N Otter Creek Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /83

      Est $593,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1523 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

  • /58

    $350,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3610 Dickerson Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,707

    Last Listing Agent Alison O'Brien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3610 Dickerson Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /48

      Est $283,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1182 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1182 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

  • /47

    $1,600,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8028 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,361

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    8028 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /53

      Est $383,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1447 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1447 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

  • /68

    $389,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    921 Peaksview St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,774

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    921 Peaksview St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /23

      Est $310,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1789 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1789 von Roy Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Barger Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

  • /10

    $62,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 Founding Way Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $33,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

    0 Founding Way Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /31

      Est $131,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Pawnee Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1038 Pawnee Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller KARL MILLER REALTY LLC

  • /62

    $297,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1010 Peaks St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    1010 Peaks St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /10

      Est $127,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Centerville Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1961
      1623 Centerville Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /37

    $314,150 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1103 Emerald Crest Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Last Listing Agent Cara Litten MAGNOLIA MOUNTAIN REALTY - MAIN

    1103 Emerald Crest Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /52

      Est $132,765 Not Listed For Sale

      3437 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3437 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /124

    $600,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    105 N Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,122

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    105 N Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /38

      Est $204,893 Not Listed For Sale

      3529 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3529 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /59

    $520,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    107 Mockingbird Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,485

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dooley EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    107 Mockingbird Cir, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /65

      Est $431,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1808 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Allen John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /14

    $380,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2-1110 Aubrey Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA G SMITH Alliance Realty Group

    2-1110 Aubrey Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1851 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Overstreet LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $134,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13-Acres Saint Helena Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 13.18 Acres
    • $10,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bays Re/Max Lakefront Realty

    13-Acres Saint Helena Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /42

      Est $354,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1821 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

  • /13

    $227,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1010 Galax St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,912

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Turner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    1010 Galax St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /48

      Est $411,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1836 Vista Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Cox Elite Realty

  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1182 Crest Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    1182 Crest Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /69

      Est $549,805 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Mockingbird Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      105 Mockingbird Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /8

    $30,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Huntington Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $5,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Snead Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    0 Huntington Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /50

      Est $353,381 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Spring Hollow Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      101 Spring Hollow Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

  • /36

    $253,400 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    909 Morgan St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,042

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Brown Elite Realty

    909 Morgan St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /26

      Est $357,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Wycliffe St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1734 Wycliffe St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

  • /58

    $474,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1598 Kenmar Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,227

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Stroud Keller Williams

    1598 Kenmar Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /33

      Est $358,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1703 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Provo EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    991 Orange St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $74,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gentry, SIOR Gentry Commercial RE

    991 Orange St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /23

      Est $331,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1716 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent APRIL S HESS Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /18

    $369,985 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1209 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    1209 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /37

      Est $347,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1723 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home