3,908

Bee Cave, TX Homes

Section Image
  • 4408 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4408 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,769

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mangin Real Broker, LLC

    4408 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738
    • 2129 Sea Eagle View, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,675,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Sea Eagle View, Austin, TX 78738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2129 Sea Eagle View, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fenelon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /4

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 43,194 Sq Ft
    • $423,558 per Acre

    6105 Dusk Light Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    Located in the exemplary Lake Travis ISD and the new Madrone Canyon neighborhood with ease of access to the heart of Lakeway and HWY 71. Neighborhood amenities include GATED ACCESS, community pavilion, and extensive landscaping. Builder restricted to Eppright Homes, LLC.

    Doug Clark Clark REALTORS

    6105 Dusk Light Cove, Austin, TX 78738
  • 14408 Broadwinged Hawk Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14408 Broadwinged Hawk Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,766

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones Compass RE Texas, LLC

    14408 Broadwinged Hawk Dr, Austin, TX 78738
    • 12018 Pleasant Panorama View, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,495,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      12018 Pleasant Panorama View, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12018 Pleasant Panorama View, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wright Moreland Properties

  • /24

    $499,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    14501 Falcon Head Blvd Unit 42, Austin, TX 78738

    TRUE LOCK AND LEAVE! Beautiful detached residence in the highly sought-after Cottages at Spillman Ridge offering a true lock-and-leave lifestyle in the heart of Lakeway. This freestanding home lives like a single-family property while providing the convenience of condominium ownership.The open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, hardwood floors in the living area, granite

    Amy Brees DEN Property Group

    14501 Falcon Head Blvd Unit 42, Austin, TX 78738
  • 8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $649,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    8004 Sarcelle Dr, Austin, TX 78738
    • 1809 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,471,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1809 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Elosegui Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $2,850,000

    $345K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,936 Sq Ft

    611 Casasanta Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738

    Set within The Peninsula, a gated enclave of Rough Hollow in Lakeway, The Bliss is a custom 2021 residence offering a rare combination of scale, privacy, and an exceptional floor plan, just minutes from Lake Travis and within one of the area’s most sought after communities. Positioned on just under an acre, this five bedroom, 5,600 plus square foot home was designed for modern living, with a

    Bridget Ramey Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    611 Casasanta Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 6013 Silver Luna Way, Austin, TX 78738

    $2,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6013 Silver Luna Way, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,998

    Last Listing Agent Doug Clark Clark REALTORS

    6013 Silver Luna Way, Austin, TX 78738
    • 1815 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,332,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1815 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Elosegui Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $3,695,000

    $255K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,359 Sq Ft

    12625 Maidenhair #31 Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    Set above the 5th hole of the Private Spanish Oaks Golf Club, this Santa Barbara–style luxury residence offers sweeping fairway views that define resort-style living in one of Austin’s most exclusive guard-gated communities. Designed for an elevated yet effortless lifestyle, the home is filled with natural light, delivering privacy, and timeless architecture. Located at the end of a quiet

    Charlotte Sanders Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12625 Maidenhair #31 Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 14720 Marchesa Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14720 Marchesa Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,558

    Last Listing Agent Michael Said eXp Realty, LLC

    14720 Marchesa Dr, Austin, TX 78738
    • 1621 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $2,631,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1621 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ranee Steed Moreland Properties

  • /3

    $2,215,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft

    6513 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738

    This is a proposed TO BE BUILT home by Eppright Homes LLC. Plan customization available. Eppright Homes is a full service design build firm (lot evaluation, architectural design, interior design, luxury quality construction, warranty) serving Austin since 1998. Visit our website for more plan and lot options and let us know how we can assist you in building the home of your dreams!

    Bruce Herve Clark REALTORS

    6513 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 15908 Spillman Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15908 Spillman Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,615

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scheffe Keller Williams Realty

    15908 Spillman Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78738
    • 1631 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $2,127,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1631 Resaca Blvd, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Womack Moreland Properties

  • /40

    $629,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    2720 Cascade Falls Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    Nearly everything in this 3-bed, 2-bath single-story has been updated in the last year. Both bathrooms were taken down to the studs and rebuilt with new flooring, vanities, tile, and a custom walk-in shower in the primary. The kitchen features brand-new appliances (all under a year old), refreshed cabinetry, and new flooring that flows into the dining room. A new HVAC and water heater were

    Marjory (MJ) Adams eXp Realty, LLC

    2720 Cascade Falls Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 4609 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4609 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,237

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Larkin All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    4609 Gallego Cir, Austin, TX 78738
    • 15300 Bat Hawk Cir, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,131,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      15300 Bat Hawk Cir, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15300 Bat Hawk Cir, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charla Housson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /4

    $2,140,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft

    6508 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738

Bruce Herve Clark REALTORS

    6508 Madrone Tree Ln, Austin, TX 78738
  • 12625 Maidenhair Ln Unit 32, Austin, TX 78738

    $3,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12625 Maidenhair Ln Unit 32, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,717,841

    Last Listing Agent Brandye Rocca Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    12625 Maidenhair Ln Unit 32, Austin, TX 78738
    • 4709 Snake Eagle Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $932,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Snake Eagle Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4709 Snake Eagle Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gardner The Gardner Group, Inc.

  • /7

    $1,774,000

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $467,926 per Acre

    000 Spring Preserve Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    Nestled within the prestigious Spring Creek Preserve community, this expansive 3.79-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home amidst breathtaking natural beauty. Situated in a gated enclave of just 17 estate lots, this property provides unmatched privacy while maintaining convenient access to modern amenities. Positioned for seclusion, the lot allows for a home to be centrally

    Katherine Wright Moreland Properties

    000 Spring Preserve Trail, Austin, TX 78738
  • 4829 Pyrenees Pass, Austin, TX 78738

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4829 Pyrenees Pass, Austin, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,368

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rotenberg Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    4829 Pyrenees Pass, Austin, TX 78738
    • 4504 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,013,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4504 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charla Housson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $849,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    4636 Mont Blanc Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738

    Welcome home to Falconhead West, nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, where scenic beauty meets everyday convenience. Built in 2009 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning single-story residence offers approximately 3,163 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending timeless style with modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by an inviting foyer and a

    Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    4636 Mont Blanc Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738
  • 3601 Royal Sage Dr Unit 30, Austin, TX 78738

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3601 Royal Sage Dr Unit 30, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,887

    Last Listing Agent Julia McIver eXp Realty, LLC

    3601 Royal Sage Dr Unit 30, Austin, TX 78738
    • 14909 Swallow Tailed Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $993,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      14909 Swallow Tailed Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14909 Swallow Tailed Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene McLane MCLANE REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $985,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft

    12207 Carlsbad Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the coveted Lake Pointe community, offering 3,345 square feet of bright, open-concept living. The stunning kitchen showcases quartz countertops and backsplash, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and bar seating—all seamlessly connected to airy living and dining spaces, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Throughout the home,

    Marisa Stromberg Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12207 Carlsbad Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 11209 Solitary Fawn Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    $1,725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11209 Solitary Fawn Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,137

    Last Listing Agent Jerritt Ray Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11209 Solitary Fawn Trail, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4405 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,001,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4405 Sharpshinned Hawk Cove, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Wakefield Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /40

    $1,749,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    11901 Preserve Vista Terrace, Austin, TX 78738

    New Price Reduction and Open House This Saturday! Perched at the crown of Lake Pointe, this one-of-a-kind estate offers an elevated escape crafted for refined, resort-inspired living. Framed by sweeping vistas of the Hill Country and Lake Austin, the residence rises above its surroundings—delivering not only privacy and scale, but a true sense of calm and vantage. Recently reimagined with more

    Joanna Lee Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11901 Preserve Vista Terrace, Austin, TX 78738
  • 13511 Golden Wave Loop Unit 36, Austin, TX 78738

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13511 Golden Wave Loop Unit 36, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,387

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Wimmer Copus Real Estate Group LLC

    13511 Golden Wave Loop Unit 36, Austin, TX 78738
    • 4513 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,237,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4513 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morper Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /22

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 22.14 Acres
    • $90,108 per Acre

    18429 Moreh Peak Pass Unit 1, Austin, TX 78738

    Nestled within the exclusive and highly coveted Preservation Ranch community, Lot 1 spans just over 22 acres and offers privacy, natural beauty, and the opportunity for luxury ranch-style living in the desirable Bee Cave area. Located at the southernmost edge of Preservation Ranch, the property features mature live oaks, abundant native grasses, and a level build site surrounded by a park-like

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    18429 Moreh Peak Pass Unit 1, Austin, TX 78738
  • 16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    $541,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,484

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    16633 Chevalin St, Austin, TX 78738
    • 4308 Hookbilled Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $890,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Hookbilled Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4308 Hookbilled Kite, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Reistrup Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /25

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    14721 Marchesa Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738

    Rare opportunity for a wonderfully built corner lot home in Falconhead’s newer Clubhouse Village on one of the largest lots in that pocket. 3 Bedrooms - 3.5 baths plus a flex room, this single story 2,281 SF lock-and-leave home offers resort-style living with access to serene parks, verdant greenbelts, scenic trails, and award winning golf. The spacious primary en-suite is the perfect place to

    Harrison Carr Compass RE Texas, LLC

    14721 Marchesa Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738
  • 4605 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4605 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,453

    Last Listing Agent Holly Holmes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4605 Bat Falcon Dr, Austin, TX 78738

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home