5,031

Bee Ridge, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    4307 Via Piedra Cir Unit 6-102, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 1-car garage is tucked inside a gated, maintenance-free community in an unbeatable Sarasota location. Convenient to top-rated schools, beaches, downtown Sarasota, dining, shopping, and medical- this one checks the boxes buyers wait for. Once inside, you will love the updated kitchen with quartz countertops and newer

    Valerie Padur PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4307 Via Piedra Cir Unit 6-102, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $427,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4509 Diamond Cir N, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,939

    Last Listing Agent Drew Russell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4509 Diamond Cir N, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /42

      Est $962,377 Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Ashton Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5328 Ashton Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fevrier RE/MAX

  • /26

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    4444 Narraganset Trail Unit 96, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Step inside and experience the feeling of a brand-new home—modern, bright, and thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle.This residence showcases all new interior and exterior doors, windows with custom blinds, recessed lighting throughout, ceiling fans, fresh drywall with feature walls, sleek new cabinetry, and luxury tile flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. The gourmet kitchen

    Christy Walters REALTY BY DESIGN LLC

    4444 Narraganset Trail Unit 96, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4092 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,005

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carrillo PRIVATE WEALTH REALTY INC

    4092 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /15

      Est $724,804 Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5225 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra MacDonald TALL PINES REALTY

  • /46

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    4132 Salernes Ave Unit 3095, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Make Offers! Casa Del Sol Community in beautiful Sarasota, Florida! This private, detached single-family home offers 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, home office, or flex space to suit your needs. Close to Siesta Key Beach.Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and elegant ceramic flooring throughout,

    Emily Rivera-Jackson COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    4132 Salernes Ave Unit 3095, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4420 Tecumseh Trail Unit 38, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,148

    Last Listing Agent Loris Rasmussen COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    4420 Tecumseh Trail Unit 38, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /13

      Est $728,208 Not Listed For Sale

      5232 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5232 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra MacDonald TALL PINES REALTY

  • /26

    $236,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    4248 Marseilles Ave Unit 3247, Sarasota, FL 34233

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Casa de Sol! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath home offers comfort, versatility, and peace of mind in one of the community?s most desirable locations. Step inside to find an inviting floor plan with updated kitchen countertops, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The den provides flexible living space that can be used

    Jordan Long DALTON WADE INC

    4248 Marseilles Ave Unit 3247, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $479,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4702 Woodward Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,651

    Last Listing Agent Dan Farber HELLOSOLD LLC

    4702 Woodward Place, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /22

      Est $727,055 Not Listed For Sale

      5233 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5233 Willow Lake Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra MacDonald TALL PINES REALTY

  • /11

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    4211 Via Piedra Cir Unit 8203, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Condo for sale in Stoneridge. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 attached garage, enclosed/ screened lanai. The kitchen is open with solid wood cabinets and newer granite counter tops + breakfast bar. Living room is spacious with laminate flooring throughout. walk-in shower in the master bath. Stoneridge is a gated community ideally located next to shopping,

    Greg Orquera ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS

    4211 Via Piedra Cir Unit 8203, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4176 Center Pointe Cir Unit 70A, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,282

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4176 Center Pointe Cir Unit 70A, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /53

      Est $1,046,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Ashton Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5332 Ashton Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Greco GRECO REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    4576 Bliss Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Welcome to 4576 Bliss Road a beautifully updated home blending classic Sarasota charm with modern comforts. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a smart split floor plan that offers both privacy and an open flow. Step inside to discover brand new plumbing and stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing durability and style. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully

    Robert Krasow MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4576 Bliss Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4629 Whirlaway Dr Unit B, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,116

    Last Listing Agent Reeny Kaney RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4629 Whirlaway Dr Unit B, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /58

      Est $615,227 Not Listed For Sale

      5289 E Sunnydale Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5289 E Sunnydale Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Paape NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    4881 Victoria Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Mobile Home, Prime Sarasota Location land owned 0.16 Acres, NO HOA, NO CDD. Excellent investment opportunity on Victoria Ave in Sarasota 34233. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home sits on a 0.16-acre lot. The home features a functional layout plus a laundry room and additional storage area at the rear of the property. Property needs some TLC, offering great value-add potential for investors

    Militza Zaa EXP REALTY LLC

    4881 Victoria Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5366 Christie Ann Place Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,612

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mitchell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5366 Christie Ann Place Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /24

      Est $211,447 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Strathmore Blvd Unit VILLA6, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      67 Strathmore Blvd Unit VILLA6, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viola Cashmore LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    4504 Citation Ln Unit C, Sarasota, FL 34233

    LUXURY PLUS LIFESTYLE RETREAT VILLA - Beautiful interior finishes and positioned on a premium corner lot in an intimate maintenance-free enclave community of only 66 homes. This elegant yet warm and inviting villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2-car garage with two new garage door openers (2024). The home is thoughtfully updated with new appliances (2025), new A/C

    Kathryn Cooper COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4504 Citation Ln Unit C, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $299,999 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4042 Radnor Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,794

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink MINK REALTY

    4042 Radnor Place, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /46

      Est $193,243 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Strathmore Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      58 Strathmore Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Kernan RE/MAX

  • /30

    $258,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    4140 Oakhurst Cir W Unit 3166, Sarasota, FL 34233

    TURN-KEY VILLA IN DESIRABLE OAKHURST! Welcome to easy Florida living in a friendly 55+ community. This 2 BDRM, 2 BTHRM paired villa with a 2 CAR-GARAGE is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable, open-concept living. The eat-in kitchen opens directly to the Florida room, creating a bright and inviting space. Sliding doors bring in more sunshine and provide a seamless indoor-outdoor

    Susan Honsberger RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4140 Oakhurst Cir W Unit 3166, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4172 Marseilles Ave Unit 3255, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,941

    Last Listing Agent Damon Zuchelli SUNDANCE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4172 Marseilles Ave Unit 3255, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /40

      Est $200,947 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Strathmore Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      34 Strathmore Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Wellman Michael Saunders

  • /44

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    4338 Madeira Ct Unit 3346, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo—perfect for full-time living or a seasonal retreat. Located on the second floor, you’ll love the cathedral ceilings and the added privacy of having no one above, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.Gently used by part-time owners, this thoughtfully cared for condo offers an ideal Sarasota lifestyle with easy

    Janice Melzer Langa COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4338 Madeira Ct Unit 3346, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4266 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3060, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,160

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Morris PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4266 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3060, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /28

      Est $210,665 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Strathmore Blvd Unit 74, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      74 Strathmore Blvd Unit 74, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Christy BANZHAF & ASSOCIATES INC

  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    4961 Victoria Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Build your own home in the heart of Sarasota! This 50' x 140+' residential lot, totaling 6,969.6 square feet, offers an exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, and end users alike. Zoned residential with manufactured homes permitted, providing maximum flexibility for your vision.Utilities are already in place with water, septic tank, and electric connections ready to go, saving you

    Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    4961 Victoria Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4001 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3119, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,042

    Last Listing Agent Chelie Plicinski CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE

    4001 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3119, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /23

      Est $238,534 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3182, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4010 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3182, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN TOAFF NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

  • /35

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    4103 Center Gate Blvd Unit 2, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Price Improvement – Sellers Motivated to Sell. Welcome to this spacious Villa in the desirable Center Gate Village community. Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa features a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the community pool and creek views right in your backyard. The expansive living

    Blair Schrock MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4103 Center Gate Blvd Unit 2, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4231 Center Gate Ln Unit 16, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,427

    Last Listing Agent Steven McNally WATERSIDE REALTY LLC

    4231 Center Gate Ln Unit 16, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $245,994 Not Listed For Sale

      4236 Madeira Ct Unit 3313, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4236 Madeira Ct Unit 3313, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Yoder HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

  • /29

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    4120 Via Piedra Cir Unit 2201, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated community of Stoneridge. With over 1400 square feet of open plan living space, split bedrooms, separate laundry room and attached garage and private driveway, you will have plenty of space to make it your own.The Master Bedroom, with private bathroom and walk in shower, direct access to the balcony and a walk in closet, sits on one side of

    Kyle Fetters ZEPHIEN BROKERAGE, LLC

    4120 Via Piedra Cir Unit 2201, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3921 Center Gate Cir Unit 11, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,048

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaSalle PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3921 Center Gate Cir Unit 11, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $770,595 Not Listed For Sale

      4918 Fallcrest Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4918 Fallcrest Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hoskins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $214,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    4073 Center Pointe Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This bright, open end unit with private fenced/screened courtyard with Southern exposure is perfect. Easy to show. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move-in-ready villa located in the heart of Central Sarasota. Nestled within a beautifully maintained community, residents can take advantage of desirable amenities including a

    Andrey markov ANMARK REALTY LLC

    4073 Center Pointe Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home