12,452

Homes in ZIP Code 87002

Section Image
  • /25

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    143 Vista Grande, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lezly Romero LPT Realty

    143 Vista Grande, Belen, NM 87002
    • /47

      Est $237,163 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Goddard Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      330 Goddard Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Baisa Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

  • /74

    $7,397

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,479 per Acre

    0 Unnamed Rd, Los Lunas, NM 87031

    *** 5-Day Become A Landowner Challenge: Start For Just $1 Down ***Over 700 people have already done this - will you be next?Here's the plan:Day 1: Book Your Free Call to Join Our 5-Day Landowner Challenge- Let's explore your land options together and unlock exclusive offers you won't find online. Go to: call.gokcap. comDay 2: Place the Property on Hold-

    Erika Benson GokceCapital.com

    0 Unnamed Rd, Los Lunas, NM 87031
  • /45

    $738,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    2 Guinea Ln, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,747

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    2 Guinea Ln, Belen, NM 87002
    • /39

      Est $277,953 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Gorman Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      313 Gorman Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rasband Realty One of New Mexico

  • /42

    $246,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    911 Impala Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    Pride of ownership shines on this one. 3/2 single family home. Huge lot with storage to make it your own! Recent updates include a newer roof, windows, water heater and the list goes on. Huge living area and don't miss the bonus room. And a very spacious extra room, sun room, tool room, fitness room. A lot of possibilities on this one! A must see!!

    Robert Faithe Keller Williams Realty

    911 Impala Dr, Belen, NM 87002
  • /16

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1212 W Reinken Ave, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,430

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Chavez EXP Realty LLC

    1212 W Reinken Ave, Belen, NM 87002
    • /46

      Est $250,943 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Logan St, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      88 Logan St, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Rojo Oso Elite Realty

  • /8

    $3,490

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $698 per Acre

    34 512167 Unit 106.616025, Belen, NM 87002

    5 Acres of land with the Manzano Mountains in the background at a very competitive price. Did you know that 5 acres is roughly 3.8 Football fields of land (including the endzones)? That is a lot of land to call yours. The property is in the Tierra Grande Subdivision which you can learn more about from tierragrande.org. Electric lines are between 1,000-2,000 away. The lines come off of Rio

    Christian Stahlberg JM Land Sales

    34 512167 Unit 106.616025, Belen, NM 87002
  • /38

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    313 S 6th St, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,651

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eylicio Realty One of New Mexico, LLC

    313 S 6th St, Belen, NM 87002
    • /18

      Est $227,358 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Moraga St, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      93 Moraga St, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Griego Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /13

    $7,499

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    7 Fachada Cir, Belen, NM 87002

    APN - 1-021-016-485-225-000200 Discount Cash Price: $7,499Owner Financing Price: $8,499 Only $1,280 down ($399 doc fee + $881 in equity) Payment as low as $169/mo. NO prepayment penalties.Thinking About Building in Tierra Grande?This 5-acre lot sits out on Fachada Cir in Tierra Grande. Its a quiet desert area, with flat ground and some low brush here and there. You

    Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    7 Fachada Cir, Belen, NM 87002
  • /2

    $1,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    VL Rge Lot 28 Block 1167 Unit R, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $1,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hayden-Reber Land and Home Realty LLC

    VL Rge Lot 28 Block 1167 Unit R, Belen, NM 87002
    • /24

      Est $250,513 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Clara Ln, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      314 Clara Ln, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delilah Armendarez Perea Realty ONE Group Concierge

  • /16

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 13.24 Acres
    • $75,453 per Acre

    Tbd Maestas Rd, Los Trujillos, NM 87002

    The Sanchez Family Farm is a highly sought-after 13.24 acre farm in Valencia County, NM. It offers an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire pre-1907 water rights with a formal declaration from the New Mexico State Engineer's Office; a true asset in today's water-constrained market. Historically productive in alfalfa, this irrigated farm is ideally positioned just minutes from Belen and

    Scott Mabray St. James Sporting Properties

    Tbd Maestas Rd, Los Trujillos, NM 87002
  • /68

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    157 Jensen Ln, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,427

    Last Listing Agent Premier Realty Partners Realty One of New Mexico

    157 Jensen Ln, Belen, NM 87002
    • /45

      Est $265,660 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Lloyd St, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      94 Lloyd St, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Montoya Century 21 Champions

  • /20

    $2,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $2,399 per Acre

    Block 49 Unit 2 Lots 4 5 & 6, Belen, NM 87002

    Freedom, flexibility, and potential come together on this unique 1.25-acre offering made up of three adjoining parcels in the Canyon Del Rio subdivision of Belen, New Mexico. Tucked away from dense development yet still within reach of town, this property offers a quiet, open setting where buyers can choose how simple or adventurous they want life to be. With wide desert surroundings and nearby

    Anthony Fabrizi Integrity Solutions 4 Property

    Block 49 Unit 2 Lots 4 5 & 6, Belen, NM 87002
  • /23

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1614 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,127

1614 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Belen, NM 87002
    • /25

      Est $247,199 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Horner St, Belen, NM 87002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      92 Horner St, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Degraffenreid Blue Diamond Realty LLC

  • /19

    $17,950

    • Land
    • 14.4 Acres
    • $1,247 per Acre

    199 Palta Cir, Belen, NM 87002

    Imagine standing on your own wide stretch of New Mexico land, where the horizon feels endless and the future is yours to shape. This 14.4-Acre property in Valencia County offers the space, setting, and stability needed to build a true ranch home or working farm, all while staying connected to nearby communities.The land is flat and highly usable, making it ideal for a ranch-style home,

    Jason Hempstead New Days Properties

    199 Palta Cir, Belen, NM 87002
  • /47

    $273,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 12, 2025

    96 Pageant St, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,430

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goldberg Realty One of New Mexico

    96 Pageant St, Belen, NM 87002
    • /57

      Est $261,199 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Grey Place, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      233 Grey Place, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Berglund Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /30

    $17,995

    • Land
    • 20.25 Acres
    • $889 per Acre

    0 Tierra Grande Blvd Unit 25878823, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Located in Tierra Grande, one of the most beautiful areas in Socorro County, nestled in the valley of the Manzano Mountains and close to Belen, Los Lunas, and Albuquerque. If you want a gorgeous piece of acreage that's affordable, secluded, and yet convenient - this is it. Tierra Grande has an HOA that maintains the roads in the area, and makes sure that junky neighbors don't ruin your property

    Tucker Company Tucker Land Company

  • /11

    $280,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    805 Paseo Arbolado, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,363

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Norton LGI Homes

    805 Paseo Arbolado, Belen, NM 87002
    • /11

      Est $225,608 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Hillandale Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      223 Hillandale Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Venturi Realty Group Real Broker

  • /17

    $4,800

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $3,840 per Acre

    0 Unnamed Rd, Belen, NM 87002

    How long will you keep putting it off before you claim your place in the desert?Let’s talk honestly for a moment.The year is 2026.And more people than ever are asking themselves one simple question:“Where do I actually feel safe, free, and in control?”So let me ask you a few things:Are you looking for a warm place where life feels simpler — not

    Efrat Meiri E.M. Real Estate & Properties Investments LLC

    0 Unnamed Rd, Belen, NM 87002
  • /25

    $262,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    38 Montano Ln, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly King Realty One of New Mexico

    38 Montano Ln, Belen, NM 87002
    • /72

      Est $337,448 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Godfrey Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      441 Godfrey Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Montoya Century 21 Champions

  • /23

    $4,799

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $3,663 per Acre

    M8G6+XR6 Rio Communities Unit New Mexico USA, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    4 Adjacent Parcels (0.38 + 0.38 + 0.3 + 0.25 Acres)You work hard for your paycheck.The 9-5 grind never ends.Savings accounts feel like a trap.Inflation steals your wealth daily.You need a real exit strategy.Think about owning real land.It is solid. It is yours.Valencia County is blooming now.Albuquerque is growing toward your lot.Belen and Los Lunas

    Bruno Goldenberg Buena Vista Lands LLC

  • /9

    $280,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    2508 Calle Del Los Claveles, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Norton LGI Homes

    2508 Calle Del Los Claveles, Belen, NM 87002
    • /9

      Est $280,253 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Cambridge Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      420 Cambridge Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joei Williams-Tafoya Rio Vista Realty

  • /78

    $419,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    125 Smoke Rise Trail, Belen, NM 87002

    Experience wide-open living in this spacious 2,580+/- sq ft ranch-style home situated on 46+/- acres in the peaceful Tierra Grande Subdivision. Designed for comfort, privacy, and rural lifestyle flexibility, this property offers a rare blend of usable land and a well-sized residence. Ideally placed at the base of the scenic Manzano Mountains, this Ranchette with a Ranch Style House, Garage, Guest

    Craig Sanchez Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    125 Smoke Rise Trail, Belen, NM 87002
  • /8

    $39,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1609 January Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $169,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,326

1609 January Dr, Belen, NM 87002
    • /38

      Est $203,741 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Hill St, Belen, NM 87002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      109 Hill St, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Summers American Firehouse Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $14,950

    • Land
    • 8.42 Acres
    • $1,776 per Acre

    18 Tortuga Loop, Belen, NM 87002

    Step into a place where your ranch dreams can finally take shape. This 8.42-Acre property in Valencia County, New Mexico offers the space, location, and setting needed to build a true ranch home or small farm while staying close to modern conveniences. If you've been searching for land that feels open and peaceful but still connected, this property strikes that perfect balance.The land

    Jason Hempstead New Days Properties

    18 Tortuga Loop, Belen, NM 87002
  • /2

    $3,500 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    L17 Sherrod Blvd Unit 63, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 506 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    L17 Sherrod Blvd Unit 63, Belen, NM 87002
    • /35

      Est $275,252 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Cambridge Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      405 Cambridge Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Montoya Century 21 Champions

  • /20

    $3,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,999 per Acre

    Gaspar Ave, Casa Colorada, NM 87002

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR NM LAND WITH NO RESTRICTIONS! Still booking crowded campsites and paying every time you want to get away? Imagine having your own 1-acre retreat in Rio Grande Estates, New Mexico, where you can pull in anytime, park your RV, and unwind under wide-open skies—no reservations, no HOA rules, no pressure to build.This flat, usable lot gives you the space