129

Recently Sold Homes in 04915

Section Image
  • /61

    $477,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 W Orchard Ln, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,433

    Last Listing Agent Ann Daggett Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    13 W Orchard Ln, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    292 High St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,018

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Imus Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    292 High St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Merriam Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $12,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LuAnne Adams Realty of Maine

    0 Merriam Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    14C-5 Grampy's Way, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $3,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keirsten Wyman RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    14C-5 Grampy's Way, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    67 Patterson Hill Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $67,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent LuAnne Adams Realty of Maine

    67 Patterson Hill Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    394 High St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,556

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mitchell Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    394 High St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    101 Waldo Ave Unit 3-1, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Roberts Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    101 Waldo Ave Unit 3-1, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Hillview Dr Unit 1614128, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $3,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Burpee Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    0 Hillview Dr Unit 1614128, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    124 Union St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,766

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mitchell Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    124 Union St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    60 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,024

    Last Listing Agent Chayann Colby Maine Country and Coast Real Estate

    60 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /11

    $67,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    00 Back Searsport Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 6.95 Acres
    • $9,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

00 Back Searsport Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /49

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2 Harbor View Ln, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,604

    Last Listing Agent Michele Light Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    2 Harbor View Ln, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    194 Back Belmont Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,768

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cross Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    194 Back Belmont Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /7

    $430,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    219 Waldo Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ridley Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    219 Waldo Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /40

    $382,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6 Seaside Dr, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,318

    Last Listing Agent Megan McGowan RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    6 Seaside Dr, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    60 Cobb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,655

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mitchell Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    60 Cobb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    M15L21-A High St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $124,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    M15L21-A High St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    31 Herrick Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,137

    Last Listing Agent Keirsten Wyman RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    31 Herrick Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /21

    $187,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    20 Edgecomb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,042

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Biggs Maine Country and Coast Real Estate

    20 Edgecomb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /34

    $117,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    92 Back Searsport Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,371

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quimby Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Back Searsport Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14 Hunt Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,681

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mitchell Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    14 Hunt Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /14

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lots1,2,2A Elementary Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 42.05 Acres
    • $26,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anabelle Hooper RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    Lots1,2,2A Elementary Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    42 Old County Rd, Waldo, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Imus Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    42 Old County Rd, Waldo, ME 04915
  • /18

    $36,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 R W MacLeod Ln, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,537

    Last Listing Agent Megan McGowan RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    4 R W MacLeod Ln, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /14

    $49,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    239 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $113,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,725

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nealey Eagle Real Estate

    239 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Cobb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $76,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,346

    Last Listing Agent Albert Howard RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    4 Cobb Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    452 Moosehead Trail Hwy, Waldo, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    452 Moosehead Trail Hwy, Waldo, ME 04915
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    27 Court St Unit 1, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1824

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Heal Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Court St Unit 1, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /60

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    199 Stevens Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,142

    Last Listing Agent LuAnne Adams Realty of Maine

    199 Stevens Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /42

    $318,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28 Charles St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,062

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    28 Charles St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    846 Waldo Station Rd, Waldo, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mitchell Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    846 Waldo Station Rd, Waldo, ME 04915
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1295 Swan Lake Ave, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johns Portside Real Estate Group

    1295 Swan Lake Ave, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1292 Upper Oak Hill Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,913

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Burpee Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    1292 Upper Oak Hill Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /75

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    31 Franklin St, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,918

    Last Listing Agent Erin Merrifield RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    31 Franklin St, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    225 Waldo Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $33,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cunning Worth Real Estate, Inc.

    225 Waldo Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /82

    $1,420,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 Bayside Dr, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,698

    Last Listing Agent Avary Otis Camden Coast Real Estate

    18 Bayside Dr, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /43

    $327,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    361 Belmont Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,216

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    361 Belmont Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /57

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1031 Poors Mill Rd, Waldo, ME 04915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roland Littlefield United Realty

    1031 Poors Mill Rd, Waldo, ME 04915
  • /17

    $194,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1564 Swan Lake Ave, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,402

1564 Swan Lake Ave, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /58

    $1,115,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27 Highview Terrace, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,933

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Albert Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    27 Highview Terrace, Belfast, ME 04915

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home