141,742

Bell County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    812 Silver Stone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Price Improvement!!!! Fully Updated & Minutes from Temple’s Medical Corridor Beautifully refreshed and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,235 square feet of updated living space in a highly convenient Temple location — just minutes from Baylor Scott & White and the VA Medical Center. Fresh interior paint, brand-new cabinetry, and new appliances create a clean, modern kitchen

    Agent Photo

    So Yong Yu

    Century 21 Premier Realtors

    (254) 602-4808

    812 Silver Stone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    415 E 4th Ave, Belton, TX 76513

    2-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in the heart of Belton. Offering 1,148 square feet of living space, this unit provides a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and functional design. Conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers easy access to everything Belton has to offer while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Ideal for tenants seeking

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Douglas

    Kolibri Realty, LLC

    (254) 556-5928

    415 E 4th Ave, Belton, TX 76513
  • /18

    $209,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3302 Zephyr Rd, Killeen, TX 76543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,420

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skinner Homestead Real Estate

    3302 Zephyr Rd, Killeen, TX 76543
    • 5805 Amelia Earhart Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543

      Est $227,577 Not Listed For Sale

      5805 Amelia Earhart Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5805 Amelia Earhart Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanell Eshun eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    932 Whitetail Ridge Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome to your private Texas retreat—where custom craftsmanship meets peaceful country living. Nestled on 10 acres filled with mature oak trees, cedar, seasonal bluebonnets, and abundant wildlife, this gated property offers both luxury and functionality. The custom home is thoughtfully designed with comfort and detail in mind. Inside, you’ll find upgraded flooring, custom cabinetry with

    Agent Photo

    Toni Salazar

    EG Realty

    (512) 572-9751

    932 Whitetail Ridge Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /45

    Starting at $1,066 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2102 Scott Blvd, Temple, TX 76504

    Live carefree every day. At Ariza Scott BLVD, coming home feels like you're on vacation. With impressive finishes and resort-quality amenities, our apartments make it possible to live beyond your expectations. With so much to do in the perfect location, a vibrant new lifestyle awaits. Embrace it.

    Ariza Scott BLVD

    (254) 944-2271

    2102 Scott Blvd, Temple, TX 76504
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3408 Waggoner Dr, Belton, TX 76513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,579

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Payne eXp Realty

    3408 Waggoner Dr, Belton, TX 76513
    • /22

      Est $442,136 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Eagle View Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      813 Eagle View Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

  • /25

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2502 Coach Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

    Welcome to 2502 Coach Dr—where comfort, space, and value come together! This beautifully maintained home offers a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find spacious living areas filled with natural light, complemented by updated finishes and a warm, inviting feel.The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep a breeze, while

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Thomas

    All City Real Estate

    (254) 693-4782

    2502 Coach Dr, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /4

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4501 Chase Ct Unit A, Killeen, TX 76543

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Thompson

    Texas Bound Real Estate, LLC

    (254) 587-6605

    4501 Chase Ct Unit A, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /25

    $440,895 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1118 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Terrace - Duplexes

    1118 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502
    • 725 Eagle Crest Cove, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $394,794 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Eagle Crest Cove, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      725 Eagle Crest Cove, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

  • /28

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Come. and see this meticulously remodeled 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home in the beautiful town of Belton. This home has been completely remodeled with love and attention to detail. The home has been refurbished from the drywall out and has been completely renovated. With all the new energy efficient windows, the home boasts gorgeous natural light that flows throughout each room. The Kitchen has been

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Payne

    Keller Williams Advantage

    (254) 322-2325

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3007 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic beauty at Parks on the Green Apartments. Our spacious layouts, modern amenities, and stunning surroundings offer an unparalleled living experience in Temple, TX. Join our welcoming community and embrace the lifestyle youve been searching for in your next home.Choose from our thoughtfully designed one, two, or three-bedroom apartments,

    Parks on the Green

    (254) 272-3646

    3007 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504
  • /31

    $378,430 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1719 Paso Fino Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,667

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    1719 Paso Fino Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /25

    $139,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    1401 Pine Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

    Don’t miss this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath brick home, offering comfort, convenience, and location all in one package. It needs some TLC but ideal for anyone looking for a well maintained home, great for homebuyers, or investors. Featuring a cozy, covered front porch, a spacious fenced backyard, and an attached two car garage. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout, a bright living area that

    Agent Photo

    Mary Willingham

    Bluebonnet Realty

    (254) 331-3862

    1401 Pine Dr, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /39

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6705 Rosita Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Nestled at the serene end of a desirable cul-de-sac, this captivating three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers nearly 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, privacy, and refined suburban living. Step inside to discover a bright, inviting layout where natural light fills the spacious living areas. The open flow creates an ideal setting for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Corie Walsh

    Heights Properties

    (254) 355-4940

    6705 Rosita Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /44

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8000 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,138

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

    8000 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571
    • 520 Rose Way, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $529,976 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Rose Way, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      520 Rose Way, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

  • /35

    $349,999

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    805 Sissom Rd, Killeen, TX 76541

    RENTAL INCOME $3263 A MONTH! GREAT CASH FLOW! Updated and renovated four-unit property, with each unit offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, thoughtfully redesigned with upscale, modern finishes throughout. Interiors feature sleek marble-faced electric fireplaces with blowers, creating a stylish and comfortable living space. The bathrooms are impressively upgraded with lighted anti-fog mirrors,

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Perez

    Austin Executive Homes

    (254) 284-7912

    805 Sissom Rd, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /78

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    623 Azalea Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to Bandera Ridge Apartments – Modern Living in the Heart of Temple, TexasDiscover a community where authentic charm meets modern comfort at Bandera Ridge Apartments in Temple, TX. Ideally located in the heart of the city, Bandera Ridge offers a perfect blend of sophistication and ease—giving you a lifestyle that’s both welcoming and within reach. Just minutes away, you’ll enjoy access to

    Bandera Ridge

    (254) 791-5954

    623 Azalea Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /12

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0001 Fm 438 Loop, Temple, TX 76501

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hernandez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0001 Fm 438 Loop, Temple, TX 76501
    • 10210 Alamosa Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $370,605 Not Listed For Sale

      10210 Alamosa Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10210 Alamosa Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bruns eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft

    2892 Beulah Blvd, Belton, TX 76513

    Set on over half an acre outside city limits, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines modern finishes, flexible living space, and the added benefit of lower tax rates. Built just 5 years ago and zoned to highly rated Belton ISD, the layout was designed with both everyday comfort and entertaining in mind. Inside, the open-concept design features tall ceilings, wood-look tile

    Agent Photo

    Louis Parker

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 876-4825

    2892 Beulah Blvd, Belton, TX 76513
  • /19

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5000 Imperial Eagle, Killeen, TX 76549

    Wonderful home featuring stylish comfort. 4 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 baths. Daily ablutions become actual luxury with the garden tub. Enticing in every aspect, this nicely designed home offers a spacious aura and high-quality touches throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Herrings

    Jr Rentals & Property Mgmt

    (254) 326-2481

    5000 Imperial Eagle, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /32

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3316 Braford Dr, Belton, TX 76513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,442

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ashby Ashby Real Estate Group

    3316 Braford Dr, Belton, TX 76513
    • 2607 Bolzano Trail, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $358,789 Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Bolzano Trail, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2607 Bolzano Trail, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 314 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Reese Farrington Realty

  • /35

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    6017 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502

    This well-designed home offers a clean, modern layout with architectural touches that give the space character. From the moment you walk in, the open layout and beamed ceilings give the space character without feeling overdone, striking a balance between warmth and modern design.The main living area centers around a fireplace and flows easily into the kitchen and dining spaces. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Louis Parker

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 857-5146

    6017 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2501 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    ESTABLISHED COMMUNITY WITH UPGRADES! Resident Focused Management Team. Copper Mountain Apartments, located in Killeen, TX, is a community filled with activity and beauty. Come home to a serene community with lush landscaping and a gazebo for relaxing. If relaxing isn't what you are looking for, you can get active at the 24 hour fitness center, double basketball court or sand volleyball court.

    Copper Mountain

    (254) 312-5518

    2501 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /39

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    531 Santa Clara Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,888

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Raine Juniper Real Estate

    531 Santa Clara Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • 30 Cedro Cir, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513

      Est $700,577 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cedro Cir, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      30 Cedro Cir, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Waters Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /42

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    210 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    This single-family home offers a spacious 1,804 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Its layout is designed to provide comfort and functionality for modern living.Situated within minutes of major shopping and dining destinations, including Temple Mall, Sam’s Club, H-E-B, and Walmart, this home offers unparalleled convenience for your daily needs.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 320-4824

    210 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    715 Cardinal Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    ***Price Improvement***This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features a fenced backyard, 1-car garage, washer & dryer connections, refrigerator and a gas range. Pets welcome. Approved pets require a paid $300 non-refundable fee per pet. Please contact JWC for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Wright, CCIM

    Jim Wright Company

    (254) 269-6264

    715 Cardinal Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • 1407 Martin Luther King Junior Ln, Temple, TX 76504

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1407 Martin Luther King Junior Ln, Temple, TX 76504

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Eickenloff Anchor Realty

    1407 Martin Luther King Junior Ln, Temple, TX 76504
    • 3211 S Fork Cir, Belton, TX 76513

      Est $434,708 Not Listed For Sale

      3211 S Fork Cir, Belton, TX 76513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3211 S Fork Cir, Belton, TX 76513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Knight Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /27

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    4904 Karen Green Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Welcome to Mesa Verde Estates in Killeen, Texas! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,335 square feet and is designed for comfort and functionality. The kitchen features a central island with an eat-in option and flows seamlessly into the open dining and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining or casual family gatherings. The primary bedroom is privately located just off the

    Agent Photo

    David Matteson

    Hearthstone Home Group- All Ci

    (254) 272-5920

    4904 Karen Green Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /26

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2820 Cedar Cir, Killeen, TX 76543

    Cedar Circle Residences is a renovated apartment community offering comfortable, well-appointed one- and two-bedroom properties in a convenient Killeen location. Designed with everyday living in mind, each residence features spacious layouts, modern finishes, and in-unit stackable washer and dryer, delivering both comfort and practicality.Residents enjoy the benefit of water, sewer, and

    Cedar Circle Residences

    (254) 272-5294

    2820 Cedar Cir, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    866 Benchmark Trail, Belton, TX 76513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,477

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    866 Benchmark Trail, Belton, TX 76513
    • 6171 Shine Branch Rd, Moody, TX 76557

      Est $748,196 Not Listed For Sale

      6171 Shine Branch Rd, Moody, TX 76557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6171 Shine Branch Rd, Moody, TX 76557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home