14

Recently Sold Belle Haven, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    33575 Craddockville Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,648

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baril Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    33575 Craddockville Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /90

    $638,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11379 Scarboroughs Neck Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,871

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baylis Spence Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    11379 Scarboroughs Neck Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15222 King St, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,662

    Last Listing Agent Irene Lewin LEWIN & CARR INC.

    15222 King St, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /40

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    36175 N Wainhouse Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,283

    Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    36175 N Wainhouse Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12255 Indian Trail Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,392

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rivas COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    12255 Indian Trail Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /17

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    35509 Belle Haven Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,750

    Last Listing Agent George Schoolfield Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    35509 Belle Haven Rd, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2304 Belle Haven Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,957

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    2304 Belle Haven Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /18

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18 Bluff Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $125,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kyle Doughty COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    18 Bluff Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    35864 Occohannock Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williamson COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    35864 Occohannock Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15190 King St, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,301

    Last Listing Agent Keith Robert Koerner COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    15190 King St, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    67 Savagetown Rd Unit 671, Belle Haven, VA 23420

    • Land
    • 27.7 Acres
    • $3,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Zember COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    67 Savagetown Rd Unit 671, Belle Haven, VA 23420
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    36152 Indian Ln, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,839

    Last Listing Agent Corrina Lynn Morgan COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    36152 Indian Ln, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    35197 Hillsborough Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,132

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    35197 Hillsborough Dr, Belle Haven, VA 23306
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12196 Tower Way, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

12196 Tower Way, Exmore, VA 23350

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Belle Haven, VA?
Homes for sale in Belle Haven, VA have an average home price of $393,620.
What is the average time to sell a house in Belle Haven, VA?
The houses for sale in Belle Haven, VA spend an average of 95 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Belle Haven, VA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Belle Haven, VA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Belle Haven, VA?
10 homes have sold in Belle Haven, VA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Belle Haven, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$268,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$545,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$246
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$369,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home