9,059

Bellefonte, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $384,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    126 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    All Move‐In Ready and Quick Move‐In homes include $7,500 Flex Cash through May 31. Settlement by June 30, 2026 with preferred partners. See Agent for details. Step into comfort and versatility with this beautifully enhanced Sweet Birch duplex in the sought-after Shady Lane Estates, offering modern design, flexible living areas, and low-maintenance appeal in Centre County. A finished basement with

    Shianne Bickle Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    126 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath- Duplex on Benner Pike Bellefonte

    131-133 Lima St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Introducing a beautiful newly constructed duplex in Bellefonte, PA, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This spacious home features central air for comfort, a resident parking lot for convenience, and a deck/patio for outdoor enjoyment. With washer/dryer hookups, a garage, and ample storage space, this duplex provides practical living solutions. The large yard is perfect for outdoor activities,

    131-133 Lima St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    282 Limestone Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,189

    Last Listing Agent Dale E. Stipe Coldwell Banker Realty

    282 Limestone Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /12

      Est $190,155 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Runville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      750 Runville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mr. John Curtin John Curtin III Real Estate

  • /37

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    918 Nittany Valley Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome to 918 Valley Drive—an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained ranch home in the desirable Centre County countryside. Nestled on a generous 0.7-acre lot in the beautiful Zion area, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to discover a stunningly updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, modern cabinetry,

    Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    918 Nittany Valley Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    311 E Lamb St Unit 2, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    311 E Lamb St Unit 2, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    210 Pebble Ln Unit 86, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,124

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    210 Pebble Ln Unit 86, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lantern Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Lantern Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shianne Bickle Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    109 Sandy Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This 4 bedroom and 1 1/2 baths (2nd bath could be put in owners bedroom- already plumbed) home is nested on 4 acres of land. This home new has updates including flooring, new paint, updated full bathroom and much much more. Seller is highly motivated. Garage was used for inspections and includes lift. Well for property is on separate parcel with right-of-way. Separate parcel is also available for

    Sam Fischer Heritage Realty Group Inc

    109 Sandy Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 216-218 W Lamb St

    216-218 W Lamb St Unit 216, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    216-218 W Lamb St Unit 216, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /19

    $389,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    116 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    116 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Cedar St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      81 Cedar St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Byers Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /30

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    141 Redbud Rd Unit Lot 59, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring thoughtful design across every level. The main floor greets you with engineered vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, setting a warm and polished tone from the moment you walk in. The heart of the home is an upgraded kitchen complete with a center island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, stainless

    Berks Homes Builder
    141 Redbud Rd Unit Lot 59, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom Townhome in Amberleigh HOA

    127 Dorchester Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome to our professional, graduate only community at Amberleigh Homeowners Association, located midway between Bellefonte and State College. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms offering central air conditioning, 2-car garage, and driveway parking. Rent includes landscaping and refuse.Tenants are responsible for cable, internet, electric, natural gas (heat), water, sewer and

    127 Dorchester Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    146 Isabella Cir Unit Lot 203, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Logan Greene - Townhomes

    146 Isabella Cir Unit Lot 203, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /28

      Est $439,049 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Isabella Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      147 Isabella Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,990
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shianne Bickle Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    163 Shady Hollow Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Wow! Want to find a place to park your cash and get a 5% return on that cash (not including appreciation and depreciation benefits)? This is the place! Tenant occupied until December 31, 2027, this gorgeous ranch style home in Steeplechase is worth your consideration. Wonderful floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, full unfinished full basement. Fenced rear yard. Beautiful tree lined rear

    Henry Chiarkas BHHS Home Edge Realty Group

    163 Shady Hollow Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /68

    $875,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    855 Forest Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,186

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    855 Forest Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      371 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX

  • /58

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    266 Gwenedd Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Move‐in ready and waiting for you! This spacious and well‐maintained 2‐story home in Steeplechase offers a peaceful setting with mountain views, beautiful landscaping, and charming curb appeal. The main level features a bright living room, convenient half bath, dining area, and a spacious eat‐in kitchen with maple cabinetry and glass sliders that open to the deck. The deck overlooks the fenced

    Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    266 Gwenedd Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /37

    $434,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    571 Millgate Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,371

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Millward Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    571 Millgate Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      373 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skyler Woodward Realty One Group Landmark

  • /12

    $389,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    230 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Move fast and get $7,500 Flex Cash on select quick‐delivery homes.Your path to closing just got easier—and more affordable. Expires 4/30/2026.See Agent for details. Discover thoughtful design and quality finishes in this Rose plan duplex located in the desirable Nittany Glen community. The main level features upgraded EVP flooring throughout the living areas, creating a clean, modern flow

    Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    230 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /4

    $305,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    316 S Spring St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • Studio
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ro Fisher Linn Realty

    316 S Spring St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /40

      Est $577,186 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hancock Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      132 Hancock Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /36

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    176 Jonathan Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This beautifully maintained 2012 home is located in a desirable mile-long loop neighborhood with future connectivity to surrounding communities. With stunning mountain views from the oversized front porch, this property offers both charm and functionality in an inviting setting. Step inside to an open-concept main level designed for modern living and seamless entertaining. The home features

    Mary Hodges Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    176 Jonathan Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /21

    $459,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    289 Limestone Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    289 Limestone Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /31

      Est $335,240 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Exeter Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      183 Exeter Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /29

    $377,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    118 Redbud Rd Unit Lot 4, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This thoughtfully designed 2,656 sq. ft., two story home offers a functional layout with several upgraded features throughout. The main level welcomes you with engineered vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly from the foyer through the family room and kitchen. At the front of the home, a private study with recessed lighting provides the perfect space for remote work or quiet focus. The

    Berks Homes Builder
    118 Redbud Rd Unit Lot 4, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    196 Scenic Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,158

    Last Listing Agent Dawn A Kline Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    196 Scenic Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /21

      Est $205,218 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Old 220 Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      525 Old 220 Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Realty One Group Landmark

  • /40

    $429,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft

    325 E Linn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Wow! If you are looking for lots or room for your lifestyle, this is the place! This beautiful 3 story brick and frame home has it all! First floor includes a huge great room with pellet stove insert, large and modern eat in kitchen, office, quaint 1/2 bath, and large rear laundry room. The second floor contains 4 inviting bedrooms and modern full bath (there is also with a large walk in closet

    Henry Chiarkas BHHS Home Edge Realty Group

    325 E Linn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    370 Toni Terrace, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,621

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    370 Toni Terrace, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /21

      Est $388,111 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Rosewood Cove Unit 109, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      109 Rosewood Cove Unit 109, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /12

    $384,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    222 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Get $7,500 in Flex Cash on Move‐In Ready and Quick Move‐In homes—settle by June 30, 2026. Use it for closing costs, a rate buydown, or wherever you need it most. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Welcome to the Rose plan in Nittany Glen, offering a beautifully enhanced duplex home with an upgraded design package and a fully finished lower level. A timeless exterior with stone to sill

    Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    222 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Jennifer Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,316

202 Jennifer Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /65

      Est $530,592 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      505 Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX

  • /42

    $377,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    183 Rosehill Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in The Mews at Burnham Farm Estates offering the convenience of true single-floor living within an HOA-maintained community. The main level features a bright, open layout with hardwood flooring, a spacious living and dining area, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and a corner gas fireplace, along with direct access to a rear deck with scenic views. The

    James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    183 Rosehill Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /58

    $289,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    206 Cove St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,428

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    206 Cove St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /30

      Est $375,929 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Stony Pointe Dr Unit 2A, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      409 Stony Pointe Dr Unit 2A, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home