9,061

Bellefonte, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $469,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    211 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Ready now, savings now: $7,500 Flex Cash on all eligible specs when you settle by May 29.Turn the keys with confidence and extra cash on your side. Expires 4/30/2026.See Agent for details. Step into effortless single-story living with this beautifully upgraded Abbey plan in Nittany Glen, offering 1,782 sq. ft., a 402 sq. ft. 2-car garage, and a full walkout basement for future expansion.

    Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    211 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    618 N Spring St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,310

    Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    618 N Spring St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /39

      Est $239,897 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Halfmoon St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      517 Halfmoon St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessi Hall Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /21

    $190,000 Under Contract

    • Studio
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    230 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Well-maintained duplex located at 230 & 232 E Bishop St in Bellefonte. This two-unit property offers a solid investment opportunity or owner-occupant potential in a convenient in-town location. Each unit has a separate entrance and utilities. Both with brand new split HVAC system! Close to downtown Bellefonte, shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. Ideal for investors looking for rental

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    230 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /82

    $438,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    123 Walnut Ridge Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,345

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    123 Walnut Ridge Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /21

      Est $389,065 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Memory Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      176 Memory Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lazos BHHS Home Edge Realty Group

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $194,318 per Acre

    Lot 160 W Springfield Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Springfield is one of the popular communities located 5mins away form Bellefonte and 15 minutes from State College. Located in the Bellefonte Area School District, the community has quick access to I-99 and I-80. The neighborhood offers delightful charm and a unique streetscape with varied home design. The exclusive Builder for the community is Fine Line Homes they offer varies home plans to

    Lisa Rittenhouse Vylla Home

    Lot 160 W Springfield Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /52

    $326,100 Sold May 11, 2026

    1202 Pine Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,896

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1202 Pine Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /56

      Est $386,211 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Valley View Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      927 Valley View Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Brien Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /40

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    956 Shady Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    If you’ve been waiting for something simple, solid, and close to everything in Bellefonte — this might be it.Welcome to life at 956 Shady Ln in desirable Park View Heights, right here in Bellefonte. This home is just about three minutes from Bellefonte Area Middle School and Bellefonte Area High School, which means easy mornings, quick drop-offs, and being close to the heart of the

    Heather Hall RE/MAX Together

    956 Shady Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /50

    $421,150 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    374 Meadow Flower Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,195

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    374 Meadow Flower Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /23

      Est $240,915 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Park Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      316 Park Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Swanger RE/MAX

  • /4

    $560,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Lot 155 Josie Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Fine Line Homes would like to present the Madision. With a front porch that says "Welcome, I'm glad you're here!" The pocket office is perfect for finishing projects brought home or planning your vacation. A wide-open socializing area overlooking the back yard. The Madison offers so much! The kitchen was designed with plenty of workspace and storage right where it's needed (notice that big corner

    Lisa Rittenhouse Vylla Home

    Lot 155 Josie Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /48

    $340,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1249 Blue Spruce Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,311

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rater RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1249 Blue Spruce Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /37

      Est $361,548 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gwenedd Ct, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      108 Gwenedd Ct, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /53

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    730 W Water St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Fall in love with this Bellefonte beauty, where historic charm meets a splash of personality! This home is the perfect blend of solid updates and stylish, fun finishes, featuring a new roof (2024) and updated plumbing, wiring, and windows for total peace of mind. The main level offers a creative layout designed for modern living: the spacious kitchen flows into a cozy den (complete with a

    Tim Flanagan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    730 W Water St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /42

    $232,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    733 Jacksonville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,998

733 Jacksonville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /48

      Est $316,497 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Westside Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      152 Westside Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,250
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sieg Corman Homes Sales & Property Management

  • /35

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    155 Bilberry Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Experience this "like new" Rosewood Cove 2-bedroom, 2-bath open concept one level Condominium. Enjoy an easy living lifestyle with convenient one floor living. A handy walk-in laundry also allows for additional workspace. A large pantry closet in the kitchen offers ample storage. A custom tile shower highlights the owner's bath. Expansive walkout lower level can be your future Rec room, getaway,

    Curt Kowalski Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    155 Bilberry Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /35

    $249,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    130 Ralphs Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,178

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Copenhaver Rhodes Team Inc.

    130 Ralphs Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /38

      Est $291,142 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Jennifer Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      207 Jennifer Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Yocum Yocum Real Estate Centre, LLC

  • /58

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    328 E Logan St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome to this move-in ready, beautifully updated home in the heart of Bellefonte Borough! Featuring fresh paint throughout and new luxury vinyl flooring, this well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a convenient half bath on the main level. Step inside to discover a spacious and functional layout with both a comfortable living room and separate family room,

    Chris Monzillo RE/MAX Centre Realty

    328 E Logan St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    313 Park Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,795

    Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    313 Park Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /44

      Est $274,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Valley View Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1159 Valley View Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /2

    $367,115 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    129 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    For Comp Purposes AOS Date 3/3/2026

    Shianne Bickle Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    129 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /59

    $565,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1304 Summit Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,718

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1304 Summit Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /54

      Est $660,824 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Forge Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1803
      110 Forge Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /32

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    243 Lucas Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This charming ranch-style home is ready for your personal touch and creative vision. Offering over 1,200 square feet of living space, the home features four bedrooms and one full bathroom on the main level—perfect for those seeking single-floor living with room to grow. A full, unfinished basement is a blank canvas for the creative mind. Set on a beautiful 2.75-acre lot, the property provides a

    Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    243 Lucas Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /62

    $414,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    158 Farmington Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,499

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hall RE/MAX Together

    158 Farmington Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /24

      Est $300,033 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Valentine Hill Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      650 Valentine Hill Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /30

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    282 Circle Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Nestled in the quiet community of Yarnell within the Bald Eagle Area School District, this thoughtfully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence presents a well-updated opportunity with extensive improvements throughout. Transformed from its prior condition, the home showcases a comprehensive list of improvements designed for both comfort and long-term peace of mind. A new roof on both the house and

    Julia Kocher Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    282 Circle Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    337 Old Ivy Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,920

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    337 Old Ivy Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /52

      Est $323,334 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Skyview Dr Unit 140, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      140 Skyview Dr Unit 140, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hassinger RE/MAX

  • /38

    $193,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3320 Jacksonville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This single-family/manufactured home is situated in a quiet rural setting and offers a practical layout with room to grow. Fully remodeled in 2017, the interior features a large living room space with a cozy fireplace and bay window. An open kitchen layout connects the ground level back door and patio to the main living area, supporting comfortable daily living with optimal functionality. The

    Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    3320 Jacksonville Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /31

    $269,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    103 Patricia Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,553

    Last Listing Agent Curt Kowalski Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    103 Patricia Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /23

      Est $220,242 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Pebble Ln Unit 81, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Pebble Ln Unit 81, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swope Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /44

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    138 Jonathan Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Conveniently located with easy access to I-99, this spacious condo offers quick commutes to PSU, State College, and Bellefonte. The bright main level features a large welcoming foyer, arched wall openings, an eat-in kitchen with a large island, and a comfortable family room with a corner gas fireplace. Step through the glass door to the rear patio that is perfect for grilling and outdoor

    Chris Monzillo RE/MAX Centre Realty

    138 Jonathan Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /3

    $95,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    424 E Cherry Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,865

    Last Listing Agent Donald Goldberg Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    424 E Cherry Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /22

      Est $319,059 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Margaret Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      117 Margaret Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Lily Plan at Logan Greene - Townhomes, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    3 beds | 2.5 baths | from 1,612 sqft The Lily is a stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome with an open floor plan designed for functional, modern living. The main level features a family room, breakfast area, and kitchen that flow seamlessly together, creating a central gathering space for everyday life. Off the kitchen, the entry area includes stairs that lead to the second floor, a powder

    Berks Homes Builder
    374 Old Ivy Dr Unit 37444193, Bellefonte, PA 16823

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home