11,212

Belleville, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 24 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $578,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      24 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Velonas Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

  • 192 Beech St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    192 Beech St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,769

    Last Listing Agent RALPH VELEZ QUEENS REALTY

    192 Beech St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 666 Mill St Unit B12, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $366,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      666 Mill St Unit B12, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      666 Mill St Unit B12, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Gendel Keller Williams Suburban Realty

  • 19 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $448,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    19 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,030

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE CURLEY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    19 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 666 Mill St Unit B11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Not Listed For Sale

      666 Mill St Unit B11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1983
      666 Mill St Unit B11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GISELLE TEJADA Weichert Corporate

  • 185 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $587,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    185 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,605

    Last Listing Agent Frank Dilorenzo RE/MAX First Realty

    185 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 8 Maple Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $424,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Maple Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8 Maple Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent carl lordi EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 511 Franklin Ave Unit 3, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    511 Franklin Ave Unit 3, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pauta PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    511 Franklin Ave Unit 3, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 25 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $778,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      25 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lordi EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 17-27 Cuozzo St Unit B5, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    17-27 Cuozzo St Unit B5, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mussa COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    17-27 Cuozzo St Unit B5, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 120 Franklin St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $506,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Franklin St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      120 Franklin St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Marino Century 21 Cedarcrest Realty, Inc.

  • 78 Jannarone St Unit B, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    78 Jannarone St Unit B, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,341

    Last Listing Agent Julian Velasquez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    78 Jannarone St Unit B, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 29 Frederick St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $527,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Frederick St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      29 Frederick St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Wnek Jr. Weichert Corporate

  • 14 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,078

    Last Listing Agent Tena Lindsay-McKenzie CQR CONTINENTAL QUALITY REALTY

    14 Hewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 27 Honiss St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $731,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Honiss St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      27 Honiss St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariangela Rodriguez Quintero RE/MAX

    • 75 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $522,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      75 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CRAIG CLINTON UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • 3 Maple St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $560,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Maple St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Maple St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew De Fede Realty Executives

    • 725 Joralemon St Unit 227, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $281,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Joralemon St Unit 227, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      725 Joralemon St Unit 227, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARIA WARNER REALTY ONE GROUP LIVING

    • 725 Joralemon St Unit 84, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $310,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Joralemon St Unit 84, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      725 Joralemon St Unit 84, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Taylor BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    • 725 Joralemon St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $238,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Joralemon St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      725 Joralemon St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coletta KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home