17,610

Homes in ZIP Code 98226

Section Image
  • /39

    $799,500

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    1636 Amy Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Are you ready for amazing sunsets & seasonal lake/mountain views from this well-appointed hillside home? Backing onto tree-filled acreage creates a private oasis to enjoy nature’s beauty. Relax in the spacious, light-filled living room w/a vaulted ceiling that opens onto a sizable southwest-facing deck–perfect for unwinding & entertaining while you gaze out onto the expansive view catching the

    Leslie Hobkirk Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1636 Amy Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /36

    $945,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4449 Northwest Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,731

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lundy Keller Williams Western Realty

    4449 Northwest Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /4

      Est $408,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Meridian St, Bellingham, WA 98226

      4320 Meridian St, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hopwood Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /31

    $399,950

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1985 Alpine Way Unit 12, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Alpine Way Storage Condos includes 2400sqft with Kitchenette, Hot water, and 1/2 bathroom. Year round access for easy shipping and receiving with 18ft wide doors of your incoming and outgoing products. Customers can find you easily and often with many ways to access the Bakerview Spur. 1800sqft main floor plus 600sqft mezzanine/loft space, workspace with mobile work bench, additional racks,

    Curtis Dupart John L. Scott, Inc

    1985 Alpine Way Unit 12, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /36

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4278 King Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,930

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Potter Coldwell Banker Bain

    4278 King Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /9

      Est $225,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 E Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

      1135 E Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lockhart Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /32

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1396 Woods Point Loop, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Welcome to Woods Point, a premier gated 55+ community designed for comfort and connection! Enjoy carefree living with HOA-maintained lawns in this beautifully crafted Landed Gentry Garden floor plan. Offering 2,372 sq. ft., this home includes 3 bedrooms + study, 2.5 baths, a spacious great room upstairs, and a 2-car garage. The main-level primary suite adds convenience, while the open concept

    Rick Lopes Keller Williams Western Realty

    1396 Woods Point Loop, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /30

    $783,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3027 Crest Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,543

    Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    3027 Crest Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /30

      Est $729,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Skylark Loop, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3608 Skylark Loop, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jun Dizon Keller Williams Downtown Seattle

  • /40

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    3815 Cindy Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this Silver Beach-area home pairs extensive exterior improvements with a spacious, fully fenced backyard in a peaceful, non-through street setting. Situated on a generous 0.27-acre lot, it offers a rare blend of privacy, mature landscaping, and functional outdoor space. The exterior has been comprehensively refreshed with brand new siding, a new

    Hannah Cranny John L. Scott Bellingham

    3815 Cindy Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /39

    $754,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5875 Aldrich Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perry Mission Realty, LLC

    5875 Aldrich Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /38

      Est $910,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Stonecrop Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3340 Stonecrop Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Potts Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /35

    $724,999

    $74K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    1421 Mount Baker Hwy, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Unique approximately 4.05-acre parcel (176,418 sq ft) with existing 1951 residence. City water available with on-site septic system. Level to gently sloped terrain with Mount Baker Highway frontage. Rare acreage offering close proximity to Bellingham amenities. Property presents opportunity for continued use, remodel, or potential redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning and development feasibility).

    Bridget Gallagher Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1421 Mount Baker Hwy, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4621 Bedford Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,079

    Last Listing Agent Amy Paden Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    4621 Bedford Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /25

      Est $1,758,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Sheridan Trail, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3355 Sheridan Trail, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /39

    $739,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3815 Spring Coulee Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    This beautifully updated Tweed Twenty home is the complete package! The owners have completely tricked this house out, and all there is to do is move in and enjoy. This home is fun and full of character; it's so much more interesting than the other plain boxes currently available. An inviting covered front porch welcomes you into a living room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. This

    Kirk Ghio Muljat Group

    3815 Spring Coulee Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4818 Springside St, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,063

    Last Listing Agent Luis Herrera RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    4818 Springside St, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /40

      Est $2,172,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      3387 Sheridan Trail, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3387 Sheridan Trail, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /40

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    1530 Valhalla St, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Light-filled 1473 sqft house + 699 sqft 1BR/1BA permitted Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) on a fully-fenced lot. Located on a dead end street and backing to the Railroad Trail, which provides off-road recreation and access to Sunnyland Square/Trader Joe's and Barkley Village. Recent updates include a permitted professional conversion of the walkout basement to a self-contained ADU, roof, furnace,

    Nicole Tingvall John L. Scott Bellingham

    1530 Valhalla St, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /33

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4232 Wintergreen Cir Unit 160, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,321

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Coplen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    4232 Wintergreen Cir Unit 160, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /13

      Est $1,388,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4719 E Oregon St, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4719 E Oregon St, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 521 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,604,922
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Heintz ONE Realty

  • /37

    $735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    997 W Larson Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    ROCK, PAPER, SCISSORS might help you decide how to utilize this versatile 3,052 sf home. ROCK- keep it simple- utilize the entire home as a spacious single-family residence with 1,812 sf on the main floor that has 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths plus the 1,240 sf finished basement that boasts an additional bedroom/office huge open living/rec room space bathroom AND a 2nd full kitchen. PAPER- split it-

    Cristine Impero John L. Scott Bellingham

    997 W Larson Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    635 Springside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,035

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zapata Keller Williams Western Realty

    635 Springside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Eliza Ave Unit 68, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4015 Eliza Ave Unit 68, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Farrell BHHS Bayside Realty

  • /40

    $799,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft

    3224 Sunset Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind 3-bed, 2.75-bath home offering stunning views, versatile living, and exceptional outdoor space. Wake up to serene water vistas from the primary bedroom and unwind with breathtaking sunsets from anywhere on the property. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features spacious living areas flooded with natural light, a well-equipped kitchen and seamless

    Ryan Greigg Keller Williams Western Realty

    3224 Sunset Way, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /38

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1615 Emerald Lake Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,933

    Last Listing Agent Jessica VanNoy John L. Scott Bellingham

    1615 Emerald Lake Way, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Eliza Ave Unit 94, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4015 Eliza Ave Unit 94, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irina Chernomorets ONE Realty

  • /30

    $789,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    570 Creston Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Welcome to Crossridge, where brand-new single-family homes are designed with architectural and community integrity. Each home feels custom, featuring elevated finishes and thoughtful interior design. Highlights include European multi-tilt windows, metal roof, turf yard, extra parking, and fenced backyard. The "Lookout" model offers a lovely main floor with a spacious kitchen, eating area, and

    Carla Moore eXp Realty

    570 Creston Way, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    4185 Kramer Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,729

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    4185 Kramer Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3802 James St Unit 8, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3802 James St Unit 8, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Greigg Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /36

    $804,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    4312 Creston Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Discover elevated comfort and contemporary style at Crossridge, a collection of newly built single-family homes designed with lasting craftsmanship and timeless appeal. Featuring upscale finishes and thoughtfully selected interiors, every home delivers the look and feel of a custom-built residence. This is the second to the last home and offers additional beauty and privacy backing to the

    Carla Moore eXp Realty

    4312 Creston Way, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1712 Sunup Loop, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,333

    Last Listing Agent Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1712 Sunup Loop, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 W Smith Rd Unit 33, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1014 W Smith Rd Unit 33, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Aguirre John L Scott

  • /37

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    2589 Lummi View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Stunning low-bank waterfront home with panoramic views of Lummi Bay, Lummi Island, the San Juan Islands, and beyond in a peaceful, quiet setting! This beautifully maintained single-level, 1,459 SF home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for effortless living. Expansive windows, vaulted ceilings, and skylights fill the space with abundant natural light while capturing

    Joshua Shiflett Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2589 Lummi View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /40

    $955,684

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3120 Tanglewood Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,794

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hinton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    3120 Tanglewood Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 W Smith Rd Unit 26, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1014 W Smith Rd Unit 26, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shon Serles Latham Realty Unlimited Inc

  • /17

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    3067 E Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Nestled in a serene, secluded setting, this energy-efficient home offers the ultimate peaceful escape. The main level features an open living area, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bath, with a versatile bonus loft above. Designed for aging in place, the home achieves Net Zero Energy performance through thoughtful passive solar heating/cooling, high-efficiency systems, and premium materials. Standout features

    Carmella Hustoft Keller Williams Western Realty

    3067 E Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4200 Jimi Hendrix Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,667

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Karn RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    4200 Jimi Hendrix Way, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3802 James St Unit 19, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3802 James St Unit 19, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diskin Young Bellwether Real Estate

  • /40

    $835,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    411 E Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    This 3 bdrm 2 bath home set on 4.5 stunning acres showcases thoughtfully cultivated landscaping, creating a private, park-like retreat. A peaceful stream at the back of the property is surrounded by mature nut, fruit, and flowering trees, along with diverse plantings that attract local wildlife. The sunny acreage is home to unique gardens, a 50-foot attached greenhouse, garden shed, woodshed,

    Marissa Noppe Muljat Group

    411 E Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home