22

Recently Sold Cornwall Park Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2624 Hampton Place, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,631

    Last Listing Agent marlae stanovich Porchlight Property Management

    2624 Hampton Place, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2950 Plymouth Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,468

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hinton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2950 Plymouth Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2413 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,730

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mullenix Peace Arch Real Estate

    2413 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $759,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3304 Plymouth Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,725

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Antczak Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    3304 Plymouth Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /35

    $925,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2821 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,897

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellenz Coldwell Banker Bain

    2821 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2921 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,000

2921 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2654 S Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,491

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horsman RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2654 S Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $688,275

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3117 Vallette St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,494

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Roeder COMPASS

    3117 Vallette St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2517 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,532

    Last Listing Agent Rainy Fackler-Adams eXp Realty

    2517 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3025 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,741

    Last Listing Agent Joni Kerley Daily Realty Group LLC

    3025 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /30

    $451,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    809 W Connecticut St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,391

    Last Listing Agent Briddick Webb RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    809 W Connecticut St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /35

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3111 Vallette St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,393

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Osterdahl eXp Realty

    3111 Vallette St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /30

    $702,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2949 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,591

    Last Listing Agent Erika Buse COMPASS

    2949 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3204 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,589

    Last Listing Agent Todd Peed RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    3204 Peabody St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /35

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2739 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,072

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hinton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2739 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2828 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,203

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Wilson RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2828 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $882,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2701 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,506

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harrington COMPASS

    2701 Ellis St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /36

    $765,375

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2914 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,188

    Last Listing Agent Galen Hirss COMPASS

    2914 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2518 S Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,030

    Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2518 S Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    907 Baker St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,708

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Neufeld Muljat Group

    907 Baker St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    710 W North St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,398

    Last Listing Agent Dani Colito John L. Scott Bellingham

    710 W North St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /40

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2716 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,973

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hinton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2716 Sunset Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Cornwall Park, WA?
The houses for sale in Cornwall Park, WA spend an average of 8 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cornwall Park, WA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Cornwall Park, WA.

Home Trends in Cornwall Park, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$762,187
Median Single Family Sale Price
$765,375
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$442
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
22
Months of Supply
0.50
Median List Price
$769,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home