505

Newest Homes for Sale in Bellingham, WA

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $157,068 per Acre

    950 Yew St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Ideally located in the heart of Bellingham with direct access to local amenities, shops, and restaurants this vacant lot is loaded with opportunity. Sited at the base of Galbraith and surrounded by trails and recreation, it is conveniently close to endless adventure. Just shy of 2 acres, it provides options for a variety of site planning scenarios and leaves room for outbuildings and all the

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    950 Yew St, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $1,975,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    3153 Chandler Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Presenting The Six by Skeers Construction, this unit is uniquely sited above Barkley Village in a stunning new development that promises to redefine upscale living. This thoughtfully designed residence offers the convenience of main-level living, complemented by a lower level accessed via stairs or elevator. This additional space includes a second primary bedroom with an ensuite. The home is

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    3153 Chandler Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /25

    $750,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.94 Acres
    • $44,274 per Acre

    186 W Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Prime Development Opportunity! Seize this rare chance to own 16.94 acres of level, dry land in North Bellingham! Priced competitively at just $850k this property is ideal for development, agriculture, or investment. Featuring stunning territorial and mountain views, its strategic location offers a blend of rural serenity and urban convenience. Property Highlights • Electricity and gas reported as

    Dave Campbell Keller Williams Western Realty

    186 W Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $627,660 per Acre

    1365 Mahogany Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226

    5.71 useable acres of Planned Industrial zoned property next to Costco in Bellingham ready for your building plans. This property has been cleared, graded, compacted, and covered with crushed rock. Another huge plus for the property is that it has been connected to the City of Bellingham Regional Stormwater Facility which allows for maximum use of the property. Heavy power, natural gas, city

    KC Coonc Pacific Continental Realty LLC

    1365 Mahogany Ave, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /40

    $3,250,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,487 Sq Ft

    166 Soundview Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229

    This recently completed Rubicon Construction masterpiece intermingles elegance and modern design at its core. The open layout is bathed in natural light and seamlessly flows between the well designed floorpan including all amenities on the 1st flr for main level living. A chefs kitchen with expansive island and bar seating is ideal for entertainers. The 4 season room can be completely opened or

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    166 Soundview Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $800,000

    New Construction Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    1025 Granary Ave Unit 505, Bellingham, WA 98225

    Move in ready 2 bed, 2.5 bath one level waterfront condominium. Discover luxury living in Bellingham, a step away from Way Point Beach. Our condos are a testament to elegance, constructed w/premium materials and featuring fine finishes. Beyond the comfort of your home, embrace a lifestyle enriched w/recreation. Witness majestic sunsets, expansive views of Bellingham Bay & the San Juan Islands.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Erdmann

    Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    (360) 717-2130

    1025 Granary Ave Unit 505, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /34

    $4,400,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $2,953,020 per Acre

    251 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Governors Point is a new enclave of 16 waterfront homes which will be designed by Omer Arbel. Just off Chuckanut Drive south of Bellingham, WA, the project sits on a pristine peninsula jutting into the Salish Sea. All homes will share a rigorous architectural language, which extends throughout the project, including private roads, gates, and other infrastructure. Buffered by a 100-acre nature

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    251 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /38

    $5,800,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $6,373,626 per Acre

    291 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

Derek Buse COMPASS

    291 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /12

    $2,050,000

    • 9 Baths
    • 6,625 Sq Ft

    2500 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225

    6 multi-family studio apartments, plus 3 commercial office spaces in this highly desirable location on the corner of Alabama and Cornwall Ave. It is currently fully occupied.

    Brian Finnegan WestCom Properties Inc.

    2500 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /20

    $950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,747 Sq Ft
    • $3,010,139 per Acre

    1126 N Forest St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    Rare development site with cool 1958 Mid-Century Modern, 4,400 sq ft office building. In the Opportunity Zone and the Downtown District Urban Village, zoned RT-1. See BMC 20.37.520 for all uses. The attached plans for a 4 story, 47 unit building have neighborhood review + initial design review done! Feasibility work done by AVT Consulting. Plans by Sergio @ Grinstad & Wagner. Building currently

    Nikki Quinn Hammer Properties NW Inc.

    1126 N Forest St, Bellingham, WA 98225
  • /10

    $150,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $31,847 per Acre

    2571 E Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    4.71 acres located conveniently in mid Whatcom County. Only a 12 minute drive to Barkley Village in Bellingham and 10 minutes to downtown Everson. Level property with excellent sun exposure. Beautiful setting with nice neighboring homes. Power is in the street, well and septic are needed. This blank slate could be the perfect spot to build your new home.

    Ian Cross Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2571 E Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /10

    $2,399,888

    $489K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $99,995 per Acre

    4682 Guide Meridian, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Over 330 feet of frontage on the busiest state highway in Whatcom County over 30,000 vehicles a day. Main route to the Canadian Border for Central & Eastern Whatcom County. Front 9 acres zoned light industrial allows wide range of use retail, warehouse, manufacturing, mini storage, restaurant and many more can do mixed use. Back 15 acres zoned 1 house per 5 acres back acreage would make great

    Kevin Geraghty Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    4682 Guide Meridian, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /6

    $1,795,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $1,370,229 per Acre

    0 Home Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    One of the last undeveloped, flat, commercial sites in the Bakerview and Northwest area. No wetlands. Multiple uses including medical, hotel, restaurant, retail, and office. Great exposure on Northwest Avenue with access via Home Lane. Join an established and thriving neighborhood located between two points of I-5 access.

    Troy Muljat Muljat Group

    0 Home Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $359,459 per Acre

    5750 Denali Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Welcome to Denali Ridge! A rare opportunity to build your dream home in a private, paved & gated development of only 12 other ready to build 1-1.5 acre lots. Highly desirable, mid county location in a peaceful park like setting. Don't miss out, property like this is hard to find!

    Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    5750 Denali Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $410,000 per Acre

    739 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    739 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $372,642 per Acre

    740 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    740 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $410,000 per Acre

    725 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    725 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $376,190 per Acre

    5707 Denali Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    5707 Denali Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $410,000 per Acre

    731 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    731 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /5

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $338,843 per Acre

    720 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226

Lynzi Cowden Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    720 Denali Ct, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /40

    $2,999,000

    $276K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft

    1608 Euclid Ave, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Historic lodge-style home on a massive quadruple lot with 180' fronting Lake Whatcom with twin boathouse & large dock with sandy swimming beach. Peaceful and private home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, with lake and mountain views from all bedrooms. Primary suite with fireplace and walk-in-closet on the main floor, spacious living room, deck off the dinning room, patio downstairs off the family

    Agent Photo

    Brent Wolters

    Best Choice Real Estate

    (360) 920-3513

    1608 Euclid Ave, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /5

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 8.42 Acres
    • $165,677 per Acre

    4506 Meridian St, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Great opportunity to develop 8.42 acres on busy Meridian Street in the City Bellingham. This property is located on the corner of Meridian and Van Wyck, ensuring easy access on one of Bellingham's busiest roads with 30,000+ vehicles driving by daily. Exempt from retail size limitations. Near Walmart and other established retailers. Permissible uses include a wide range of commercial, retail and

    Gabrielle Balolia RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    4506 Meridian St, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /6

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $444,554 per Acre

    0 W Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Great Investment. 1 Acre corner lot. Build to your needs. Zoned Commercial. 20,000+ in daily traffic. Bus stop right in front of the property. Excellent location in middle of Ferndale, Bellingham and Lynden.

    Charles Vogel Home Haven Real Estate LLC

    0 W Axton Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /23

    $675,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.72 Acres
    • $21,280 per Acre

    0 van Wyck Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Nearly 32 acres in Bellingham School District! Subdivide and build 3 or more homes! One build site already cleared. Only 6 minutes from Barkley Village! Beautiful Baker Creek runs along the northern side of the property with park-like scenery. Access drive off of Van Wyck Rd leads to country lane that flows into property. New Driveway - 2026

    Agent Photo

    Brent Wolters

    Best Choice Real Estate

    (360) 920-3513

    0 van Wyck Ln, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /21

    $1,170,000

    $975K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $436,567 per Acre

    200 E Stuart Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Prime 2.68 acre commercial property in very high traffic location across from Walmart. Permitted uses include a hotel, residential development in conjunction with commercial, or retail developments (buyer to verify). Excellent location just off Meridian, one of Bellingham's busiest roads with 30,000+ cars driving by daily. Located in City of Bellingham with all utilities available. Lot is

    Gabrielle Balolia RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    200 E Stuart Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

Showing Results 481 - 505, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home