3,624

Bellmawr, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $365,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Todd Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      147 Todd Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,450
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEANINE BRIERLEY Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

  • /32

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    282 Mcclelland Ave, Brooklawn, NJ 08030

    Welcome to 282 McClelland Ave — a beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where modern updates and timeless style come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the water views, brand-new siding, new roof, and fresh curb appeal that set the tone for the impressive upgrades throughout. Inside, refinished hardwood floors add warmth and character, while the

    Daniel Mauz Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    282 Mcclelland Ave, Brooklawn, NJ 08030
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18 E Maple Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,027

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Panaro Panaro Realty

    18 E Maple Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /38

      Est $352,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      141 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Farrell Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

  • /31

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    312 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    More space than you’d expect, in a location that makes everyday life easier. This adorable Cape Cod offers two bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor (perfect for one-floor living!), plus a finished basement with its own kitchenette and full bathroom. The main level features hardwood flooring in the bedrooms, a bright living space, and an eat-in kitchen with plenty of solid wood cabinets. A

    Alysia DeStefano Real Broker, LLC

    312 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /31

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    550 Lincoln Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,497

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Haldeman Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    550 Lincoln Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /15

      Est $317,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Bellmawr Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      32 N Bellmawr Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Heverly Thomas J Heverly Realty

  • /25

    $429,900

    $190K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    143 Apple Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Spacious renovated 5-bedroom, 2-full baths Cape home perfectly situated at the end of a dead-end road and overlooking a wooded area for unique, serene living. The first thing you notice is the charming brick Cape is the tranquil location and excellent condition. You enter the home into a foyer with classic slate flooring and a large coat closet . The spacious living room has the most special

    Jeannie Servais Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    143 Apple Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,691

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    13 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /36

      Est $337,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Welsh Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      200 Welsh Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Iannucci EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    222 Bergen Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    This renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern updates and a warm, inviting interior. Inside, you’ll find durable vinyl plank flooring, freshly painted walls, and well-defined living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features classic white shaker cabinets and sleek stainless steel appliances. The remodeled bathroom adds contemporary style and

    Gabrielle Abrams Realty Mark Advantage

    222 Bergen Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /16

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    907 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,758

    Last Listing Agent Edward Levin Ashton Realty

    907 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /52

      Est $340,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Murray Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      329 Murray Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Caceres NJ Elite Group, LLC

  • /10

    $265,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    329 Mercer Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Welcome to 329 Mercer Avenue in Bellmawr — a charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home full of potential! Featuring a unique layout with one bedroom and a full bath occupying the entire second floor, this home offers added privacy and flexibility. Enjoy additional storage or living space in the full basement, and start your mornings relaxing on the spacious back deck with a cup of coffee. This

    Susan Rumpp Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    329 Mercer Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /25

    $392,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    754 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,938

    Last Listing Agent Sara Winthrop Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    754 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /104

      Est $410,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Devon Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      125 Devon Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pecora CG Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    405 Lincoln Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Coming Soon – 405 Lincoln Ave, Bellmawr. Welcome to one of Bellmawr’s most impressive homes, located on the highly sought-after Eastside! This expansive 4-bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a rare double corner lot. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a large eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, dedicated office space,

    Daniel Mauz Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    405 Lincoln Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /26

    $349,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    228 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,718

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Butler Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    228 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /16

      Est $289,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Flanders Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      447 Flanders Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Flood Macdermott BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /19

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    444 Colonial Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Welcome to 444 Colonial — a sleek, clean, and absolutely charming rancher featuring stone-facing, standout curb appeal, and true pride of ownership throughout. The backyard offers plenty of space for family fun, entertaining, or simply relaxing. A fantastic opportunity you don’t want to miss — this one won’t last!

    Yehuda Neustadt Keller Williams Shore Properties

    444 Colonial Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    336 1st Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,830

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mullen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    336 1st Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /23

      Est $417,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Warren Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38 Warren Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Flannery EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    463 Colonial Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Welcome home to this inviting and well-maintained 3 bedroom rancher, perfectly situated on a quiet street in Bellmawr! Designed for easy one floor living, this home features a spacious, sun filled living room that creates a warm and welcoming entrance. The kitchen offers a stainless steel appliance package along with plenty of cabinet space, making it both functional and convenient for everyday

    Lindsay Genay Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    463 Colonial Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13 Belmont Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,437

    Last Listing Agent Coleen McCormick Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    13 Belmont Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /11

      Est $191,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      939 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Donohue The Property Alliance LLC

  • /19

    $230,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    1018 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Investor Alert – Value-Add Opportunity in Bellmawr! Priced aggressively for condition, this property offers strong upside for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. The home features an unfinished second level with expansion potential and significant value-add opportunity, while the main level also needs improvement, making this an ideal project for the right

    Caroline Davis Resource Realty

    1018 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /2

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 Lewis Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,357

    Last Listing Agent Christie Peyton LPT Realty, LLC

    16 Lewis Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /23

      Est $288,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Park Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6 Park Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gomez Moverite Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    222 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Welcome home to this charming, move-in-ready gem in Bellmawr! Ideally located just minutes from Philadelphia and close to shopping and major roadways, this home was thoughtfully updated in 2018. Enjoy cooking in the bright kitchen featuring white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The main floor also offers a cozy living space, a bedroom, full bath, and convenient

    Melissa Brown RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    222 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    245 Bergen Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,947

    Last Listing Agent Danny DeSantis Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    245 Bergen Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /11

      Est $291,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Flanders Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      405 Flanders Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $202,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    15 Sullivan Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Single Family, 2 Beds, 1 Bath, Full Basement, Fenced Yard, Newer HVAC, Newer HWH, Newer Windows, Roof and Gutters and Downspouts. Original Harwood Floors. Property being sold Strictly AS IS, buyer responsible for any certification and Twp. CO.

    Chris Epifano BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    15 Sullivan Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /18

    $351,121

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1149 Madison Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • Studio
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,445

    Last Listing Agent Karen Salcedo BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    1149 Madison Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /46

      Est $313,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Kings Hwy, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      111 W Kings Hwy, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Belko BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /26

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2 Hendrickson Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Step inside this charming twin with a classic brick face and original hardwoods that sparkle with character. The updated kitchen flows right into the dining area — perfect for casual meals or hosting friends. Cozy up by the modern wood-burning fireplace on chilly nights. Upstairs are three bright, carpeted bedrooms and an updated full bath with tub/shower. The basement offers a partly finished

    Gina Marrone EXP Realty, LLC

    2 Hendrickson Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    156 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,862

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McGuire Coldwell Banker Realty

    156 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /25

      Est $315,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      254 Union Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Sampolski Weichert Corporate

  • /25

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    33 Railroad Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit home offering exceptional space, privacy, and features rarely found at this price point! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a large private lot and includes a detached garage with electric, private driveway, and a massive wraparound Trex deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. Inside, you’ll find beautifully updated kitchen and baths, along

    Val Nunnenkamp Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    33 Railroad Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13 Park Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dinella Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Park Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
    • /21

      Est $383,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Warren Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 Warren Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Minniti BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home