4,727

Bellview, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $330,054 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1150 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    1150 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Indian Paint Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1071 Indian Paint Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

  • /21

    $365,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $35,610 per Acre

    000 Newsom Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Country living just northeast of Bellville! Come see this nice, unrestricted 10.25 acre tract tucked away off Newsom Road in the Buckhorn area. Situated on a county-maintained road, community water and electricity are both nearby. Property has scattered trees and is fenced on 2 sides. Ag exemption is already in place. If you’re looking for a rural setting for your future plans, come check out

    Terri Kendrick Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    000 Newsom Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    27 W Chatham St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,751

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    27 W Chatham St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Lisa May Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      325 Lisa May Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /38

    $1,675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    2134 Carter Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Luxury meets country charm in this 2,600+ SF high-end barndominium on 20 acres. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a loft with TV room and built-in beds, this home is designed for comfort and style. Expansive windows, sealed concrete floors, and soaring ceilings create a bright, open feel. Outdoor living shines with huge porches, lush landscaping, and a show-stopping pool with dual tanning

    Heather Novicke Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    2134 Carter Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2650 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,468

    Last Listing Agent Candace Cornell Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    2650 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /39

      Est $426,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Cat Bird Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      1417 Cat Bird Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX

  • /15

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    402 Lisa Mae Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Enjoy the ease of country living just minutes from town with this 2024 manufactured home set on 4 beautiful acres. Located only a short 5-minute drive to Bellville, this property offers the perfect balance of convenience and space to spread out. Inside, you’ll find a spacious split floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, along with two comfortable living areas—ideal for gathering, relaxing,

    SHANNON MARIE DORNON J. Frank Monk Real Estate

    402 Lisa Mae Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /50

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5507 Fm 529 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,369

    Last Listing Agent Cari Goeke Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

    5507 Fm 529 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1235 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /22

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    1189 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418

    Rare opportunity to own a large Hovnanian Builder home in Bluebonnet Village! The home is across the street from a green belt which offers additional privacy. Completed in 2023, the house offers four bedrooms, two- and one-half baths, double story height living area, along with a separate dining room and eat in kitchen. A fully fenced back yard with mature grass is perfect for your family and

    Elizabeth Vaughn 1851 Properties, Inc

    1189 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /42

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    771 Wallflower Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $71,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,750

771 Wallflower Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /13

      Est $163,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hwy 159w, Bellville, TX 77418

      000 Hwy 159w, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Richardson Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /3

    $134,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,081 Sq Ft
    • $292,839 per Acre

    731 S Tesch St, Bellville, TX 77418

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of one of Bellville's most established and sought-after streets. This property offers the perfect canvas for your dream home — a previous house pad is already in place, giving your new build a head start with a ready-made foundation footprint and a significant jump on construction timelines.Best of all, city utilities are already available at

    Jessie Mikeska Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    731 S Tesch St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /7

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    639 N Holland St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,353

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kainer Texas Trust Real Estate

    639 N Holland St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Garden Sun Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1040 Garden Sun Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gibson CB&A, Realtors-Katy

  • /48

    $849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    9075 Loop Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    1.5 picturesque acres in the sought-after Bellville ISD, this charming white farmhouse blends timeless style with modern comfort. Built in 2020, the thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom home offers stunning views of rolling countryside, creating the perfect setting for peaceful country living while still enjoying the conveniences of a newer home. From the moment you arrive, the classic farmhouse

    Julia Wellmann Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

    9075 Loop Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /32

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1145 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Fishbeck Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

    1145 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1213 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /22

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    7278 Highway 36 N, Bellville, TX 77418

    Welcome to the Quilted Trail! This rare find offers 5.95 acres of natural beauty with a perfect mix of woods with trails, a peaceful meadow, and a small pond that could be expanded. Nestled within this setting is a lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring expansive windows designed to capture the surrounding views and bring the outdoors in. One of the standout features is the ±2,600 sq. ft.

    Nancy Cole Penny 1851 Properties, Inc

    7278 Highway 36 N, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /18

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0000 Scranton Grove Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

0000 Scranton Grove Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1281 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /6

    $145,990

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $41,711 per Acre

    4783 Highway 159 E, Bellville, TX 77418

    3.5 wooded acres with 3/1 home with all utilities and septic system. This home is a likely tear down, the value is in the land. Someone who is handy, might be able to salvage. Gorgeous rolling hills views available. Buyer to verify schools. *ESTATESALE*Development Opportunity on 3.5acres lot with no restrictions* Existing 1044sf 1-story house is most likely a tear-down. Please walk around

    USA Homeowners U Group Central Metro Realty

    4783 Highway 159 E, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /30

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2521 Texas 36, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,028

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Pier 1851 Properties, Inc

    2521 Texas 36, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1174 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /19

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    117 Dogwood Trail, Bellville, TX 77418

    Situated just off Hwy 36 between Bellville and Brenham, this PEACEFUL AND UNRESTRICTED 1.717-acre property offers country living with convenient access to nearby amenities—perfect for those dreaming of a quieter lifestyle beyond the city. The 1,487 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is ready for the next owner to make it their own. The living room showcases a vaulted ceiling and

    Kristina Pier 1851 Properties, Inc

    117 Dogwood Trail, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /41

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    732 E Kuehn St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,693

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Roesler RE/MAX Cinco Ranch

    732 E Kuehn St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      395 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

  • /33

    $1,633,000

    • Land
    • 70.92 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    00 Ives Creek Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Discover this Ives Creek Retreat, featuring +/- 71 exceptionally diverse acres nestled in the heart of Austin County—just over an hour from Houston and minutes from charming Bellville. This rare property offers the best of Texas living, with a beautiful blend of lush oak forests, open pastures for grazing or farming, and brushy areas surrounding a live creek and pond that attracts an abundance of

    SHANNON MARIE DORNON J. Frank Monk Real Estate

    00 Ives Creek Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /20

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2652 Remmert Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,831

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Janosky 1851 Properties, Inc

    2652 Remmert Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Bellwood Lake Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      298 Bellwood Lake Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

  • /21

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $66,333 per Acre

    3 Acres Langberg Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    ***UNRESTRICTED 3 acre property, readily available to build on whether it's your forever home and/or business. Great Location close to Hwy 159 with great road frontage. No appointment needed, come and drive by it.

    Jesus Alvarado CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

    3 Acres Langberg Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /8

    $213,300 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    296 Bellwood Lake Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $92,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

    296 Bellwood Lake Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      273 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

  • /7

    $2,613,600

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $130,680 per Acre

    0 Fm 159, Bellville, TX 77418

    20 acres of land with high visibility at the hard corner of FM 159 and FM 1486. Well-suited for development with power to the property and a 6” waterline available for connection across FM 1486. Approximately 1150’ of frontage on FM 159 and 630’ of frontage on FM 1486. Direct ingress and egress from FM 159. The entire tract is outside of the 100-year and 500-year flood zones. No restrictions.

    Justin Whitworth Oldham Goodwin Group, LLC

    0 Fm 159, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /48

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    687 Bending Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,822

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

    687 Bending Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      192 S Oak St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

  • /50

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    1524 Highway 159 W, Bellville, TX 77418

    Chic, stylish, and full of flair—this vibrant retreat sits just on the outskirts of Bellville. Set on a sprawling lot beneath beautiful, mature oak trees, this 3-bed, 2-bath home blends mid-century character with modern updates. The layout features a cozy living area, stunning all white kitchen, enclosed sunroom, and playful bonus spaces. Conveniently located just minutes from Bellville’s

    Cari Goeke Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

    1524 Highway 159 W, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /14

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    719 E Kuehn St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,224

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cole Penny 1851 Properties, Inc

    719 E Kuehn St, Bellville, TX 77418

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home