4,907

Homes in ZIP Code 77418

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $3,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft

    4052 Kuykendall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Welcome to SueBell Ranch! Located just 4 miles from Bellville Square is a recent custom-built home on 34 acres. The house features breathtaking interiors and a spacious, functional floor plan. 4 Bedrooms with en-suite baths and (1) powder bath. The kitchen has top of the line appliances, a walk-in pantry with ample storage. Next to the Mud Room is a laundry room which includes a dog washing

    Agent Photo

    Joan Bremner

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (979) 271-6237

    4052 Kuykendall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /2

    Starting at $570 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    20 S Mechanic St, Bellville, TX 77418

    Park Place Apartments

    (979) 317-5445

    20 S Mechanic St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /17

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    319 Oak Hill Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,145

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Glass Natalie Glass Properties

    319 Oak Hill Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      11188 Highway 159 W, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11188 Highway 159 W, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Mullins J. Lindsey Properties

  • /41

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    234 E Obryant St, Bellville, TX 77418

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Bellville offering 2,350 sqft of updated living space with all bedrooms down. This home features an open-concept layout with multiple living areas, creating flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, expansive breakfast bar, island, and walk-in pantry. Interiors

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 317-6742

    234 E Obryant St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    232 S Tesch St Unit 236, Bellville, TX 77418

    For Rent: Charming 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Upstairs Apartment Discover your new home in this inviting +/- 400 sq/ft apartment, featuring hardwood flooring throughout for a modern and low-maintenance living experience. The abundance of natural light creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every corner. Property Highlights: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Hardwood flooring Equipped with refrigerator Convenient

    Katy Pugh Hodde Real Estate Company

    232 S Tesch St Unit 236, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /50

    $2,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1711 Sempronius Rd, Chappell Hill, TX 77426

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,231/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,645,536

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

    1711 Sempronius Rd, Chappell Hill, TX 77426
    • /36

      Est $633,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Lynn Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      152 Lynn Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Richardson Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /36

    $422,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    207 Briar Ridge Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    This well-maintained property sits on a spacious lot in a, established neighborhood (where the Local Golf Course is located directly across the highway from) and features a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area offers abundant natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer WILL

    Agent Photo

    Lance Weiss

    Arete Real Estate Advisors

    (979) 464-6125

    207 Briar Ridge Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10614 Dierking Rd, Brenham, TX 77833

    *AVAILABLE NOW*Cute, updated house in a rural setting on acreage. Yard maintenance is included. House has been well maintained and is ready for occupancy. Walk in shower and beautiful views are part of the perks of this home. Property also comes with a 400SF "wash house" which houses the washer and dryer, another restroom, and 1 small room that could be used as an additional bedroom/studio or

    10614 Dierking Rd, Brenham, TX 77833
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9551 W Lewis St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kosik Re/MAX Universal

    9551 W Lewis St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /35

      Est $1,114,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 Old Highway 36 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4730 Old Highway 36 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 465 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Massengale Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

  • /24

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $471,014 per Acre

    233 S San Antonio St, Bellville, TX 77418

    Prime location offering a cleared landscape to build your dream home. Located in the heart of Bellville and close by to several outstanding restaurants and coffee shops. Within walking distance of the community park, Primary and Intermediate Bellville ISD schools. Call today and unlock the possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 366-4224

    233 S San Antonio St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /31

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1055 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418

    Now Available for Short-Term Lease (May 11 – August 15)! Welcome to this beautiful home in the peaceful community of Bluebonnet Village in Bellville. Offering the charm of small-town living with a warm, family-friendly atmosphere, this home is perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable short-term stay. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home also includes utilities and WiFi, making it a

    Ibrahim Zakhary REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    1055 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418
  • 1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,391

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Currie Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833
    • /29

      Est $342,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      112 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Massegee Texas Legacy Properties

  • /50

    $4,607,000

    $813K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 271 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    0 N Fm 331 Unit 78802342, Bellville, TX 77418

    This 271 acre property in Austin County presents a rare opportunity for agricultural, recreational, and investment purposes. With approximately 923 linear feet of road frontage along FM 331 and 954 feet of property along the Brazos River, this expansive tract offers a unique combination of accessibility, natural beauty and agricultural potential. Ideal for grazing livestock, equestrian use,

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Heinrich

    Main Properties

    (979) 378-5231

    0 N Fm 331 Unit 78802342, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Ready for tenant May 1st. Nice large home on 2.7 acres property has storage room tenants are allowed to use as well. Zoned to Bellville ISD. Convenient to Brenham or Bellville.

    Tiffany Johnston Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /38

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    201 N Hunt St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,413

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ambrosi Ambrosi Realty, Inc

    201 N Hunt St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /11

      Est $313,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1010 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 266 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

  • /9

    $449,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    2668 Fm 529 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    6.395 Acres just 2 Miles from Bellville - Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this spacious 6.395-acre property located just minutes from downtown Bellville. This land offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room to roam, ideal for horses, livestock, or agricultural use. It features two water sources—connected to both a community water supply and a private

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 596-5743

    2668 Fm 529 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /50

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9497 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Updated two-bedroom, one-bath home for lease on one-acre, offered fully furnished. This well-maintained property features new appliances, updated interiors, and comfortable furnishings throughout. Enjoy a large, covered porch ideal for relaxing or outdoor seating. Or build a fire in the wood-burning fireplace on a cold day and curl up on the couch. The spacious property provides privacy and open

    Tiffany Holmes Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    9497 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /16

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1019 Indian Paint Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,862

    Last Listing Agent Alice Guillen AAA Realty

    1019 Indian Paint Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /16

      Est $276,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1022 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

  • /17

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    108 Meadow Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    Nice family 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car-attached garage home located in a quiet neighborhood in Bellville. Home is very clean and well maintained. Covered patio overlooking mature sprawling trees on large backyard which is privacy fenced. A small shed with lots of character provides storage. New roof and gutters as well as exterior paint. Don't miss this one. Make your appointment now!

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 316-9764

    108 Meadow Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /27

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2944 Old Highway 36, Bellville, TX 77418

    Escape to country living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home set on 13+/- private acres. The property offers a perfect balance of comfort and outdoor lifestyle, featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, a picturesque pond, and a well-equipped barn with 3 stalls for horses. Expansive pastures provide ideal space for horse turnout, riding, or simply enjoying the open land. Inside, the home

    Deitra Robertson Deitra Robertson Real Estate, Inc.

    2944 Old Highway 36, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /14

    $242,350 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    252 S Bell St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,396

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hodde Hodde Real Estate Company

    252 S Bell St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /12

      Est $175,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      852 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Monk J. Frank Monk Real Estate

  • /8

    $373,750

    $187K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.48 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD Loop 497, Kenney, TX 77418

    This property is on a high elevation with beautiful views. A pastoral and pleasing property which is currently used as a hay meadow. The 7.475 Acre property is in the quaint town of Kenney which is well known for the famous Kenney Store for fun, food, and fantastic music. The Kenney Store is the 2023 Texas Country Music Association Live Music Venue of the Year. A fun area and perfect for a

    Agent Photo

    Janet Dreyer

    Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    (979) 366-3354

    TBD Loop 497, Kenney, TX 77418
  • /9

    $3,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    351 E Glenn St, Bellville, TX 77418

    Nice 2 AC tract alongside RR track and inside Bellville City Limits. High fence borders Glenn Street - no fence/only brush on RR side. Leasee will abide by all City of Bellville ordinances - zoned Commercial or Residential. Perfect location for laydown construction or staging site. Electric pole onsite.

    Kim Shoquist 1851 Properties, Inc

    351 E Glenn St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /27

    $339,387 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1136 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    1136 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /30

      Est $167,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      844 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Bader Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /17

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    717 High Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    Townhome 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage. Located in a nice neighborhood close to schools and an easy commute to Katy/Houston. Stainless appliances, granite countertops throughout, open living and dining. The kitchen features a bar and opens to a breakfast area. Energy efficient with ceiling fans throughout and coffered ceiling in primary bedroom and living. Large backyard with privacy

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 325-3467

    717 High Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /7

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    411 N Baron St, Bellville, TX 77418

    This beautiful home has been completely remodeled . New electric, plumbing, paint, flooring, appliances. Three spacious bedrooms, TWO living areas and fenced backyard, HUGE kitchen, utility room inside the home and a garage with an automatic garage door. Don’t miss out on this beautiful home. All of the remodeling should be completed by June 1, 2026.

    Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

    411 N Baron St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /42

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    762 Blue Topaz Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,651

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Novicke Texas Trust Real Estate

    762 Blue Topaz Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /6

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      832 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Luedke RE/MAX

  • /49

    $2,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,232 Sq Ft

    4854 Coshatte Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Picturesque 29+ acre ranch just 4 miles from Bellville featuring a stunning Victorian-style country home with wrap-around porch and breathtaking sunset views. The 5BR residence showcases custom woodwork, crown molding, and a gourmet kitchen with 6-burner gas range, 3 ovens, commercial pizza oven, and granite island. Enjoy outdoor living with a limestone kitchen, copper sink, fire pit, and koi

    Agent Photo

    David Young

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 978-0604

    4854 Coshatte Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    319 N Hunt St, Bellville, TX 77418

    COMING SOON!! FOR LEASE!! Cozy and full of charm, this nicely updated 1 Br. 1 Ba. home in Bellville. Home is perfectly located in a quiet neighborhood, convenient to downtown Bellville and hospital. Less than a mile gets you to the farmer's market. Also nearby is Clark Park which offers walking/jogging paths, league fields along with other recreational activities. From the minute you walk into

    Frank Monk J. Frank Monk Real Estate

    319 N Hunt St, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /22

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    209 E Hacienda St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,531

    Last Listing Agent Kim Zapalac Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    209 E Hacienda St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /26

      Est $376,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      15429 Lake Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15429 Lake Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Wellmann Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home