28,317

Belmont County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $177,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    56 E 37th St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,756

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Pender Inactive Agent

    56 E 37th St, Shadyside, OH 43947
    • /34

      Est $120,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      54493 Maple Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      54493 Maple Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Van Hove RE/MAX

  • /12

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres

    0 E Captina Hwy, Alledonia, OH 43902

    ONLINE ONLY AUCTION SATURDAY MAY 23 12:00PM ATV TOURS TUESDAY MAY 12TH 4-6PM. Parcel 6: 14.9 +/- acres w/approx. 1,263’ frontage. Mostly wooded

    Loren McBride Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 E Captina Hwy, Alledonia, OH 43902
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    112 Jepson Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,094

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    112 Jepson Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /29

      Est $211,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      54340 Brackin Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      54340 Brackin Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /2

    $63,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    609 Whitely St, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Four bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the village of Bridgeport. Main level master bedroom with its own bath. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms & full bath. Main level consists of living room, dining room, Kitchen, half bath & laundry area. Partial basement.

    Carolyn Turnbull Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    609 Whitely St, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    44007 Lew Jan Dr, Belmont, OH 43718

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $16,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    44007 Lew Jan Dr, Belmont, OH 43718
    • /50

      Est $243,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      54346 Brackin Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      54346 Brackin Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Young Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /42

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    900 N 6th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Welcome to 900 N 6th St in Martins Ferry, Ohio, a beautifully fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern finishes, functional living space, and an impressive just under half-acre lot. This move-in-ready property combines comfort, style, and room to grow. Inside, you'll find new flooring throughout, providing a clean, contemporary look that flows seamlessly from room to room. The

    Chad Wilson EXP Realty, LLC.

    900 N 6th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $54,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    720 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty Collective, LLC

    720 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /38

      Est $413,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      70765 Twin Beech Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      70765 Twin Beech Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft

    442 W 44th St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    Welcome home to 442 W 44th St! This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and ease. Step inside to a well-maintained living space that maximizes every square foot, featuring central air and forced air heat to keep you comfortable year-round. There has been a large amount of updates made to the home. The exterior is just as functional, boasting both a detached

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    442 W 44th St, Shadyside, OH 43947
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    629 Bennett St, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cromar RE/MAX Broadwater

    629 Bennett St, Bridgeport, OH 43912
    • /32

      Est $198,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      54837 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      54837 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /44

    $78,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    220 Market St, Belmont, OH 43718

    Unique two-bedroom, two-story home offering a blend of character and recent updates. This property provides a functional layout with all living space above grade and a yard that offers room for outdoor enjoyment and future possibilities. Recent improvements per owner include updated electrical and plumbing, along with newer flooring, front door, select windows, stairs, cabinetry, insulation,

    Grant Williams Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    220 Market St, Belmont, OH 43718
  • /28

    $111,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    71720 Pike St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    71720 Pike St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /12

      Est $203,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      72260 Barton Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      72260 Barton Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Maynard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /24

    $81,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    715 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Turnkey investment opportunity in a convenient Martins Ferry location! This well-maintained duplex at 715 N Zane Hwy features two 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, both currently occupied and rented for $675 each—providing immediate, reliable income from day one. Recent updates offer peace of mind for investors, including a new metal roof installed in 2025 and updated windows in 2018. Shared laundry

    Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    715 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /28

    $156,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    109 N 8th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,074

    Last Listing Agent Ed Eberhart Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    109 N 8th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /19

      Est $136,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      54565 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      54565 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /26

    $1

    Pending
    • Land
    • 138.44 Acres

    0 Brown Peavine Rd Unit Tract 17, Barnesville, OH 43713

    Tract 17- Located in Belmont County, this property offers big pine forests on the tops of ridges with hardwoods located along the edge and bottoms. With a creek system going thru the property you can find funnels and pinch points with rock outcroppings along the way. With a little work this property could be a special hunting retreat. Electric is at the road.

    Ryan Biltz Real Estate & Auction Services

    0 Brown Peavine Rd Unit Tract 17, Barnesville, OH 43713
  • /23

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    67682 Morristown Flushing Rd, Belmont, OH 43718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,588

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Merritt Carol Goff & Associates

    67682 Morristown Flushing Rd, Belmont, OH 43718
    • /19

      Est $169,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      72260 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1959
      72260 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Faldowski RE/MAX

  • /42

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    71805 Sharon Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Harvey Brings You Home, to a sought after location on Sharon Road in Colerain Township! This property offers beautiful curb appeal with a relaxing covered front porch, a convenient pull around driveway and priceless rural views of neighboring farms and hillside. Enjoy and entertain in the great outdoors on almost an acre from your covered composite deck equipped with electric. Inside you will

    Lyndsay Maynard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    71805 Sharon Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /46

    $308,700

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    106 Beckett Ct, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,504

106 Beckett Ct, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /31

      Est $181,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      52139 Buena Vista Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      52139 Buena Vista Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,800
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    101 Norris St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Residential Lot

    Joseph DiCesare Di Lusso Real Estate

    101 Norris St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    600 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Goddard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    600 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /4

      Est $231,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      72195 E Sharon Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      72195 E Sharon Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Riley Cedar One Realty

  • /35

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    116 Bett Mar Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    This inviting vinyl and brick 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch home offers easy one level living with so much to love! Nice size eat in kitchen with appliances. Dining room off living room for your larger table. Relax by 1 of 2 fireplaces while watching TV. Large bathroom with newer shower is convenient to both guest rooms with a doorway to the primary bedroom. There is a large 2 car attached garage.

    Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    116 Bett Mar Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /9

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    57640 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,757

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hockenberry FCR Real Estate

    57640 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /20

      Est $181,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      71563 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      71563 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /34

    $229,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    131 Crisswill Dr, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    Welcome to 131 Crisswill! This beautifully maintained ranch sits on a desirable corner lot in a sought-after neighborhood. The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and two open-concept living areas that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, offering a smooth transition between the spaces and making the main level feel open

    Madison DeLuca EXP Realty, LLC.

    131 Crisswill Dr, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50620 Otto Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,178

    Last Listing Agent Christian Clark Carol Goff & Associates

    50620 Otto Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933
    • /34

      Est $279,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      52575 Lakeview Dr, Dillonvale, OH 43917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      52575 Lakeview Dr, Dillonvale, OH 43917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /24

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    160 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath two-story home conveniently located in the heart of St.Clairsville. Within walking distance to schools, the recreation center, track, football field, and all the amenities uptown has to offer! New vinyl tile flooring installed throughout the main level of the home. Brand new furnace and AC just installed this year for comfort and added piece of mind. Newer hot water

    Pria Myers Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    160 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /47

    $347,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    204 Spring Park Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,876

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    204 Spring Park Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /19

      Est $68,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      69740 Ohio St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      69740 Ohio St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Major Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /43

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    61229 Crozier Ridge Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy at 61229 Crozier Ridge Rd. This stunning log home is situated on a sprawling 3.74-acre lot. This 1,842 sq. ft. home offers plenty of room for everyone with four generous bedrooms and three full bathrooms, with one bedroom and one full bath/laundry on the main floor. The main living area features a charming fireplace, perfect for chilly

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    61229 Crozier Ridge Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    53350 High Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,777

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    53350 High Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home