28,317

Belmont County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,244 per Acre

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933

    Tract four is a sixteen acre piece of Belmont County ground built for the working buyer who wants land that earns its keep without swallowing his weekends. This is the practical tract in the offering, a build site and hunting property wrapped into a footprint a family can actually own and run. The tract sits in the middle of the five tract split, tucked just south of tract three and sharing the

    Tyler Haessly

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933
  • /12

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    118 3rd St Unit 118, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    118 3rd St Unit 118, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 Coroline Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,737

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Hilt Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    116 Coroline Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      44459 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      44459 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mignano NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty

  • /14

    $211,900

    • Land
    • 56.15 Acres
    • $3,774 per Acre

    64101 Garrett Hill Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    About 20 wooded acres and the remaining acres are open with a well site. Great place to hunt, run live stock or for cutting hay.6 miles south of St. Clairsville.All minerals were accepted and reserved by previous grantor.

    Becky Bruner Becky Bruner

    64101 Garrett Hill Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /20

    $725 - $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1017 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    1017 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    64682 Beth Dr, Bellaire, OH 43906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,602

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter FCR Real Estate

    64682 Beth Dr, Bellaire, OH 43906
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      70910 Zavislak Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1979
      70910 Zavislak Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Boone RE/MAX

  • /105

    $419,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $4,038 per Acre

    0 E Brown Peavine Rd Unit LotWP001, Alledonia, OH 43902

    Calling all hunters and outdoor enthusiasts! This southern Belmont County, Ohio, property is set up and ready for a new owner. The 104-acre tract is primarily wooded, consisting of high ridges with mixed hardwood timber and deep draws that funnel deer movement. Timber species and age classes vary across the property, offering cover, mast production, and long-term income potential with a high

    Mark Zimmerman Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 E Brown Peavine Rd Unit LotWP001, Alledonia, OH 43902
  • /7

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Sheets St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Newly remodeled 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom house available immediately!$1,000 monthTenant pays all utilities $1,000 deposit due upon move-inHas off-street parking, stainless steel appliances, and W/D in-unit

    517 Sheets St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /27

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    55369 Maple Heights, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,568

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Leek Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    55369 Maple Heights, Bridgeport, OH 43912
    • /20

      Est $98,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 41st St, Bellaire, OH 43906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      855 41st St, Bellaire, OH 43906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /24

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $5,288 per Acre

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933

    Tract 1 is 52.5 acres and sits as the hunting anchor of the five-tract offering at 59900 Ramsey Ridge Road. A flowing creek cuts across the back of the property, pulling game year-round and giving the tract a natural bedding spine along the drainage. A trail system is already in place, meaning this ground has been walked, ridden, and hunted strategically for years. Topography gives just over 200

    Tyler Haessly

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 W 39th St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath half a duplex rental that rents for $850 a month plus utilities for a year lease. No pets, no smoking, at least a 600 credit score, and background check that you must pay approx. $45 for. This rental also comes with a 2 car detached garage, which you share with the other tenant so you get half for 1 car parking. Along with a formal living room, there is a formal dining

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    101 W 39th St, Shadyside, OH 43947
  • /34

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    106 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,664

    Last Listing Agent Mark McNeely Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    106 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /33

      Est $283,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      808 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /21

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $6,087 per Acre

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933

    Tract 3 is a twenty-three acre parcel sitting on the higher ground of the 59900 Ramsey Ridge Road holding, up near the top of the ridge with elevated views looking back across the valley. For a family ready to put down roots on usable acreage with real privacy, this one reads builder first while keeping the hunting goods out the back door. City water and electric run right to the road, so the

    Tyler Haessly

    59900 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    49241 Little McMahon Creek Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Spacious and charming Farmhouse$1500/ Month*Private yet convenient! Can't see any neighbors, and only 1 mile from I - 70 *Beautiful hills and creek views*Spacious living, two stories*ample parking*new windows*newly updated bathroom and kitchen!! *includes washer & dryer *rent includes water, sewage, & trash*unfurnished--all tenants subject to

    49241 Little McMahon Creek Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    466 W 45th St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,143

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty

    466 W 45th St, Shadyside, OH 43947
    • /19

      Est $128,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Main St, Belmont, OH 43718

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      116 E Main St, Belmont, OH 43718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,400
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /17

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    57585 Patty Mine Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Tucked away on more than 10 secluded acres, this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor adventure, with amazing views overlooking the Ohio River. Ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat or a hunter’s paradise, the property is surrounded by mature woods, abundant wildlife, and room to roam. Inside, the home features a functional

    Nicole Hockenberry FCR Real Estate

    57585 Patty Mine Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    55178 Maple Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Looking for a rental? This could be the one for you! Part of a duplex, this unit has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths with the half bath located in the basement, and rents for $850 a month plus utilities. There is no smoking and no pets allowed. Owner is letting tenant use 1 part of the garage with storage room (lockable). There is a washer, dryer, dishwasher, refrigerator, and freezer on property the

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    55178 Maple Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /21

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    69680 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,300

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ferrell Longenette The Holden Agency

    69680 Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      68139 Blaine Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      68139 Blaine Chermont Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Mamula Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /35

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    412 Concord St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Welcome to 412 Concord St in Martins Ferry, Ohio—a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern upgrades with everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the fresh, inviting feel created by brand-new flooring that flows throughout the home, offering both durability and style. The fully updated kitchen is a standout feature, boasting sleek cabinetry, ample

    Chad Wilson EXP Realty, LLC.

    412 Concord St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    110 Martha Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,082

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    110 Martha Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /34

      Est $267,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 W Main St, Morristown, OH 43759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      411 W Main St, Morristown, OH 43759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Kress Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /47

    $380,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft

    209 Maple Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Schedule soon for this one! You will love the convenience of the first floor primary suite plus 2 additional bedrooms up and a total of 3.5 bathrooms in this house. The large open kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter space plus an eat at counter. Room for your kitchen table leading to the spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace. There is a convenient laundry room off of the kitchen.

    Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    209 Maple Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    0 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /22

      Est $347,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      45963 Barrett Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      45963 Barrett Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kent Old Colony Company Of Ohio Valley

  • /50

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft

    12 Wildwood Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Spacious Home on Quiet Wildwood Road – Incredible Value! Welcome to this expansive two-story home offering an impressive 4,245 square feet of finished living space when you include the finished basement. Built in 1965, this home combines classic charm with generous room sizes and a versatile layout. The main level features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a large living room and a cozy

    John Sambuco Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    12 Wildwood Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    58601 Maumee Rd, Bethesda, OH 43719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,598

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Leek Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    58601 Maumee Rd, Bethesda, OH 43719
    • /32

      Est $168,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Main St, Bethesda, OH 43719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      313 S Main St, Bethesda, OH 43719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /20

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    67156 Joella Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    Checkout this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in St. Clairsville that offers the perfect combination of modern updates, functional space, and privacy! From the moment you pull in, you’ll notice the pride of ownership and care that has gone into maintaining and improving this property. Inside, the home features a spacious and inviting layout with tasteful updates throughout, creating a

    Christian Clark Carol Goff & Associates

    67156 Joella Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /43

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    725 S 4th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,463

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    725 S 4th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /47

      Est $155,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      71128 Lakeview Dr, Piedmont, OH 43983

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      71128 Lakeview Dr, Piedmont, OH 43983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Osovich Cedar One Realty

  • /43

    $154,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    67730 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    67730 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /18

    $53,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    58841 Glenns Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,914

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goudy Deleted Agent

    58841 Glenns Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      72525 Kaczmarek Rd, Flushing, OH 43977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      72525 Kaczmarek Rd, Flushing, OH 43977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hallstrom Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /30

    $200,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    70540 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Move in condition home with 4-5 bedrooms. Very nice home on just about 1.77 acres. Nice views and the kitchen appliances stay. The home has many updates and has great living space. Country living yet close to town.

    Tom Carpenter FCR Real Estate

    70540 Colerain Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home