28,317

Belmont County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1202 Virginia St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,627

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1202 Virginia St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    • /20

      Est $82,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Frazier Ave, Bellaire, OH 43906

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      149 Frazier Ave, Bellaire, OH 43906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Major Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /7

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    55881 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    SELLING AS IS WITH RIGHT OF INSPECTION Welcome to your next great opportunity nestled along the rolling hills of Ohio's scenic countryside. This charming two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom home offers 1,120 square feet of solid potential just waiting for a creative vision to bring it to life. Whether you are a first-time buyer searching for an affordable entry into homeownership or a savvy

    Stacey Ferrell Longenette The Holden Agency

    55881 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $72,100

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1039 Howard St, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,465

    Last Listing Agent Pria Myers Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1039 Howard St, Bridgeport, OH 43912
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      64332 Sand Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      64332 Sand Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Kress Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /15

    $49,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    513 Union St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Great opportunity for an investor or someone looking for a fixer-upper at a fantastic price! This solid two-story home offers two bedrooms and one full bath, with a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. Two decorative fireplaces add character, along with a welcoming front sitting porch and an additional back porch. Conveniently located near Kroger and Route 7, everyday

    Tammy Craig Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    513 Union St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /34

    $311,700

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33680 Hidden Ledges Rd, Piedmont, OH 43983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,631

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Jeffries Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    33680 Hidden Ledges Rd, Piedmont, OH 43983
    • /31

      Est $134,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      4090 Lincoln Ave, Shadyside, OH 43947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4090 Lincoln Ave, Shadyside, OH 43947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Jackson Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /2

    $15,680

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $41,263 per Acre

    0 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Two parcels conveying with this transaction. Each parcel is .19 of an acre.

    Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    49851 White Feather Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,332

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    49851 White Feather Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /43

      Est $166,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Walton Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 Walton Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,449
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Welch Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /5

    $45,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • $905,325 per Acre

    339 W 22nd St, Bellaire, OH 43906

    Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    339 W 22nd St, Bellaire, OH 43906
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    42764 Buckeye St, Flushing, OH 43977

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Brad Tomolonis Cedar One Realty

    42764 Buckeye St, Flushing, OH 43977
    • /8

      Est $97,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      64331 Shepard Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      64331 Shepard Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 870% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,999
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe Deleted Agent

  • /35

    $119,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    3480 Central Ave, Shadyside, OH 43947

    Welcome to 3480 Central Avenue – a spacious, move-in ready home offering 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This clean and well-maintained property features generously sized rooms throughout, giving you plenty of space to spread out and make it your own. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry and counter space, while both bathrooms are updated with classic tilework. Enjoy a functional layout with

    Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    3480 Central Ave, Shadyside, OH 43947
  • /2

    $91,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    135 W 45th St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,658

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    135 W 45th St, Shadyside, OH 43947
    • /35

      Est $51,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      35101 Parkview Ln, Barnesville, OH 43713

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      35101 Parkview Ln, Barnesville, OH 43713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hallstrom Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /24

    $134,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    523 Union St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Martins Ferry! Perfectly situated in town, this property offers convenient access to schools, dining, shops and more. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh, modern updates throughout. This home has been completely renovated, featuring all new flooring, paint and updated fixtures that create a clean

    Taylor Baugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    523 Union St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    71352 Skyline Dr, Piedmont, OH 43983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,129

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Dyer Carol Goff & Associates

    71352 Skyline Dr, Piedmont, OH 43983
    • /16

      Est $94,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 W Vine St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      604 W Vine St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /22

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    617 Park St, Barnesville, OH 43713

    If you’re dreaming of small-town living, a move-in ready home, and an amazing garage, this charming Victorian in the heart of Barnesville, Ohio, is sure to impress! Thoughtfully upgraded and maintained over the years, it offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that have been meticulously cared for. All appliances stay, except the upright freezer. The garage safe is also included. Loved

    Sarah Faldowski RE/MAX Broadwater

    617 Park St, Barnesville, OH 43713
  • /12

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    104 Franklin St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,255

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    104 Franklin St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /40

      Est $155,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Market St, Yorkville, OH 43971

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      310 Market St, Yorkville, OH 43971

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

  • /17

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    55500 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Welcome to 55500 National Rd. This move-in ready 3 bedroom home blends charm and space in all the right ways. The bright, welcoming main floor offers a functional layout, and the kitchen with gas stove flows into a generously sized dining room perfect for holidays, game nights, and everyday dinners. The living room is warm and inviting, and the updated full bath features a newer Bath Fitter tub

    Rachael Finney The Holden Agency

    55500 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4595 Smithfield St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,767

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ashmore Old Colony Company Of Ohio Valley

    4595 Smithfield St, Shadyside, OH 43947
    • /35

      Est $252,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pine Ln, Barnesville, OH 43713

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      120 Pine Ln, Barnesville, OH 43713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goff Carol Goff & Associates

  • /40

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    65893 McGregor Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

    Welcome to 65893 McGregor Hill Rd in Bellaire Ohio. Nestled on a sprawling 1-acre lot with beautiful landscaping, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of country serenity and modern comfort. Step inside and discover a spacious, 1,468-square-foot interior with a warm, inviting feel. The home has laundry hookups on the main floor and is the basement. Nice 2 car

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    65893 McGregor Hill Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    109 Willinda Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,219

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford EXP Realty, LLC.

    109 Willinda Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /35

      Est $788,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      50500 Walnut Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      50500 Walnut Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wetmore Carol Goff & Associates

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $29,441 per Acre

    0 Moriah Dr Unit 5177567, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    Build Your Dream Home in Cornerstone Estates!Don’t miss this opportunity to own two lots totaling just over two acres in Cornerstone Estates in St. Clairsville. These parcels provide an excellent setting for a custom home in an established neighborhood. Enjoy a peaceful setting with room to bring your vision to life. Whether you’re ready to build now or invest for the future, these lots offer

    Natalie O'Donnell Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 Moriah Dr Unit 5177567, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /45

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4500 Smithfield St, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,313

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Notturniano Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty, LLC

    4500 Smithfield St, Shadyside, OH 43947
    • /33

      Est $212,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      51860 Hollyview Dr, Adena, OH 43901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      51860 Hollyview Dr, Adena, OH 43901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Williams Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /38

    $375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    501 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated Victorian gem located in the highly sought-after town of Barnesville - recently recognized as one of the best towns in Ohio. This stunning 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home blends timeless character with modern updates, offering both elegance and comfort on a spacious lot with in-town convenience. Step inside to find original stained glass

    Samantha Welch Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    501 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    55612 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,166

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    55612 National Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
    • /27

      Est $156,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      704 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wilson EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /37

    $299,900

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    69142 Woods Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Welcome to 69142 Woods Rd Bridgeport. 1969 Brick Ranch home situated on 4.86 acres. exceptionally well- maintained property with a newer metal roof, windows, nicely updated kitchen and bathroom. The main level features the rec room (23'9" x 22'8") heated with a propane fireplace that accents the room. Three generously sized bedrooms and a bath and a second bathroom in the basement. Three sources

    Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    69142 Woods Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /20

    $48,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    47220 Pramik Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,120

    Last Listing Agent Jodi St Clair Home Station Realty LLC

    47220 Pramik Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
    • /19

      Est $300,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Gaywood Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      103 Gaywood Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kennen Old Colony Company Of Ohio Valley

  • /13

    $49,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    68298 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    Four-bedroom, one bathroom home sitting on a double lot. Features above ground pool partially fenced in back yard. Call today for your private showing.

    Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    68298 Orchard Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    61961 Hawthorne Hill Rd, Shadyside, OH 43947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,178

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Maynard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    61961 Hawthorne Hill Rd, Shadyside, OH 43947

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home