11,828

Belmont, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $395,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft

    125 Trapelo Rd Unit 21, Belmont, MA 02478

    Rented, presently offered as an investment property only (11 1/2 -months lease, $1,995/month, yearly income $22,942, lease expires 10/30/2026) this 510 sq. ft. 4th-floor 1-BR, 1-bath unit offers new laminate flooring, an open space concept kitchen/living area opening to a balcony, three in-unit closets with ample storage, and an additional storage unit in the basement is deeded to the condo.

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Poole

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    (617) 420-4498

    125 Trapelo Rd Unit 21, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /18

    $8,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    52 Rayburn Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    Features & Amenities:•Unique custom contemporary design with signature oak trim details•Dramatic vaulted ceilings + box bay windows•Open staircase to lower level•Spacious family room with floor-to-ceiling fireplace•Wet bar with refrigerator — ideal for entertaining•Kitchen with large center island•In-unit laundry•Deck off the kitchen for easy indoor/outdoor living•Primary bedroom with private

    Agent Photo

    Scott Martin

    Martin Property Management

    (617) 286-3582

    52 Rayburn Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /35

    $1,450,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    14 Glendale Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,261

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kirsch Leading Edge Real Estate

    14 Glendale Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Belmont St Unit 7, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      417 Belmont St Unit 7, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $546/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,499,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Orchanian Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /37

    $834,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    123 White St, Belmont, MA 02478

    Offer Deadline 03/31 at 5:00PM. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 office, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 kitchen and 1 updated Kitchenette with stainless steel appliances, ideal for extended living or multi-generational use. The first level offers a bright kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a dining area, comfortable living space, one bedroom, a home office, and a

    Agent Photo

    Mina Shenouda

    (857) 524-9852

    123 White St, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /30

    Starting at $2,555

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    375 Acorn Park Dr, Belmont, MA 02478

    Welcome to your new home at The Royal Belmont, ideally located in East Belmont just moments from Concord Turnpike. Discover modern living at its finest where comfort meets convenience in a thoughtfully designed community.Choose from stylish studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes featuring 9-foot ceilings, open kitchens with breakfast bars, granite countertops, and generous walk-in

    The Royal Belmont

    (857) 763-5638

    375 Acorn Park Dr, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /25

    $860,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15 Ash St, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,850

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Brown Keller Williams Realty

    15 Ash St, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /38

      Est $2,418,101 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Crestview Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      85 Crestview Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Chekijian Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /26

    $1,585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    60 Agassiz Ave, Belmont, MA 02478

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! TUCKED AWAY IN AN OUTSTANDING NEIGHBORHOOD OFFERING PRIME WALKABILITY TO WAVERLEY SQUARE & BEAVER BROOK RESERVATION! This spacious home offers the ideal blend of comfort & functionality. WONDERFULLY UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! The main level features an OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN, LIVING & FAMILY ROOM w/built-ins & HW FLOORS THROUGHOUT! The kitchen shines w/stainless steel

    The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    60 Agassiz Ave, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /44

    Starting at $2,536

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    525 Common St, Belmont, MA 02478

    Experience unparalleled living at The Bradford, with unwavering dedication to service and meticulous attention to detail ensure an exceptional residential experience. Featuring outstanding residences and boutique service, enjoy the freedom to craft the lifestyle you desire. Nestled in Belmont, MA, just moments from local shops and a short commute to downtown Boston, The Bradford offers the

    The Bradford

    (781) 488-5255

    525 Common St, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /21

    $1,560,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    326 Lake St, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,788

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Ktona Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    326 Lake St, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /41

      Est $3,149,431 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Juniper Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      115 Juniper Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah DeStefano Belmont Homes Realty

  • /39

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    30 Stearns Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    Immaculate 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family house set on a quiet residential street in Belmont. Ideally located for modern convenience, this home is just a 5-minute walk to Winn Brook School and Joey’s Park, with easy access to Route 2 and Alewife station. The well-maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and a practical layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

    Stephanie Galloni Redfin Corp.

    30 Stearns Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /25

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    49-55 Hill Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    Hill Estates

    (617) 644-4369

    49-55 Hill Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /41

    $1,650,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    139 Dalton Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,925

    Last Listing Agent Steve Savarese Senne

    139 Dalton Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /37

      Est $1,720,644 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Tobey Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      79 Tobey Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothea Feffer Churchill Properties

  • /39

    $3,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,671 Sq Ft

    28 Tyler Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    Welcome to 28 Tyler Road—an expanded, thoughtfully updated home offering nearly 4,700 square feet in one of Belmont’s most desirable neighborhoods. Blending classic charm with modern updates, this home is built for today’s lifestyle.The sun-filled main level features spacious living and dining areas and a large updated kitchen with ample cabinetry, quality appliances, and direct access to outdoor

    Brian Graham Leopold & McMasters Realty

    28 Tyler Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /10

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    422 Trapelo Rd Unit Floor 2, Belmont, MA 02478

    Beautiful 3 or 4 Bedroom Deleaded 2nd Floor Apartment conveniently located near Waverly Square. Sect. 8 Accepted. Walk to everything from Star Market to so many restaurants and shops to choose from. Just a few doors away from Butler Elementary School and playground. Bus stop inbound and outbound located in front of the house. Great yard for children, BBQs, pets, etc. Additional storage

    (857) 299-8841

    422 Trapelo Rd Unit Floor 2, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /41

    $2,025,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9 Meadows Ln Unit 9, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $954/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Audrey Miller Real Estate, LLC

    9 Meadows Ln Unit 9, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /29

      Est $1,173,686 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sherman St, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7 Sherman St, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $770/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kirsch Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /42

    $2,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft

    28 Homer Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in one of Belmont’s most desirable neighborhoods. Set on an expansive lot, this property offers space, flexibility, and comfort for today’s lifestyle. A gracious foyer leads to a well-designed main level featuring a private office and a sun-filled living room with a fireplace. The spacious kitchen flows into the dining area, with a bright

    Andersen Group Realty Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    28 Homer Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /8

    $2,975 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Hill Rd Unit 512, Belmont, MA 02478

(617) 870-0065

    53 Hill Rd Unit 512, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /29

    $1,749,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5 Trapelo Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lecao BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

    5 Trapelo Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /26

      Est $2,454,637 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Locust St, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      11 Locust St, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,498,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /41

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    24 Bellington St, Belmont, MA 02478

    This 1916 Belmont Hill cottage blends historical roots with modern opportunity. Built before the formal subdivision of the area, the interior features 2 bedrooms and a flexible home office, anchored by a full bath renovated in 2019 and a modern kitchen. Upstairs, a half bath and skylights in the primary bedroom offer comfort and a treehouse-feel. Solidly built on a fieldstone foundation, the home

    Kate Ziegler Arborview Realty Inc.

    24 Bellington St, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /20

    $2,975 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    55 Hill Rd Unit 402, Belmont, MA 02478

(857) 567-2786

    55 Hill Rd Unit 402, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /23

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    176 Channing Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,935,997

176 Channing Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /39

      Est $3,346,694 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hillcrest Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      40 Hillcrest Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Findlay Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /32

    $924,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    652 Belmont St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472

    Welcome to 652 Belmont Street, Unit 2, a beautifully reimagined multi-level condo offering two floors of spacious living where classic New England charm meets a sophisticated modern refresh. Rich oak hardwood floors and sun-drenched living spaces set the tone, while a brand new eat-in kitchen impresses with dual-tone cabinetry with gold hardware, marble subway tile, and a charming pantry. Both

    The Denman Group eXp Realty

    652 Belmont St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /10

    $3,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Hill Rd Unit 604, Belmont, MA 02478

(857) 688-9054

    53 Hill Rd Unit 604, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /18

    $1,480,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    73 Trowbridge St Unit 73A, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fushuang Liu Cypress Realty, LLC

    73 Trowbridge St Unit 73A, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /19

      Est $1,665,430 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Horace Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      38 Horace Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /27

    $2,630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft

    384 Brighton St, Belmont, MA 02478

    Set at the end of a cul-de-sac on a generous .28-acre lot, this beautifully updated home offers exceptional space, light & versatility. Designed for everyday living & entertaining, the main level flows effortlessly from a formal living room to an inviting sitting area & elegant dining room. At the heart of the home, the newly renovated chef’s kitchen features quartz counters, stainless

    Meg Shea Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    384 Brighton St, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /10

    $2,900 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Hill Rd Unit 503, Belmont, MA 02478

(857) 371-5356

    53 Hill Rd Unit 503, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    346 Trapelo Rd Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,385

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fleming MA Properties

    346 Trapelo Rd Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /34

      Est $1,443,819 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Palfrey Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4 Palfrey Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

  • /17

    $754,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    15 Wiley Rd Unit 15, Belmont, MA 02478

    Beautifully updated, 2nd floor condo offering classic charm and modern convenience. This home features hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted interior and potential for future expansion in the walk-up 3rd floor. The sun-splashed living room opens to the dining room creating an inviting open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bright sunroom is separated with a French

    Carol Ann Berberian New England Classic Properties

    15 Wiley Rd Unit 15, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /10

    $2,950 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    51 Hill Rd Unit 406, Belmont, MA 02478

(857) 597-3901

    51 Hill Rd Unit 406, Belmont, MA 02478
  • /34

    $1,901,200 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    35 Alma Ave, Belmont, MA 02478

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,146

    Last Listing Agent DiDuca Properties Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    35 Alma Ave, Belmont, MA 02478
    • /37

      Est $1,250,441 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Slade St, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 Slade St, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sinead Butler Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Belmont, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,805,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,162,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$699,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$492,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$662
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
179
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$1,450,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home