682

Recently Sold Homes in 28012

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $498,046

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2648 Headwind Ct, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2648 Headwind Ct, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /31

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3017 Winged Teal Ct, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,599

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cameron Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    3017 Winged Teal Ct, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /44

    $350,800

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    215 Cedar St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,474

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Currier Real Broker, LLC

    215 Cedar St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    114 Oakland Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Restrepo Coldwell Banker Realty

    114 Oakland Rd, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1424 River Dr Unit 12, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,673

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    1424 River Dr Unit 12, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1381 Abbey Place Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,577

    Last Listing Agent Conner Wick Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    1381 Abbey Place Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /19

    $320,679

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1207 Nighthawk Way, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Redhawk - Glen

    1207 Nighthawk Way, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    128 Summer Shoal Place, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,455

    Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

    128 Summer Shoal Place, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /2

    $1,263,983

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    630 Waterton Trail, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stanger BSI Builder Services

    630 Waterton Trail, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /6

    $505,459

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2650 Headwind Ct, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cramer Pulte Home Corporation

    2650 Headwind Ct, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /24

    $521,279

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1320 Swift Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Redhawk - Enclave

    1320 Swift Ln, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    324 Elm St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,120

    Last Listing Agent Mills Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Elm St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4204 Belle Meade Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,638

    Last Listing Agent Brad Blumer Mark Spain Real Estate

    4204 Belle Meade Cir, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1109 Mayapple Way, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,822

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1109 Mayapple Way, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    42 Linford St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,941

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Timmons Premier South

    42 Linford St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 Daybreak Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,680

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Alexander Yancey Realty, LLC

    101 Daybreak Ln, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1653 Swallow Tail Dr Unit 38, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Landgraf Lennar Sales Corp

    1653 Swallow Tail Dr Unit 38, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $523,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    136 Morgans Branch Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,427

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wiesner Douglas Carson, REALTORS

    136 Morgans Branch Rd, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 S Shore Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,039

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sowers Giving Tree Realty

    112 S Shore Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    202 Woodridge Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,005

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Allen EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    202 Woodridge Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /5

    $380,178

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 Oak Trail, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Downey NextHome Paramount

    101 Oak Trail, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /22

    $478,579

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1706 Heron Ct, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Redhawk - Walk

    1706 Heron Ct, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /25

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    114 Carrigan Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,089

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pendergraft Premier South

    114 Carrigan Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /43

    $708,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    216 Commodore Ct, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,073

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Scarborough Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    216 Commodore Ct, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2105 Laurel Village Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,084

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Senter Senter & Company LLC

    2105 Laurel Village Cir, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    613 Church St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,287

    Last Listing Agent Freda Hall Belmont Realty

    613 Church St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2613 Lake Front Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,082

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Eaves Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    2613 Lake Front Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4321 Courtly Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,921

    Last Listing Agent Karen Delozier Savvy + Co Real Estate

    4321 Courtly Ln, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /47

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    115 Bryant St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,453

    Last Listing Agent Anne Brade RE/MAX Executive

    115 Bryant St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /26

    $547,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    303 Fallingbrook Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,387

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    303 Fallingbrook Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /47

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1012 English Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,150

    Last Listing Agent Megan Triplett Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1012 English Cir, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /38

    $559,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1930 Southridge Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,454

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Douglas Andrew Reed Properties, LLC

    1930 Southridge Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /25

    $530,159

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1323 Swift Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Redhawk - Enclave

    1323 Swift Ln, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $1,192,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    117 N Central Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,380

    Last Listing Agent Brett Carraway Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    117 N Central Ave, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /15

    $490,682

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1614 Shoals Ave Unit 151, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Ottmar Pulte Home Corporation

    1614 Shoals Ave Unit 151, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    203 Ewing Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,493

    Last Listing Agent Jen Audier Keller Williams Connected

    203 Ewing Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2305 Blueberry St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,592

    Last Listing Agent Matt Cox Keller Williams South Park

    2305 Blueberry St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /31

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    912 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,837

    Last Listing Agent Nitin Aggarwal Nitro Realty Group LLC

    912 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    601 Bentbrush Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,767

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    601 Bentbrush Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /31

    $362,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    504 Ogden Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,482

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Moss Realty

    504 Ogden Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home