11,996

Belvidere, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $209,567 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Logan Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      816 Logan Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Aquino Aquino Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $270,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3187 Pheasant Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,849

    Last Listing Agent Roger Mackeben Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3187 Pheasant Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /19

      Est $149,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1028 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wait Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /28

    $172,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    711 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,955

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    711 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /26

      Est $183,293 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Fremont St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      919 Fremont St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /16

    $187,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    617 E Jackson St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,922

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH REDEKER Keller Williams Realty Signature

    617 E Jackson St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /7

      Est $177,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1120 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    403 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,444

    Last Listing Agent Javen Rands DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    403 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /16

      Est $168,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1011 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /46

    $590,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11477 Inverway, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,775

    Last Listing Agent David Try Century 21 Affiliated

    11477 Inverway, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /16

      Est $218,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1005 Warren Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Martinez Realty One Group Strategies

  • /13

    $25,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    409 Spruce Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Linder Century 21 Affiliated

    409 Spruce Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /10

      Est $188,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1038 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Hindmon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /22

    $219,999 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    321 Van Buren St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,821

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Aaronson EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    321 Van Buren St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /21

      Est $124,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1119 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /4

    $203,348 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2117-2119 Davis Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • Studio
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,352

    Last Listing Agent Heather Long Key Realty, Inc

    2117-2119 Davis Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /24

      Est $211,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 S State St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1107 S State St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Quintana-Garcia Netgar Investments, Inc

  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    803 Nancys Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,576

803 Nancys Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /2

      Est $125,844 Not Listed For Sale

      117 W 6th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      117 W 6th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,100
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

  • /18

    $29,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    240 Fox Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Rodriguez HomeSmart Connect, LLC.

    240 Fox Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /32

      Est $193,329 Not Listed For Sale

      126 W 5th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      126 W 5th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /3

    $70,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5051 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $59,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,942

    Last Listing Agent John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5051 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /11

      Est $167,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Pearl St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1224 Pearl St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Kalk Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

  • /35

    $205,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    623 Southtowne Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,135

623 Southtowne Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /18

      Est $119,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1019 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smith-Heine RE/MAX

  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    850 Scotts Army Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,266

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    850 Scotts Army Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /25

      Est $162,460 Not Listed For Sale

      112 E 5th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 E 5th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /28

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1605 Fox Field Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,848

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    1605 Fox Field Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /39

      Est $255,369 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1031 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2419 Fairfield Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,952

2419 Fairfield Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /35

      Est $145,936 Not Listed For Sale

      118 W 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      118 W 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gil Bleidorn RE/MAX

  • /17

    $72,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Club Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    101 Club Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /5

      Est $122,284 Not Listed For Sale

      208 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /43

    $530,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11363 Bridgeport Place, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,807

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Karns Gambino Realtors

    11363 Bridgeport Place, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /20

      Est $216,674 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      815 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /60

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5049 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,824

    Last Listing Agent John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5049 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /33

      Est $201,921 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      639 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards ELM STREET REALTORS

  • /25

    $319,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1355 Kennedy Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,009

1355 Kennedy Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /38

      Est $188,407 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      613 Garfield Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,250
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Laudicina DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /24

    $274,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1110 Russell Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,371

1110 Russell Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home