16

Recently Sold Benezette, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16370 Boot Jack Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,333

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bish, ABR, SRES, RENE RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    16370 Boot Jack Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /12

    $59,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    31493 Portland Mills Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $239,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Stout Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    31493 Portland Mills Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    424 Smith St, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,179

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    424 Smith St, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    00 U S 219, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • Land
    • 91.69 Acres
    • $2,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

00 U S 219, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /31

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    414 Rock St, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,158

414 Rock St, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3809 Grant Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,349

3809 Grant Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    127 Sherman Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,089

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    127 Sherman Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    115 East Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,807

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    115 East Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    302-304 N Broad St, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rolick Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Kane

    302-304 N Broad St, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /61

    $139,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    208 Adams Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,485

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Delio Network Realty Services

    208 Adams Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    416 N Broad St, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,709

    Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    416 N Broad St, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /4

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 California Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,044 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD ELLENBERGER HOWARD HANNA-ALLEMANG

    0 California Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /48

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    516 Montmorenci Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,127

    Last Listing Agent Wendy DeSalve BRIGHTSTONE REALTY GROUP

    516 Montmorenci Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /27

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12 Penn Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,670

    Last Listing Agent Molly O'Bryon-Welpott HOFFER REALTY ASSOCIATES

    12 Penn Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    509 Willard St, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,248

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    509 Willard St, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /13

    $99,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    255 Euclid Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,882

    Last Listing Agent Brennen McCracken Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    255 Euclid Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home