15

Recently Sold Homes in 27208

Section Image
  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7157 Joe Branson Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • Land
    • 12.57 Acres
    • $15,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,718

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Neustrom Sonner Chatham Homes Realty

    7157 Joe Branson Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4078 Chatham St, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,296

    Last Listing Agent Angela Street Street Realty, LLC

    4078 Chatham St, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    530 Lee St, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,041

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta WINLAND GROUP LLC

    530 Lee St, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23901 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,900

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty LLC

    23901 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /60

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8422 Nc Highway 22 42, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,537

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    8422 Nc Highway 22 42, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /32

    $203,400

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    67 W Carthage St, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,196

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dennis The Real Estate Shoppe

    67 W Carthage St, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Flat Creek Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • Land
    • 20.75 Acres
    • $9,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Garner Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    0 Flat Creek Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Carthage St, Bennett, NC 27208

    • Land
    • 45.11 Acres
    • $5,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    0 Carthage St, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    124 Lane Mill Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lee Chatham Homes Realty

    124 Lane Mill Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /25

    $293,815

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5080 Lambeth Mill Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,234

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    5080 Lambeth Mill Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /54

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23901 N Carolina 902, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,900

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    23901 N Carolina 902, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5094 Devils Tramping Ground Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,822

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    5094 Devils Tramping Ground Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3695 Nc Highway 22, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,551

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cassell Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    3695 Nc Highway 22, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /8

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2205 Fall Creek Church Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Garner RE/MAX Central Realty

    2205 Fall Creek Church Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /62

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    274 Powers Country Ln, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,807

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    274 Powers Country Ln, Bennett, NC 27208
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home