3

Bennington, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /48

    $389,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    568 Schoellkopf Rd, Cowlesville, NY 14037

    Country living at its finest! Over 2600 sq. ft. is this spacious 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths surrounded by mature trees, a babbling creek (Cayuga Creek), lovely flowers & many berry bushes. Enjoy the 1.95 acres. This home offers charm, farmhouse rustic character with modern comfort. Dual wood staircases. Beautiful bamboo hardwood floors greet you as you enter into the enormous great room & continue

    Carol Czerwiec Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    568 Schoellkopf Rd, Cowlesville, NY 14037
  • /7

    $490,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70.16 Acres
    • $6,984 per Acre

    412 Geise Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

    70 Acres with over 3500 of frontage on two roads. Wooded property with old house in need of repair. Attica schools. Small stream and ravine bisects property. Many homesites make this property a great candidate for development.

    Joseph Wyzykiewicz Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    412 Geise Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /50

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    311 Ortner Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

    Set on a stunning 17-acre parcel, on a country road located on the edge of a wooded area this charming and unique 4-bedroom, 2 full bath 'Geodesic Home' offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and comfort. Surrounded by mature gardens and scenic hiking trails, the property invites you to enjoy the outdoors year-round. A large pond provides the ideal setting for fishing, swimming, or simply

    Bridget Rivellino Listing by Rivellino Realty

    311 Ortner Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

Home Trends in Bennington, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$65,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$65,000
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$119,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
46%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-50%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home