6,565

Homes in ZIP Code 85602

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    VERBENA Plan at The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch, Benson, AZ 85602

    4 bed | 2 bath | 2-bay | 1815 sqft

    Century Complete Builder
    1416 W Sheep Wash Way Unit 36583542, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /16

    $123,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13 Woodpecker Way Unit 13, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Reed B & R Realty

    13 Woodpecker Way Unit 13, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 W 5th St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      360 W 5th St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera-Dipeso DiPeso Realty

  • /43

    $288,987

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    232 N Wildcat Place, Benson, AZ 85602

    Welcome to your quiet retreat with room to breathe. This well-maintained home is set on 3.6 acres, offering privacy, open space, and beautiful mountain views. Enjoy the calm, rural setting while taking in stunning sunrise and sunset views that showcase the natural beauty surrounding the property. The acreage offers endless possibilities—gardening, animals, or simply enjoying the wide-open space.

    Alex Patton My Home Group

    232 N Wildcat Place, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2856 W Trails End Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,255

    Last Listing Agent Paulette McLain DiPeso Realty

    2856 W Trails End Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 W Solado Place, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3208 W Solado Place, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Minor RE/MAX

  • /2

    $49,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,998 per Acre

    0000 W 4 Feathers Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    Great 5 Acre residential lot. Drill a well. Possible to be split into 5 lots. Contact your agent today to walk the property.

    Cynthia Martel Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    0000 W 4 Feathers Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /17

    $279,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1682 S Martins Pass Place, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1682 S Martins Pass Place, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 S Hwy 80 -- Unit 10, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1110 S Hwy 80 -- Unit 10, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayli Waite Copper Lodge Realty

  • /9

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    0 W Horse Ride Loop Unit 22424326, Benson, AZ 85602

    Over 3.4 acres in the desirable Red Hawk at J-6 Ranch community is ready for your custom home. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living in a rural setting and quick access to I-10... ensuring an easy commute to Tucson, Vail and Sierra Vista. But rural living doesn't mean roughing it - Water, electric and phone on site, paved roads and thoughtful Design Guidelines make this neighborhood stand

    Keith Duncan Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    0 W Horse Ride Loop Unit 22424326, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1002-1010 Madison St, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 14.76 Acres
    • $3,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schutt Legendary Properties, LLC

    1002-1010 Madison St, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.09ac W Jennela Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      5.09ac W Jennela Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Finch Haymore Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    0 S Canyon Overlook Trail Unit 22611651, Benson, AZ 85602

    This lot is situated in the heart of Benson growth corridor just south of Interstate 10 with spectacular views of the Dragoons, Whetstone and Rincon mountains in addition to the San Pedro Valley, all approximately 40 minutes east of Tucson.This Cottonwood Highlands is custom home lot finished subdivision. The original historic sales in the subdivision averaged over $100,000 per lot. Deed

    Alain Hartmann Hartmann Commercial Real Estate LLC

    0 S Canyon Overlook Trail Unit 22611651, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    737 E Mcneil Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Malec Long Realty-Benson

    737 E Mcneil Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      25195 E Arapaho Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      25195 E Arapaho Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rosenstein OMNI Homes International

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $147,368 per Acre

    TBD W Mirasol Dr Unit 478, Benson, AZ 85602

    Lisi Marsteller DiPeso Realty LLC

    TBD W Mirasol Dr Unit 478, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /15

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4742 E Dragoon Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,466

    Last Listing Agent Andy Castillo Armenta Realty, LLC

    4742 E Dragoon Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609
    • /35

      Est $209,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 S Foothills Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      657 S Foothills Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Gantt Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /3

    $35,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $7,172 per Acre

    TBD-067C W Eeyore Ln Unit 19, Benson, AZ 85602

    5 Acres in suburban Benson, AZ. Near I-10 and State 90. 20 minute drives to Tucson and Sierra Vista. Mild climate. Good schools. Upscale neighborhood. Manufactured homes allowed. In Cochise County.

    Richard Frank United Country RE AZ Life Home

    TBD-067C W Eeyore Ln Unit 19, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /15

    $40,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5.40 ac N Johnson Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette McLain DiPeso Realty

    5.40 ac N Johnson Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609
    • /37

      Est $304,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      1053 S Stalactites Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1053 S Stalactites Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Powers Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $267,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    773 S Ridge Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a spacious lot with stunning city and San Pedro River views. Features include a 1-car garage with an oversized workshop for flexible use. The two-story layout offers a large living room, dining area, half bath, and a cozy family room with fireplace on the main level. Brick accent walls and a natural wood ceiling add warmth and character. Upstairs

    Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    773 S Ridge Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /16

    $239,990

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1295 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1295 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tequila Trail Unit 22319709, Benson, AZ 85602

      0 Tequila Trail Unit 22319709, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Esala Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /43

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    487 E Patrick Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    Now offered at an improved price, this fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home is nestled in a quiet, family-centered Benson neighborhood with beautiful Dragoon Mountain and valley views. Updated from the subfloor up, the home features new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new windows and doors, and modern finishes. The bright, open kitchen offers refinished cabinetry, updated

    Sierra Campbell Copper Lodge Realty

    487 E Patrick Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /4

    $14,997

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    451 N Easy St Unit 20, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $41,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    451 N Easy St Unit 20, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 S Highway 80 -- Unit 90, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1110 S Highway 80 -- Unit 90, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalynn Bullington Copper Lodge Realty

  • /39

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    262 S Gila St, Benson, AZ 85602

    Exciting new listing for a move-in-ready home located in Benson. This spacious property features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, all recently updated with modern electrical and plumbing fixtures. The home also boasts a new roof, a new AC system, stainless steel appliances, and fresh interior and exterior paint.The house is perfectly situated on a large corner lot, offering plenty of

    Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    262 S Gila St, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    504 E Castle Rock Kennel Dr Unit 6, J-Six Ranchettes, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armund Brun HomeSmart

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 S Ridge Dr Unit 39, Benson, AZ 85602

      869 S Ridge Dr Unit 39, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Purdy Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 36.17 Acres
    • $1,382 per Acre

    TBD Gamez Rd Unit 15, Benson, AZ 85602

    Spanning 36.165 acres, this stunning desert parcel offers wide-open space, privacy, and breathtaking mountain views in every direction. The land is beautifully dotted with iconic saguaro cacti and native desert vegetation, showcasing the natural beauty of the Sonoran landscape. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, dramatic sunsets, and endless potential for a custom home, retreat, or investment. A rare

    Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    TBD Gamez Rd Unit 15, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $279,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1427 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of AZ

    1427 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 S Ocotillo Ave Unit 26, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      251 S Ocotillo Ave Unit 26, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalynn Bullington Copper Lodge Realty

  • /17

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $9,875 per Acre

    0 S Catclaw Ln Unit 22531365, Benson, AZ 85602

    8 ACRES OF PRIME REAL ESTATE with City water at lot line, and electric nearby with EPIC VIEWS of the San Pedro Valley and sky islands all around. Zoned large enough for two homes and horses are allowed. Minutes from Interstate 10 and Hwy 90 and all the amenities of life in town, but far enough to enjoy privacy and country Living. NOT IN CITY LIMITS. Zoned RU-4. Owner/agent.

    Kiri Hall Mariposa Realty LLC

    0 S Catclaw Ln Unit 22531365, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /47

    $456,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1171 S Vía Coyote, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    1171 S Vía Coyote, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /2

      Est $308,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 W Sheep Wash Way, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1413 W Sheep Wash Way, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lavelle Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /39

    $1,300,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.67 Acres
    • $42,387 per Acre

    1171 W 4th St Unit 20, Benson, AZ 85602

    5 Parcels TotalThe first driveway/curb access off I-10 exit. Prime location. Visible from I-10.30.67 Acres Zoned B-2 Commercial and one zoned ''Rural Transitional''All city utilities readily available.Close to Walmart.Great Size: Large enough for commercial operation or complex.High Traffic Volume on main road and I-10 high Volume.Good Water SupplyBenson main

    Trina Stephens Real Broker

    1171 W 4th St Unit 20, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /45

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3348 W Thunderbird Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Goetz Long Realty

    3348 W Thunderbird Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 S Highway 80 -- Unit 15, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1110 S Highway 80 -- Unit 15, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burns Copper Lodge Realty

  • /2

    $279,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    2144 W Totems St, Benson, AZ 85602

    ''Welcome to your spacious and elegant home in the NEW Kartchner Vistas. The Verbena Plan features an open-concept design, blending a versatile island kitchen with a spacious Great Room, perfect for living and entertaining.The kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including an electric smooth-top range, over-the-range microwave, and

    Octavia Valencia Century Communities of AZ

    2144 W Totems St, Benson, AZ 85602

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home