19

Recently Sold Bent Creek, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23 Forest Edge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,917

    Last Listing Agent Loralie Clark Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    23 Forest Edge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /4

    $324,135

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    303 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,152

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

    303 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $352,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    41 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,943

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Shepherd Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    41 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    403 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,906

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    403 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    60 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,711

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coaplen Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    60 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /11

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    321 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,132

    Last Listing Agent Misty Masiello Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    321 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    300 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,243

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dribbon GreyBeard Realty

    300 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $467,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28 Fore Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,419

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Edwards Edwards Realty LLC

    28 Fore Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    122 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,579

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mitchell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    122 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /14

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    286 Foxcroft Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,202

    Last Listing Agent Lei Lei Lei Han

    286 Foxcroft Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allen Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    1 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /45

    $656,700

    Sold May 01, 2026

    36 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

36 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    247 Bent Creek Ranch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,667

    Last Listing Agent Mahalia Kennedy Appalachian Realty Associates

    247 Bent Creek Ranch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /19

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allen Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    3 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,925

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kitsos WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

    5 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $607,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    756 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,020

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty INC

    756 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $407,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    35 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,831

    Last Listing Agent Mike Miller Town and Mountain Realty

    35 Auburndale Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /45

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    241 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,193

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guthmiller Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    241 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    306 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,800

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    306 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home