85,568

Benton County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $673,850

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    1140 S Underwood Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS# 289867 A beautiful Pro Made Home duplex. Upon entering the foyer, you will find an open living space that seamlessly transitions between the great room, kitchen, and dining space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quality cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, an island and upgraded to full height tile backsplash. The open patio is great for entertaining and easy access

    Jesse Irwin Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1140 S Underwood Place, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /18

    $432,850

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10514 Clearwater Dr, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Catt Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    10514 Clearwater Dr, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /41

      Est $706,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2360 Eagle Ridge Ct, Richland, WA 99354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2360 Eagle Ridge Ct, Richland, WA 99354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,400
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Culverhouse Retter and Company Sotheby's

  • /34

    $659,850

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1009 S Underwood Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS# 289698 A beautiful Pro Made Home duplex. Upon entering the foyer, you will find an open living space that seamlessly transitions between the great room, kitchen, and dining space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quality cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, an island and upgraded to full height tile backsplash. The open patio is great for entertaining and easy access

    Jesse Irwin Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1009 S Underwood Place, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /50

    $877,360

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4803 W 20th Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,505

    Last Listing Agent April Connors Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    4803 W 20th Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /36

      Est $514,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Copperleaf St, Richland, WA 99354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2335 Copperleaf St, Richland, WA 99354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Lane The Lane Real Estate Team

  • /32

    $550,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    20502 S 1500 Prairie SW, Prosser, WA 99350

    MLS# 290913 Located in Prosser’s Horse Heaven Hills, this updated home sits on nearly 3 acres with sweeping panoramic views across the Lower Yakima Valley and west toward Mt. Rainier and Mt. Adams. The elevated setting captures incredible scenery from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and back patio, creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. This mid-entry home offers 3 bedrooms and

    Brett Patrick Kenmore Team Property Manage

    20502 S 1500 Prairie SW, Prosser, WA 99350
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3304 S Huntington St, Kennewick, WA 99337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,445

    Last Listing Agent Michele Roth The Schneider Realty Group

    3304 S Huntington St, Kennewick, WA 99337
    • /25

      Est $625,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Cottontail Ln, Richland, WA 99352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2315 Cottontail Ln, Richland, WA 99352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Robertson Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

  • /19

    $344,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    4732 W Quinault Place, Kennewick, WA 99336

    MLS# 290793 Ask about our spring special through the month of April! Ask about our preferred lender! Welcome to The Jasper Plan at Canal Landing, where thoughtful design, modern style, and low-maintenance living come together in one of the area’s newest communities! This well-designed two-story townhome features 3 BR 2.5 BA, and a 1-car garage, offering the perfect balance of comfort,

    Kimberly Rose Kenmore Team

    4732 W Quinault Place, Kennewick, WA 99336
  • /16

    $404,990

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3692 Barbera St, Richland, WA 99352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes Badger Mountain South - Goose Ridge Estates

    3692 Barbera St, Richland, WA 99352
    • /22

      Est $671,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      11812 Paige Ln, Prosser, WA 99350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11812 Paige Ln, Prosser, WA 99350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tucker Kellogg Kellogg & Company

  • /30

    $554,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    The Vale Plan at Badger Mountain South - Goose Ridge Estates, Richland, WA 99352

    At 2968 square feet, the Vale home is not only spacious, but provides ample storage options. The incredible storage space begins with the oversized garage and practical mudroom entrance. This leads into the dining and kitchen area, which contains a large pantry, island and abundant counter space, perfect for entertaining or day-to-day life. The kitchen, adjacent to the great room features lots of

    Hayden Homes Builder
    3800 Barbera St Unit 36869827, Richland, WA 99352
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    705 S Texas St, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,069

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hansen Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    705 S Texas St, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /32

      Est $806,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Manchester St, Richland, WA 99352

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1550 Manchester St, Richland, WA 99352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $764,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /23

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    The Snowbrush Plan at Sherman Heights, Kennewick, WA 99338

    At 2046 square feet, the Snowbrush is an efficiently-designed, oversized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with a large island, plenty of cupboard storage and counter space. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space, with the added appeal of a covered patio area off of the great room. The

    Hayden Homes Builder
    0 Bob Olson Pkwy Unit 36869677, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7721 S 1396 Prairie SW, Prosser, WA 99350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,343

    Last Listing Agent Cari McGee Cari McGee Real Estate Team/Re/Max Northwest

    7721 S 1396 Prairie SW, Prosser, WA 99350
    • /43

      Est $440,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      6904 S Wilgus Rd, Prosser, WA 99350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6904 S Wilgus Rd, Prosser, WA 99350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Dahl Kenmore

  • /45

    $639,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    2793 Avrio Ave, Richland, WA 99354

    MLS# 282404 New Beginnings at Quail Ridge at Horn Rapids Welcome to Lot 22, Phase III in the premier Quail Ridge community by Pahlisch Homes—where resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and fitness center enhance everyday living. Introducing the brand-new Siskiyou floor plan, a highly requested two-story design featuring the primary suite conveniently located on the main

    Tiffanie Jordon Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

    2793 Avrio Ave, Richland, WA 99354
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    54007 N Frazier Rd, Benton City, WA 99320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,239

    Last Listing Agent Holly Topping KW Palouse

    54007 N Frazier Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
    • /32

      Est $461,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Kona Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6100 Kona Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Markel Markel Properties

  • /23

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    The Orchard Plan at Badger Mountain South - Goose Ridge Estates, Richland, WA 99352

    At 1800 square feet, the Orchard is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with counter space galore and plenty of cupboard storage. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space, with the added appeal of an optional desk or beverage center. The spacious and private

    Hayden Homes Builder
    3800 Barbera St Unit 36869823, Richland, WA 99352
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7616 W 21st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,746

    Last Listing Agent John Keltch Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    7616 W 21st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /38

      Est $600,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Westview Loop, West Richland, WA 99353

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6503 Westview Loop, West Richland, WA 99353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Brown RE/MAX, The Collective

  • /20

    $265,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    322 S Ledbetter St, Kennewick, WA 99336

    MLS# 288826 Built in 1950, this 3 BR 1 BA home brings a touch of vintage charm and plenty of opportunity to make it your own! You’ll find a spacious living room for, a bright kitchen, all appliances included, and a designated laundry room. The primary bedroom offers double closets and a bit of privacy from the rest of the home, with two additional bedrooms ready for guests, hobbies, or a home

    Kimberly Rose Kenmore Team

    322 S Ledbetter St, Kennewick, WA 99336
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    34702 N Flagstone Dr, Benton City, WA 99320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,353

    Last Listing Agent Chad Markel Markel Properties

    34702 N Flagstone Dr, Benton City, WA 99320
    • /36

      Est $530,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      8713 W Bruneau Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8713 W Bruneau Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

• /17

    $344,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    4738 W Quinault Place, Kennewick, WA 99336

    MLS# 290633 Ask about our spring special through the month of April! Ask about our preferred lender! Welcome to The Jasper Plan at Canal Landing, where thoughtful design, modern style, and low-maintenance living come together in one of the area’s newest communities! This well-designed two-story townhome features 3 BR 2.5 BA, and a 1-car garage, offering the perfect balance of comfort,

    Kimberly Rose Kenmore Team

    4738 W Quinault Place, Kennewick, WA 99336
  • /7

    $519,990

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3793 Barbera St, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Little New Home Star Washington LLC

    3793 Barbera St, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /37

      Est $527,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      9030 W Rio Grande Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9030 W Rio Grande Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Blackman EXP Realty, LLC Tri Cities

  • /35

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    102 View Meadows Ct, Richland, WA 99352

    MLS# 290476 Spacious 4 BR 2 BA rambler on a corner lot in a fantastic South Richland location! Situated in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers generous square footage and a flexible layout with room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a large living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen

    Kimberly Rose Kenmore Team

    102 View Meadows Ct, Richland, WA 99352
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    157209 W North River Rd, Prosser, WA 99350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,314

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Floyd HomeSmart Elite Brokers

    157209 W North River Rd, Prosser, WA 99350
    • /43

      Est $588,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3065 Timberline Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3065 Timberline Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Couture Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

  • /29

    $439,900

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 3:30PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    4529 Grove Ct, West Richland, WA 99353

    MLS# 288076 Please contact agent to learn about the preferred lender incentives being offered to Buyers! Welcome to The Grove, a new townhome community by Cedar & Sage in West Richland! The Braeburn single-story plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open layout with 9-foot ceilings (vaulted in the primary suite). Enjoy durable LVP flooring in the main living areas and a stylish kitchen with

    David Price Kenmore Team

    4529 Grove Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6213 W 6th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,372

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Rothfork-Morris HomeSmart Elite Brokers

    6213 W 6th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /45

      Est $627,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      2858 Crosswater Loop, Richland, WA 99354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2858 Crosswater Loop, Richland, WA 99354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kuo-Ying Frenzel Northwest Property Consortium

  • /30

    $504,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    The Vale Plan at Sherman Heights, Kennewick, WA 99338

Hayden Homes Builder
    0 Bob Olson Pkwy Unit 36869683, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /2

    $419,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2235 Fire Time Loop, Richland, WA 99352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

2235 Fire Time Loop, Richland, WA 99352
    • /40

      Est $865,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      176624 Rivers Edge Dr, Prosser, WA 99350

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      176624 Rivers Edge Dr, Prosser, WA 99350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mattair Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $378,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    3721 W 29th Ct, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS#290522 Enjoy this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in Canyon Lakes. This property offers 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living. Enjoy two spacious living areas—one filled with natural light from the front bay windows and the other featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, ceiling fans, and granite countertops add timeless appeal.

    Christa Sasser Wilhelm Distinctive Properties Inc

    3721 W 29th Ct, Kennewick, WA 99337

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home