14,575

Benton Harbor, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $699,500 per Acre

    460 Golden Bear Ct, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    Build your dream home on this beautiful vacant lot in the Fairview Subdivision, perfectly situated on the renowned Jack Nicklaus-designed Harbor Shores Golf Course. Located near Hole 5, this west-facing lot offers stunning sunset views and peaceful surroundings in a premier golf community. Enjoy easy access to world-class golf, nearby beaches, and the charm of Southwest Michigan living. Whether

    The Frazee Team Century 21 Affiliated

    460 Golden Bear Ct, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    161 Eloise Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,971

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Black Kozminski @properties Christie's International R.E.

    161 Eloise Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /25

      Est $174,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      388 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Petzke Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /68

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    540 N Cygnet Lake Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Trumpeter Bay isn't just a neighborhood -- it's a lifestyle built around the water. Tucked within this sought-after waterfront community, this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom bi-level home stands out even among its peers: with a yard that gently slopes to the shoreline, offering its own private sandy beach area and effortless water access right from your backyard. Step inside and

    Jason Stroud Team Ellsbury Group

    540 N Cygnet Lake Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /62

    $1,027,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    150 Higman Park Hill Unit 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,516

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kaiser @properties Christie's International R.E.

    150 Higman Park Hill Unit 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /28

      Est $207,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      469 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Tomlinson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /28

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    373 Bridgman Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Lots of love has gone into updating this home--tons of bang for the buck--tired of renting-sick of throwing your money away?3 bedrooms -big deck-beautiful bathroom and a floor plan that flows-concrete driveway so your car doesn't get chipped--move in ready- and ready for this--all appliances are included!!!-stop putting your life on hold and let's make it happen together

    Mary Kay Sverid Coldwell Banker Realty

    373 Bridgman Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /17

    $137,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    270 Helmar Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,815

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Knight Century 21 Affiliated

    270 Helmar Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /6

      Est $152,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 W Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      460 W Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Medo Core Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $95,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1565 N M-63 Unit 49, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Grab this Beautiful BRAND NEW 2 bedroom/ 2 bath 840 square foot Mobile Home/single wide in North Shore Estates, Lot #49! Everything is new from inside out! Includes all kitchen appliances, walk-in closets in both bedrooms, situated in a very peaceful setting on one of the larger lots!! The lot lease is $560/month. Must have park approval to live here. Direct access to the new Lakeshore bike/walk

    Dawn Munoz Lamas Siriano Realty

    1565 N M-63 Unit 49, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /31

    $155,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1301 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,675

    Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

    1301 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /29

      Est $209,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Delaware Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      140 W Delaware Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Odden @ Properties

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    179 Collins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Looking for an investment or great location to build your new Business or Residence? Buy now at this wonderful price, close to everything, a great deal for the money! Close to Harbor Shores Golf Course and Lake Michigan Beaches- Buy this lot quick before it is Gone!

    Julie Moneta Core Real Estate, Inc.

    179 Collins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /25

    $99,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    460 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,231

    Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    460 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /16

      Est $231,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Hoover Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      479 Hoover Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shepardson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /24

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    696 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Remodel mostly complete. This is your chance to put the finishing touches on this property and have a great personal or rental home. New LVP floors, new windows, new pex plumbing, new shower, new toilet and more. Home needs to have some tile installed, kitchen popped in and upper bathroom finished. Sizeable backyard too! Great location, close to downtown!

    Lars Petzke RE/MAX by the Lake

    696 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2416 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $5,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,500

    Last Listing Agent Chris Siriano Siriano Realty

    2416 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /53

      Est $385,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1735 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Imach Real Estate Center, LLC

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 14,427 Sq Ft
    • $44,988 per Acre

    407 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Another Property by the one & only........ ''The Prince of SOLD''. LAND CONTRACT POSSIBLE Welcome to the Vacant Lot on E Napier & Columbus Ave. Once upon a time, a quality craftsmanship and beautiful ranch style brick home existed on this lot and resembled Pride of Ownership......but unfortunately the home was demolished to a fire damage. The parcel dimensions are 110x132 which total

    Ahmed Khalil Real Broker, LLC

    407 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1097 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,474

    Last Listing Agent Christel Thompson Cressy & Everett R.E. of Harbor Country

    1097 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /31

      Est $238,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2215 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Jardine @ Properties

  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    394 Linden St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Discover the perfect opportunity to bring your dream project to life on this nice vacant lot located in the heart of Benton Harbor. Situated on a quiet residential street, this property offers a blank canvas for new construction—whether you're planning to build a single-family home or investment property. Features: • Prime location with easy access to local schools, parks, and downtown amenities

    Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

    394 Linden St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /33

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4290 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,843

    Last Listing Agent The Frazee Team Century 21 Affiliated

    4290 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /27

      Est $226,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Hoover Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      261 Hoover Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Fee Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /20

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    1309 Agard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This affordable bungalow is fully updated offering true move-in-ready condition. Recent improvements include a newer roof, vinyl replacement windows, all new flooring, and a completely updated kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and brand-new appliances, complemented by updated lighting throughout the home. The bathroom has been fully renovated with modern

    Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

    1309 Agard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /40

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    69331 Oak St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,877

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    69331 Oak St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /17

      Est $115,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      479 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brant Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $404,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    2461 Riverbend Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Come check out this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this stunning property offers breathtaking views of the St. Joseph River. The open-concept kitchen and living room create the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing in style, highlighted by tall ceilings. Step outside to a private backyard--your own peaceful retreat! Schedule your showing today and don't miss the chance to

    Alicia Woods Century 21 Affiliated

    2461 Riverbend Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    117 Messner Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,842

    Last Listing Agent John Shail Coldwell Banker Anchor R.E.

    117 Messner Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /13

      Est $147,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Montezuma Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      542 Montezuma Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Smith Meridian Title Corp

  • /6

    $459,900

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $27,053 per Acre

    255 Collins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This is 17 acres of undeveloped land off Collins Ave, not far from all the Beaches, Restaurants, Golf Course, Whirlpool Ad Center, and Lake Michigan. Also, the picturesque downtown of St Joseph city is just 3 miles South. South Haven city is 28 miles North of it. Some of the suggested uses (subject to the TWP's approval) can be condominiums (there are condos across the street.) * See attached

    Jeanne Imach Real Estate Center, LLC

    255 Collins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $5,227

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 S Fair Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $17,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    0 S Fair Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /34

      Est $200,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1462 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Hager @ Properties

  • /16

    $131,000

    • Land
    • 8.72 Acres
    • $15,023 per Acre

    VL E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Explore the possibilities with this approximately 8.72 +/- acre corner parcel in Bainbridge Township. Featuring an impressive ~650 feet of frontage on Morgan Rd, the property offers great access and flexibility for a variety of uses. Plenty of space for a hobby farm, livestock, or simply room to spread out and enjoy country living. Conveniently located just minutes from town, major highways, and

    Anna Glassman Glassman Real Estate

    VL E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /61

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    565 Golden Bear Ct, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,500

    Last Listing Agent Wortman Real Estate Group @properties Christie's International R.E.

    565 Golden Bear Ct, St. Joseph, MI 49085
    • /26

      Est $166,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Seneca Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      194 Seneca Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Shembarger McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,248 Sq Ft
    • $30,048 per Acre

    419 Packard St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Lot 36 McDonald & Packards Addition. Nice empty lot in a great location. Short walk to MLKJ elementary school and Discovery Enrichment Center.

    Brian Brant Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    419 Packard St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    694 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,387

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Catania Realty Executives Instant Equity

    694 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /22

      Est $198,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      199 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Zelvis Century 21 Affiliated

  • /11

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    710 Buss Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Charming Updated Bungalow! This move-in ready two-bedroom home has been updated with fresh paint throughout and a fully renovated bathroom (2025). Originally renovated in 2019/2020, updates include updated plumbing and windows, new light fixtures, a modernized kitchen and bathroom, stylish craftsman trim, and more! With so many improvements already completed, there's little left to do but move in

    Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

    710 Buss Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home