14,574

Benton Harbor, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1890 Union Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Spacious 4-bedroom ranch style home located south of Napier Avenue that sits on a 1.15 acre lot with tons of potential. This home features a massive garage with room for 2+ vehicles plus plenty of extra space for storage, tools, or all your outdoor gear. There's a large landing area between the garage and the main house--perfect as a drop zone--complete with a half bath and access to the

    Benjamin Stephen Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    1890 Union Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2054 Gerald St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,420

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Katowich Realty Executives Instant Equity

    2054 Gerald St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /33

      Est $132,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      961 Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      961 Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    4736 South St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Make this charming ranch style home that's nestled in the heart of country living, yours today! MOTIVATED SELLERS! Move in ready and lots of updates! Roof, windows, septic system, soffit and fascia, window trim, gutters and gutter guards, exterior doors and wood grain vinyl flooring all within the last 3 years! Including a brand new privacy fence, mudd/ laundry room drywall & paint, and freshly

    Jadelynn Bayes Real Estate Warehouse L.L.C.

    4736 South St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • 197 Helmar Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    $104,150

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    197 Helmar Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,167

    Last Listing Agent Taleya Kelly Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    197 Helmar Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /26

      Est $141,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1073 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1073 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

  • /31

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1091 N Benton Center Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great opportunity to own your own starter farm or country homestead! Situated on 1.86 acres with no close neighbors on your side of the road, this property offers privacy, space, and a peaceful rural setting -- surrounded by beautiful vineyard views. The property is set up for animals and hobby farming, featuring an old stone block barn with 2 horse stalls. While the barn does need repair, the

    Colton Rine Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    1091 N Benton Center Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /22

    $37,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    660 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,529

    Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    660 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /20

      Est $94,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      955 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    1010 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Two bedroombungalow with lotss of potential.

    Thomas Allen Allen Realty

    1010 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /7

    $8,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    495 Edwards Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $47,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,500

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    495 Edwards Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /22

      Est $83,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      931 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,700
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Petzke Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft

    1347 Rose Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This home is cute as a button remodeled from top to bottom all new appliances 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, roof 2 years old a must see. All measurement is to the best of agent ability must be verified by Buyer's agent. All offer to be in by Feb 20, 2026, 12Noon Seller will decide highest and best offer at that time.

    Jeanette Thompson Active Realtors

    1347 Rose Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /17

    $85,100

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1158 Mcintosh Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,745

    Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    1158 Mcintosh Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /23

      Est $93,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1031 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $134,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1135 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Charming 1930s Character Meets Modern Updates! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed, Minimal Traditional style home in the City of Benton Harbor. Blending classic architecture with essential modern upgrades, this residence is move-in ready and full of appeal including convenient built ins. Key Features: The home shines with brand-new carpeting and a stylishly refreshed kitchen and bathroom. The

    Allan Volker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1135 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1026 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,986

    Last Listing Agent Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

    1026 Jennings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /32

      Est $121,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1041 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arika Chandler Epic Realty

  • /12

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1096 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great investment opportunity! This property features a new roof (2022), new siding (2025), and a new furnace, offering solid updates.Conveniently located near downtown Benton Harbor, schools, and major routes, this home is perfect for rental income or affordable homeownership. With the big-ticket items already taken care of, all that's left is your finishing touch to make it shine!

    Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

    1096 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /28

    $127,777

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1880 W Ogden Cir, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,494

    Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    1880 W Ogden Cir, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /11

      Est $85,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1079 Hurd Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1079 Hurd Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

  • /20

    $749,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit 1 & 1A, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    Experience elevated resort living in this one-of-a-kind seventh-floor residence, offering breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Michigan and the Harbor Shores Golf Course. This exceptional fully furnished corner condo features a spacious primary suite with a full bath, open-concept living and dining area, in-unit laundry, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for comfort and entertaining. A rare

    Brady & Courtney Cohen Century 21 Affiliated

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit 1 & 1A, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1913 E Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,094

    Last Listing Agent Ed Farkas Asset One Realty

    1913 E Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /18

      Est $76,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Hurd Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1039 Hurd Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Biggins ERA Reardon Realty

  • /16

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 19,484 Sq Ft
    • $245,920 per Acre

    673 S Cygnet Lake Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Exceptional St. Joseph River property awaits your building plans in Trumpeter Bay offering 157 ft. +/- of riverfront. Place your boat-dock and boat in and enjoy. Great for fishing or a ride to Lake Michigan. This is an ideal lot for water-lovers! As part of Trumpeter Bay, there is access to two ponds, walking trails, and the right to purchase a slip in the private marina. HOA covers snow removal,

    Anna Glassman Glassman Real Estate

    673 S Cygnet Lake Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /27

    $129,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    298 Bradford Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,474

    Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    298 Bradford Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /22

      Est $123,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1283 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1283 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Chavez Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /40

    $92,250

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4156 Echo Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Investor Special - Affordable Property with Renovation Potential Attention investors and cash buyers—here's your next rehab project in the heart of Southwest Michigan. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space on a half-acre lot, providing room to improve, expand, or hold as a strong rental opportunity. Located just outside downtown Benton Harbor, this property sits near

    Charles Campbell ListWithFreedom.com

    4156 Echo Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1120 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,747

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Bingham True Michigan Properties

    1120 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /18

      Est $68,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Union Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      950 Union Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Young T's Realty

  • /25

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    627 E Main St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great location just up the hill a short distance to the downtown Benton Harbor area. This large 3 bedroom home offers a charming kitchen with built-in breakfast nook, Large formal dining area plus bonus room with French doors that could double as a 4th bedroom. Beautiful refinished hardwood floors on the main level. 2nd story is one large bedroom. Basement area even has an additional exterior

    Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    627 E Main St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /11

    $47,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1626 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,091

    Last Listing Agent Charles Campbell ListWithFreedom.com

    1626 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /15

      Est $86,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      668 E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Weichert Realtors-Gold Star

  • /19

    $126,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    1221 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Exterior and interior completely remodeling in 2018. Roof, vinyl siding ,furnace, and electric all updated in 2018. New water line and meter from street to house. All drywall throughout was replaced, new paint . Two decks for enjoyment. 25 mph, low traffic area. Open floor plan. Kitchen as wood cabinets, all appliances stay. Main floor laundry. Spacious Full bath completely updated in 2018.

    Scott Neumann Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    1221 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    266 Northbridge Ct Unit LOT 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $304,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 513 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Gain @properties Christie's International R.E.

    266 Northbridge Ct Unit LOT 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /20

      Est $98,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1064 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

  • /11

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    846 N Benton Center Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    15 Acres of Natural Beauty in Benton Harbor, MI!Explore the endless possibilities with this stunning 15-acre property at 846 N Benton Center Rd, offering a rare mix of privacy, space, and natural charm. Nestled along a peaceful creek and scenic ravine, this property provides a serene setting for your dream home or potential multi-home development. Located on the corner of Benton Center Rd and

    Catherine Waggoner CK Home Group

    846 N Benton Center Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1830 S Park Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,143

1830 S Park Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /12

      Est $68,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 E May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      423 E May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /45

    $469,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    2848 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Welcome to The Villas at the River! This fabulous main floor condo features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings & an abundance of natural light. The living area with a cozy gas-log fireplace is perfect for relaxing, flowing seamlessly into a light-filled bonus space surrounded by windows , ideal as a sitting room, family room, or flex area. The primary suite offers dual sinks and a walk-in

    Jill Golden Realty Executives Instant Equity

    2848 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home