272

Recently Sold Benton, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6813 Us Highway 68 W, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,746

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Dority Arnold Realty Group

    6813 Us Highway 68 W, Benton, KY 42025
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1289 Bethel Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,504

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    1289 Bethel Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /47

    $225,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    170 Heather Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,374

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Copeland Park Avenue Properties

    170 Heather Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    421 Mcneely Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,985

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Purcell Elite Realty

    421 Mcneely Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /36

    $309,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    342 Bethlehem Church Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,323

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    342 Bethlehem Church Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /8

    $143,200,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    00 Chickasaw Bluff Rd Unit 3 lots, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $54,037,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90,533% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Riley Feels Like Home Realty

    00 Chickasaw Bluff Rd Unit 3 lots, Benton, KY 42025
  • /32

    $202,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1472 Mayfield Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,550

    Last Listing Agent Monti Collins Housman Partners Benton Branch

    1472 Mayfield Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /47

    $625,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3151 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,479

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk Housman Partners Benton Branch

    3151 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /13

    $5,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    000 Bay Hill Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 623 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Johnson Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    000 Bay Hill Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /47

    $220,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1628 US Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,856

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    1628 US Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1304 Joe Creason Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,001

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    1304 Joe Creason Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Sanshirl Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,447

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Colston Harris Real Estate & Auction

    108 Sanshirl Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /18

    $26,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    157 Chase Loop, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $120,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

157 Chase Loop, Benton, KY 42025
  • /16

    $220,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2424 Barge Island Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,630

2424 Barge Island Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Lots 27-29 59-60 & 62 Unit 135448, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $10,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    0 Lots 27-29 59-60 & 62 Unit 135448, Benton, KY 42025
  • /11

    $32,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    000 Dunnigan Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $17,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maizie Martin Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    000 Dunnigan Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1326 Valley Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,240

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Riley Feels Like Home Realty

    1326 Valley Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    199 Dawes Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 18.22 Acres
    • $5,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ray Park Avenue Properties

    199 Dawes Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /15

    $159,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3259 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,405

3259 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1318 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,145

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    1318 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /49

    $635,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    17 Hazeltine Place, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,444

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Keller Williams Experience Realty

    17 Hazeltine Place, Benton, KY 42025
  • /3

    $30,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 74 Championship Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clark Park Avenue Properties

    Lot 74 Championship Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1060 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,739

1060 Big Bear Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /33

    $225,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    222 Ash St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,308

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wommack RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    222 Ash St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /22

    $130,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1691 Symsonia Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,108

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Janic Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    1691 Symsonia Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    113-116 Saint Andrews Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $19,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nelson Elite Realty Branch Murray

    113-116 Saint Andrews Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /21

    $142,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    853 Vicksburg Estate Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,442

    Last Listing Agent Kim Copeland Park Avenue Properties

    853 Vicksburg Estate Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Farley Heights, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,653

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    103 Farley Heights, Benton, KY 42025
  • /8

    $23,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lots 31/32 Cox Creek Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $23,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 1,558 Days On Market

Lots 31/32 Cox Creek Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    401 E 12th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,608

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bridges RE/MAX Realty Group

    401 E 12th St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    42 Bratcher Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $20,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,514

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lynch RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    42 Bratcher Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9618 Scale Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,272

    Last Listing Agent Dora Sheppard Benchmark Realty

    9618 Scale Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /26

    $26,250 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5382 U S Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Pablo Arnold Realty Group

    5382 U S Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025
  • /26

    $274,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    368 Moors Camp Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,486

368 Moors Camp Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    204 E 7th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Housman Partners Benton Branch

    204 E 7th St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /23

    $299,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    956 Mayfield Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,745

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Madding Benchmark Realty

    956 Mayfield Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2301 Jackson School Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,912

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clark Park Avenue Properties

    2301 Jackson School Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4830 Beal Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,085

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Purcell Elite Realty

    4830 Beal Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /25

    $694,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    78 Eagle Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    78 Eagle Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /34

    $187,475 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    608 E 12th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,932

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brock Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    608 E 12th St, Benton, KY 42025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home